17 American Hanoverian Society

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Sports Lingerie bundle - Equi.Linn sports Lingerie - For the Rider Horses-store.com 17 American Hanoverian Society

2010 USDF Awards Sponsors……………………………………………………………………………………..3-4 Youth Volunteer of the Year…………………………………………………………….. 5 Volunteer of the Year……………………………………………………………………… 5 Lifetime Achievement …………………………………………………………………… 5 Rider Awards Bronze Medalists……………………………………………………………………. 6 Silver Medalists……………………………………………………………………… 7 Gold Medalists………………………………………………………………………. 8 Freestyle Bronze Bar Recipients………………………………………………… 9 Freestyle Silver Bar Recipients………………………………………………….. 9 Freestyle Gold Bar Recipients…………………………………………………… 9 Master’s Challenge Award Recipients…………………………………………. 9 Adult Amateur Awards………………………………………………………………….. 14 Adult Amateur Grand Prix Champion Trophy USEF Four-year-old Awards…………………………………………………………… 15 FEI Five-year-old Awards……………………………………………………………… 15 FEI Six-year-old Awards……………………………………………………………….. 15 Musical Freestyle Awards………………………………………………………………. 15 Musical Freestyle Challenge. ………………………………………………………….. 15 All-Breeds Participating Organizations…………………………………………….. 16 American Connemara Pony Society. ……………………………………….. 17 American Hackney Horse Society. ………………………………………….. 17 American Haflinger Registry…………………………………………………. 17 American Hanoverian Society. ……………………………………………….. 17 American Holsteiner Horse Association, Inc.. …………………………… 19 American Knabstrupper Association……………………………………….. 20 American Morgan Horse Association. ……………………………………… 20 American Mule Association…………………………………………………… 21 American Mustang & Burro Association, Inc……………………………. 21 American Paint Horse Association………………………………………….. 21 American Quarter Horse Association. ……………………………………… 21 American Saddlebred Horse Association………………………………….. 21 American Shire Horse Association…………………………………………… 22 American Trakehner Association. ……………………………………………. 22 American Warmblood Registry. ……………………………………………… 23 American Warmblood Society……………………………………………….. 23 Appaloosa Horse Club, Inc.. ………………………………………………….. 24 Appaloosa Sport Horse Association………………………………………… 24 Perpetual Trophies………………………………………………………………………… 10 Dressage Breeder of the Year…………………………………………………………… 11 Hilltop Farm Perpetual Trophy Dressage Sport Horse Breeding Breeder of the Year …………………………… 11 StallionExpo Perpetual Trophy Dressage Sport Horse Breeding Horse of the Year . ……………………………. 11 “Traveling Trot” Perpetual Trophy Materiale Horse of the Year ………………………………………………………….. 12 Sunshine Sport Horse Association Trophy Dressage Horse of the Year …………………………………………………………… 12 Colonel Thackeray Perpetual Trophy Dover Saddlery Adult Amateur Medal Program Presentation ……………… 13 Vintage Cup Awards. …………………………………………………………………….. 13 Junior/Young Rider Awards……………………………………………………………. 14 1 — Great American Insurance Group/USDF Regional Dressage Championships Title Sponsor: Great American Insurance Group Supporting Sponsor ; Tuff Rider Official Jacket Supplier and Horse Clothier Great American Insurance Group/USDF Breeders’ Championship Series Title Sponsor; Great American Insurance Group Presenting Sponsor; Arenus Supporting Sponsor ; Tuff Rider Official Jacket Supplier and Horse Clothier Supporting Sponsors Harmony Sporthorses, Inc.

Iron Spring Farm, Inc.

Oldenburg Horse Breeders Society North American Division of GOV Stargate Sport Horses, LP Contributing Sponsors American Hanoverian Society DG Bar Ranch Greengate Sport Horses Hodges Badge Company Dover Saddlery Adult Amateur Medal Program Title Sponsor; Dover Saddlery 4 United States Dressage Federation Youth Volunteer of the Year Presenting Sponsor The Paddock Saddlery — Lisa Gorretta A prestigious award of national scope that annually recognizes USDF’s most outstanding youth volunteer who has demonstrated an exceptional commitment toward carrying out USDF’s mission. Naomi Martin United States Dressage Federation — Adequan®/United States Dressage Federation Dressage Sport Horse Breeding Breeder of the Year 1.

Marion dresel-o’connor 2.

Maryanna haymon Adequan®/United States Dressage Federation Dressage Sport Horse Breeding Horse of the Year Colts/Geldings of Current Calendar Year 1.

DIAMOND COURT MF (Hanoverian), Maryanna Haymon, owner; Don Principe, sire; Royal Gem, dam; Maryanna Haymon, breeder 83.400% 2.

SIRREAL HF (Hanoverian), Julie Haralson, owner; Sir Donnerhall, sire; Regal Dona, dam; Julie Haralson & Haralson Farm, breeders 82.550% Two-year-old Colts/Geldings 1.

DELACROIX MF (Hanoverian), Maryanna Haymon, owner; Don Principe, sire; Stellar Hit MF, dam; Maryanna Haymon, breeder 80.600% 2.

DOLCE S (Dutch Warmblood), Sonnenberg Farm LLC, owner; Quaterback, sire; Olivia, dam; Lana Sneddon, breeder 80.000% Four-year-old and older Stallions 1.

RASHKA (Oldenburg), Kenneth Borden, owner; GP Raymeister, sire; Tashka, dam; Kenneth Borden, breeder 83.725% 2.

DE FEINER STAR (Oldenburg), Melinda Brown & Greg Strait, owners; De Laurentis, sire; Feiner Dance, dam; Elizabeth Dorsett, breeder 83.100% Fillies of Current Calendar Year 1.

FLORENTINA HF (Dutch Warmblood), Julie Haralson, owner; UB 40, sire; Resina, dam; Julie Haralson, breeder 81.875% 2.

QUINTESSA MF (Hanoverian), Maryanna Haymon, owner; Quaterback, sire; Rising Star MF, dam; Maryanna Haymon, breeder 81.200% Two-year-old Fillies 1.

DIMORA S (Dutch Warmblood), Sonnenberg Farm LLC, owner; Sir Donnerhall, sire; Tamora, dam; Lana Sneddon, breeder 84.200% 2.

LIMELIGHT AF (Hanoverian), Christopher Grosso, owner; Londontime, sire; Wave Dance, dam; Fiddelke Dietrich, breeder 80.000% Four-year-old and older Broodmares 1.

O SO FRIENDLY (Oldenburg), Kenneth Borden, owner; Opus, sire; Friendly Furiosa, dam; Kenneth Borden, breeder 80.350% 2.

CONTENDRA (Oldenburg), Kenneth Borden, owner; Contendro I, sire; O Pretty Lady, dam; Kenneth Borden, breeder 80.000% Yearling Colts/Geldings 1.

WUNDERBOY MLW (Hanoverian), Mary Lou Winn, owner; Wamberto, sire; Wintermaske, dam; Mary Lou Winn, breeder 81.150% 2.

SUNDAR LIND (Hanoverian), Jennifer Lind, owner; Stedinger, sire; Her Highness, dam; Jennifer Lind, breeder 79.300% Three-year-old Colts/Geldings 1.

SAN DANTE (Hanoverian), Diane Nauman, owner; Sandro Hit, sire; Weltmeyer’s Song, dam; Diane Nauman, breeder 80.200% 2.

WILDLY ROMANTIC (Zweibrucker), Donna Jackson, owner; Wolkenzauber, sire; D’Romantica, dam; Marion Dresel-O`Connor, breeder 79.700% Four-year-old and older Maiden/ Yeld Mares 1.

WHITE SUN (Hanoverian), Kim Lampert, owner; Weltmeyer, sire; Abendrot, dam; Heinrich Mohrmann, breeder 85.875% 2.

SASSAFRASS (Hanoverian), Betsy Cawley, owner; Scimitar, sire; Walentina, dam; Betsy Cawley, breeder 82.050% Yearling Fillies 1.

FIFI MLW (Hanoverian), Mary Lou Winn, owner; Fidertanz, sire; Wolkenstanza MLW, dam; Mary Lou Winn, breeder 84.250% 2.

DAWN MF (Hanoverian), Maryanna Haymon, owner; Don Principe, sire; La Dolce Vita, dam; Maryanna Haymon, breeder 83.500% Three-year-old Filles 1.

DONNA HALL MF (Hanoverian), Valerie Cutrer, owner; Don Principe, sire; Ultrarubin, dam; Maryanna Haymon, breeder 80.900% 2.

ROYAL HIGHNESS (Hanoverian), Kaye Triplett, owner; Royal Prince, sire; Gallatae, dam; Kaye Triplett, breeder 80.800% 11 Adequan®/United States Dressage Federation Materiale Horse of the Year Three-year-old Colts/Geldings 1.RAISIN’ MONEY (Oldenburg), Kenneth Borden & Little Bit Farm Inc., owners; Kenneth Borden, rider; GP Raymeister, sire; Only Money Honey, dam; Kenneth Borden, breeder 80.200% 2.

WINTER ZEST (Hanoverian), Anne McCutcheon, owner; Charles Pinneo, rider; Winterprinz, sire; Duette, dam; Anne McCutcheon, breeder 79.200% Three-year-old Fillies 1.

CADENCE (Dutch Warmblood), Pineland Farms Inc., owner; Carissa Lizotte, rider; Idocus, sire; Vera, dam; Pineland Farms Inc., breeder 83.500% 2.

RIO RIMA (Zweibrucker), Marion Dresel-O`Connor, owner; Marion Dresel-O`Connor & Jessica Wisdom, riders; Radikal, sire; Hochkarat, dam; Marion DreselO`Connor, breeder 78.600% Four- and Five-year-old Mares 1.

ANA ISABELLAH (Hanoverian), Janice Graham Marquardt, owner; Lindsay Myers & Erika-West Danque, riders; Autocrat, sire; Indullah, dam; Sherry White, breeder 83.000% 2.

RIO RIO (Zweibrucker), Lawrence Thibodeau, owner; Jessica Wisdom, rider; Radikal, sire; Hochkarat, dam; Marion Dresel-O`Connor, breeder 81.800% Four- and Five-year-old Stallions/ Geldings 1. BAD BOY (Dutch Warmblood), Dantia Benson, owner; Dantia Benson, rider; Olivi, sire; Lotte, dam; M.

Tijssen, breeder 84.000% 2.

BECKET (Dutch Warmblood), Paige Walker, owner; Brendan Curtis, rider; Royal Prince, sire; Silena, dam; James Snapp, breeder 80.300% Adequan®/United States Dressage Federation Dressage Horse of the Year Training Level 1.

RASHKA (Oldenburg), Kenneth Borden, owner; Kenneth Borden, rider; GP Raymeister, sire; Tashka, dam; Kenneth Borden, breeder 79.130% 2.

SANCEO (Hanoverian), Alice Womble, owner; Sabine Schut-Kery, rider; San Remo, sire; Rivera, dam; Gerhard Dustmann, breeder 77.800% Third Level 1.

WINSOR (Dutch Warmblood), Nicole Bellah, owner; Nicole Bellah, rider; San Remo, sire; Para Lady, dam; W.

Janssen, breeder 71.628% 2.

RIVER SIDE LADY (Hanoverian), Robbie Rice, owner; Debbie Hill, rider; Royal Diamond, sire; Deja Vu, dam; B.G. & Hanken Schroeder, breeders 71.048% Intermediate I 1.

CACIQUE (Holsteiner), Alice Womble, owner; Sabine Schut-Kery, rider; Cambridge, sire; Kalanda II, dam; Wah’ Kon-Tah Sporthorse, breeder 71.579% 2.

GP RAYMEISTER (Holsteiner), Ginna Frantz, owner; Yvonne & Kassandra Barteau, riders; Rantares, sire; Miss Nickel Annie, dam; Kenneth Borden, breeder 71.316% First Level 1.

RASHKA (Oldenburg), Kenneth Borden, owner; Kenneth Borden, rider; GP Raymeister, sire; Tashka, dam; Kenneth Borden, breeder 78.333% 2.

SAPHIRA (Oldenburg), John McGuire & Marilyn Johnson, owners; Heather McCarthy, rider; Florencio, sire; Roxina, dam; Wolfgang Sames, breeder 76.061% Fourth Level 1.

WARSTEINER (Dutch Warmblood), Heather Mason, owner; Heather Mason, rider; Riverman – ISF, sire; Welona, dam; H.

Davelaar, breeder 72.093% 2.

GP DELANO (Rhinelander), Ginna Frantz, owner; Kassandra Barteau, rider; Diamond Hit, sire; Wellcome, dam; Rudi Henn, breeder 71.707% Intermediate II 1.

GP RAYMEISTER (Holsteiner), Ginna Frantz, owner; Yvonne Barteau, rider; Rantares, sire; Miss Nickel Annie, dam; Kenneth Borden, breeder 69.737% 2.

BREANNA (Hanoverian), David Wightman, Kathleen Raine & Jennifer Mason, owners; Kathleen Raine, rider; Brentano II, sire; World Queen, dam; Walter Rauen, breeder 69.079% Second Level 1.

SANDRO PAIX (Oldenburg), Sandi Chohany, owner; Sandi Chohany & Heather McCarthy, riders 72.664% 2.

WELTDANCER (Hanoverian), Jessica Morgan, owner; Jessica Morgan, rider; Weltmeyer, sire; Rohanna, dam; Mary Lou Winn, breeder 71.667% Prix St.

Georges 1.

WELTINO’S MAGIC (Westfalen), Jen Hlavacek, owner; Steffen Peters, rider; Weltino, sire; Diva, dam; Willi Holter, breeder 73.947% 2.

WHIDBEY (Hanoverian), Peggy Thomas, owner; Adrienne Lyle, rider; Waikiki, sire; West Virginia, dam; Heinrich Bohm, breeder 72.763% Grand Prix 1.

RAVEL (Dutch Warmblood), Akiko Yamazaki, owner; Steffen Peters, rider; Contango, sire; Hautain, dam; H.

De Man, breeder 78.542% 2.

POP ART (Dutch Warmblood), Ashley Holzer, owner; Ashley Holzer, rider 72.149% 12 ® ® Adequan /United States Dressage Federation Adequan /United States Dressage Federation Dover Saddlery Adult Amateur Medal Program Awards of USDF/Dover Saddlery National Champion Audrey Narducci 72.636% USDF/Dover Saddlery National Reserve Champion Robbie Rice 72.403% Adequan®/United States Dressage Federation Vintage Cup Awards Training Level 1.

JEANNE MCDONALD (PA), riding Talisman (Oldenburg); Jeanne McDonald, owner; Tantris, sire; Lucianna, dam; Andrea Parker, breeder 76.600% 2.

SUZANNE GALSTERER (CA), riding Wroxanne (Oldenburg); Suzanne Galsterer, owner; Wonderful, sire; Lofty View, dam; Dantia Benson, breeder 73.565% Third Level 1.

MARIE BARRETT (MA), riding Cantaris (Hanoverian); Elizabeth Ferber, owner; Compliment, sire; Egida, dam; Friederike Pelzer, breeder 69.070% 2.

SUSAN POSNER (KY), riding Ali Baba B (Belgian Warmblood); Audrey Narducci, owner; Simsalabim, sire; I’m Flo, dam; Allyn McCracken, breeder 68.790% Intermediate I 1.

A.

WHIT WATKINS (TX), riding Cipriani (Westfalen); A.

Whit Watkins, owner; Casparino, sire; Roxana, dam; Gerland Hermann, breeder 69.737% 2.

ANTHEA KIN (OK), riding Wolkenwand (Hanoverian); Anthea Kin, owner; Wolkenstein II, sire; Warina, dam; Bernd Meyer, breeder 69.079% First Level 1.

SALLY HOEDEBECKE (MD), riding Vodina (Dutch Warmblood); Sally Hoedebecke, owner; Aktion, sire; Lodina, dam; G.

Toonen, breeder 71.579% 2.

HEATHER JANS (IL), riding Rickoshea (Irish Draught); Heather Jans, owner; King of Hearts, sire; Josa Canella, dam; Heather Jans, breeder 71.222% Fourth Level 1.

BARBARA BREEN-GURLEY (CA), riding Vindicator (Dutch Warmblood); Barbara Breen-Gurley, owner; OO Seven, sire; Rendezvous, dam; Natalie Bryant, breeder 68.473% 2.

MARIE BARRETT (MA), riding Cantaris (Hanoverian); Elizabeth Ferber, owner; Compliment, sire; Egida, dam; Friederike Pelzer, breeder 66.829% Intermediate II 1.

MELISSA HOGAN (CA), riding Diameter (Danish Warmblood); Melissa Hogan, owner; Diamant, sire; Tasja, dam; Anne Larsen, breeder 64.474% 1.

SANDRA HARPER (CA), riding Rockette (Dutch Warmblood); Sandra Harper, owner; Ferro, sire; Alona, dam; DG Bar Ranch Inc., breeder 64.474% Second Level 1.

MARY ALICE MALONE (PA), riding Meinse 439 (Friesian); Iron Spring Farm, Inc., owner; Heinse, sire; Femke Fan Nes, dam; J.

Wal, breeder 70.117% 2.

SUZANNE BOLLMAN (GA), riding Zephyr (Dutch Warmblood); Suzanne Bollman & DHF Dressage LLC, owners; Ravel, sire; Roseanne, dam; Fam.

Triemstra & T.J.M.

Coomans, breeders 69.189% Prix St.

Georges 1.

A.

WHIT WATKINS (TX), riding Cipriani (Westfalen); A.

Whit Watkins, owner; Casparino, sire; Roxana, dam; Gerland Hermann, breeder 70.789% 2.

ELIZABETH CAMPBELL (FL), riding Royal Diamant (Oldenburg); Elizabeth Campbell, owner; Rohdiamant, sire; Donna, dam; Ludger Wehry, breeder 69.342% Grand Prix 1.

GUNNAR OSTERGAARD (FL), riding Monhegan (Danish Warmblood); Frances Cross, Gunnar & Birgit Ostergaard, owners 65.107% 2.

BARBARA BREEN-GURLEY (CA), riding Octango (Dutch Warmblood); Barbara Breen-Gurley, owner; Contango, sire; Parodie, dam; Rebecca Desmarais, breeder 63.298% 13 Adequan®/United States Dressage Federation Awards of Awards Junior / Young Rider Training Level 1.

KAYLEE ANGSTADT (MA), riding Firenze (Hanoverian); Keith Angstadt, owner; Fabriano, sire; Glossy, dam; Johann Loehden, breeder 72.400% 2.

AMY SCHIERBEEK (IL), riding Romance GP (Swedish Warmblood); Ginna Frantz, owner; Ravell 959, sire; Omega, dam; Virge Johansson, breeder 71.965% Third Level 1.

KELLI NEWTON (CA), riding Luciano (Holsteiner); Jill Cordsen, owner; Lasandos, sire; Petunie, dam; Helmut Bies, breeder 69.535% 2.

JAMIE PESTANA (CA), riding Winzalot (Hanoverian); Jamie Pestana, owner; Wolkenstein II, sire; Franzisca, dam; Hans-Heinr.

Doescher, breeder 69.487% Intermediate I 1.

KRISTINA WANG (NE), riding Belladiva (Lipizzan); Tracie Wang, owner; Conversano III Prima Donna, sire; Brenna, dam; Tempel Lipizzan Corporation, breeder 69.474% 2.

ANNA MAREK (MI), riding Unico G (Dutch Warmblood); Anna Marek, owner; Negro, sire; Kleora, dam; L.

Van Den Goor, breeder 67.763% First Level 1.

GABRIELA GLUMAC (CA), riding Zodessa (Dutch Warmblood); Gabriela Glumac, owner; Rousseau, sire; Odessa, dam; A.M.

Weemen, breeder 71.143% 2.

HANNAH SHOOK (NC), riding Montana (Danish Warmblood); Brenda Duet, owner; Rambo, sire; Lomani, dam; Brenda Duet, breeder 70.778% Fourth Level 1.

JENNIFER HARDING (OH), riding Rotspon’s Crusador (Hanoverian); Jennifer Harding, owner; Rotspon, sire; Laurentina, dam; Johann-Christian Stellenfleth Eggers, breeder 67.195% 2.

LAURA DECESARI (AZ), riding Cheenook II (Hanoverian); CW Patrick, owner 65.588% Grand Prix 1.

ELLEN DENIS (IN), riding Victor (American Warmblood); Ellen Denis, owner; Vance, sire; Carr Amy, dam; Margaret Kaiser, breeder 66.383% 2.

JULIA HANDT (TX), riding Frambeau (Hanoverian); Kai Handt, owner; Werther, sire; Garde, dam; Manfred Schaefer, breeder 60.426% Second Level 1.

TAYLOR YAMAMOTO (HI), riding Domino (Trakehner); Taylor Yamamoto, owner; Cadeau, sire; Dividivi, dam; Hartmut Zirpel, breeder 68.581% 2.

MOLLY PARIS (NC), riding My Maxwell (Hanoverian); Lisa Gorsuch, owner; Mytens, sire; Avanti, dam; Martina Schloh, breeder 68.256% Prix St.

Georges 1.

BRYN CAHILL (FL), riding Bon Renoir (Belgian Warmblood); Sally Cahill, owner 68.290% 2.

REBECCA RAEDE (CA), riding Ramazotti 75 (Swedish Warmblood); Rebecca Raede, owner 67.895% Adequan®/United States Dressage Federation Adult Amateur Awards Training Level 1.

SANDRA ECKLES (CO), riding Arnoud (Dutch Warmblood); Sandra Eckles, owner; Welt Hit II, sire; R Marsiha Z, dam; G M Van Den Mersbergen, breeder 73.600% 2.

NATALIE ROACH (CO), riding Victory (Lusitano Cross); Natalie Roach, owner 73.200% Third Level 1.

AMY STUHR (MO), riding Wies V/D Klumpert (Dutch Warmblood); Greenwood Sporthorses & Equine Equipment, owner; Future, sire; Sarina V.D.

Klumpert, dam; J.

Vloet, breeder 69.744% 2.

DIXIE MONTGOMERY (WA), riding Wester (Dutch Warmblood); Dixie Montgomery, owner; Rhodium, sire; Sindy, dam; B.

De Leeuw, breeder 68.372% Intermediate I 1.

KRYSTALANN SHINGLER (FL), riding Tividor (Dutch Warmblood); Krystalann Shingler, owner; Obelisk, sire; Lomalia, dam; H.

Hindricks, breeder 67.018% 2.

ANNE SEEMANN (CA), riding Tristan (Dutch Warmblood); Skagen Holdings, owner; Burggraaf, sire; Gastrona, dam; G.

Snoeks, breeder 66.711% First Level 1.

YVETTE PICKRELL (CA), riding Winsome (Dutch Warmblood); Yvette Pickrell, owner; Obelisk, sire; Jodena, dam; W.M.

Van der AA, breeder 73.027% 2.

MAUREEN LAMB (CA), riding Rubin Black (Hanoverian); Maureen Lamb, owner; Rubin-Royal, sire; Wolke, dam; Dieter Roebken, breeder 71.933% Fourth Level 1.

DENISE COLE (GA), riding Rock Star (Oldenburg); Denise Cole, owner; Rubinstein I, sire; Lorance, dam; Inke Nolte, breeder 68.605% 2.

AMY STUHR (MO), riding Dabadu Blue (Hanoverian); Greenwood Sporthorses & Equine Equipment, owner; Don Primero, sire; Aragonia, dam; Christiane Goedecke, breeder 66.861% Intermediate II 1.

MELISSA HOGAN (CA), riding Diameter (Danish Warmblood); Melissa Hogan, owner; Diamant, sire; Tasja, dam; Anne Larsen, breeder 64.474% 1.

SANDRA HARPER (CA), riding Rockette (Dutch Warmblood); Sandra Harper, owner; Ferro, sire; Alona, dam; DG Bar Ranch Inc., breeder 64.474% Second Level 1.

JESSICA MORGAN (CT), riding Weltdancer (Hanoverian); Jessica Morgan, owner; Weltmeyer, sire; Rohanna, dam; Mary Lou Winn, breeder 71.667% 2.

MARY ALICE MALONE (PA), riding Meinse 439 (Friesian); Iron Spring Farm, Inc., owner; Heinse, sire; Femke Fan Nes, dam; J.

Wal, breeder 70.117% Grand Prix 1.

CHRISTI MEYERS (GA), riding Wonderboy (Oldenburg); Christi Meyers, owner; Uffe Korshojgaard, sire; Bella Tranekaer, dam; Egon & Anna Nielsen, breeders 64.681% 2.

JENNIFER HUBER (ME), riding Al Pacino (Hanoverian); Jennifer Huber, owner; Achenbach, sire; Hilke Voigts, breeder 64.007% Prix St.

Georges 1.

DENISE COLE (GA), riding Rock Star (Oldenburg); Denise Cole, owner; Rubinstein I, sire; Lorance, dam; Inke Nolte, breeder 68.421% 2.

NANCY SZAKACS (CA), riding Ruschkoi (Trakehner); Nancy Szakacs, owner; Riccione, sire; Hiva, dam; Windberg Gestut, breeder 67.106% 14 Adequan®/United States Dressage Federation USEF Four-, FEI USEF Four-year-old 1.

DG BRENDO (Dutch Warmblood), Ashlyn DeGroot & DG Bar Ranch Inc., owners; Willy Arts, rider; Florencio , sire; Sierra Siren, dam; Luke Bianco, breeder 8.3 2.

SOMER HIT (Hanoverian), Alice Tarjan, owner; Alice Tarjan, rider; Sandro Hit, sire; Rhussia, dam; Maurine Swanson, breeder 8.1 2.

SAKRAMENTER (Oldenburg), HRH Holdings Inc., owner; Richard Rockefeller-Silvia, rider 8.1 Five-Awards and FEIof Six-Year-Old Awards FEI Five-year-old 1.

SUNTREADER (Oldenburg), Pamela Erdman, owner; Inga Janke, rider; Sandro Hit, sire; Rivage, dam 8.0 2.

WHITNEY (Hanoverian), Kathleen Oldford, owner; Karen Lipp, rider; White Star, sire; Grace, dam; Katharina Bremer, breeder 7.9 2.

ADJE (Dutch Warmblood), DG Bar Ranch Inc., owner; Willy Arts, rider; Rousseau, sire; Rodazdorijke, dam; P.W.T.J.

Pansier, breeder 7.9 FEI Six-year-old 1.

SELTEN HW (Hanoverian), Cadence LLC, owner; Elizabeth Ball, rider; Sandro Hit, sire; High Princess, dam; Irene Wiederhold, breeder 8.6 2.

ZEFIER (Dutch Warmblood), Fran Marino, owner; Alex Robertson, rider 7.9 Adequan®/United States Dressage Federation Musical Freestyle Awards First Level 1.

BELLA LUNA GP (Oldenburg), Ginna Frantz, owner; Agata Rekucka & Kassandra Barteau, riders; Lehnsritter, sire; Tini’s Avenger, dam; Melissa Murff, breeder 7 6.146% 2.

MILANO (Andalusian), Maribeth Wells, owner; Maribeth Wells, rider; Donavan!, sire; Maya SC, dam; Brenda Schulte, breeder 74.167% Third Level 1.

WAGNER (Dutch Warmblood), Alma Ericson, owner; Amy Walker-Basak, rider; Krack C, sire; Iselotte, dam; Stal De Breuk, breeder 76.875% 2.

ALI BABA B (Belgian Warmblood), Audrey Narducci, owner; Susan Posner, rider; Simsalabim, sire; I’m Flo, dam; Allyn McCracken, breeder 73.646% Intermediate I 1.

RANKO (German Warmblood), Tami Batts & Victoria Neave, owners; Tami Batts, rider; Rajko, sire; Odette W, dam; Wilhelm Johan Hopman, breeder 76.500% 2.

GP RAYMEISTER (Holsteiner), Ginna Frantz, owner; Yvonne & Kassandra Barteau, riders; Rantares, sire; Miss Nickel Annie, dam; Kenneth Borden, breeder 75.313% Second Level 1.

WAGNER (Dutch Warmblood), Alma Ericson, owner; Amy Walker-Basak, rider; Krack C, sire; Iselotte, dam; Stal De Breuk, breeder 76.875% 2.

ROARK (Friesian), Kimberly Perkins & Ambassador Friesians, owners; Heather Mason, rider; FABE 348, sire; Ursl ‘FAN AUT’, dam; Kimberly Perkins, breeder 74.167% Fourth Level 1.

CAPPUCINO (Hanoverian), Koba Skelton, owner; Emily Nielsen, rider; Certus, sire; Asseler Girl Hann, dam; Robert Eylmann, breeder 73.958% 2.

WARSTEINER (Dutch Warmblood), Heather Mason, owner; Heather Mason, rider; Riverman – ISF, sire; Welona, dam; H.

Davelaar, breeder 73.438% Grand Prix 1.

RAVEL (Dutch Warmblood), Akiko Yamazaki, owner; Steffen Peters, rider; Contango, sire; Hautain, dam; H.

De Man, breeder 81.700% 2.

POP ART (Dutch Warmblood), Ashley Holzer, owner; Ashley Holzer, rider 76.400% Adequan®/United States Dressage Federation Musical Freestyle Challenge First Level 1.

BELLA LUNA GP (Oldenburg), Ginna Frantz, owner; Agata Rekucka & Kassandra Barteau, riders; Lehnsritter, sire; Tini’s Avenger, dam; Melissa Murff, breeder 7 3.405% Third Level 1.

WAGNER (Dutch Warmblood), Alma Ericson, owner; Amy Walker-Basak, rider; Krack C, sire; Iselotte, dam; Stal De Breuk, breeder 71.808% Intermedidate I 1.

GP RAYMEISTER (Holsteiner), Ginna Frantz, owner; Yvonne & Kassandra Barteau, riders; Rantares, sire; Miss Nickel Annie, dam; Kenneth Borden, breeder 72.915% — Fourth Level 1.

WARSTEINER (Dutch Warmblood), Heather Mason, owner; Heather Mason, rider; Riverman – ISF, sire; Welona, dam; H.

Davelaar, breeder 72.631% Grand Prix 1.

RAVEL (Dutch Warmblood), Akiko Yamazaki, owner; Steffen Peters, rider; Contango, sire; Hautain, dam; H.

De Man, breeder 79.805% 15 Thank you to the 2010 All-Breeds Participating Organizations American Connemara Pony Society American Drum Horse Association American Hackney Horse Society American Haflinger Registry American Hanoverian Society American Holsteiner Horse Association, Inc. American Knabstrupper Association American Morgan Horse Association American Mule Association American Mustang & Burro Association Inc. American Paint Horse Association American Quarter Horse Association American Saddlebred Horse Association American Shire Horse Association American Trakehner Association American Warmblood Registry American Warmblood Society Appaloosa Horse Club, Inc. Appaloosa Sport Horse Association Arabian Horse Association Baroque Horse Society Belgian Warmblood Breeding Association Canadian Horse Breeders Association Canadian Sport Horse Association Canadian Warmblood Horse Breeders Association Cleveland Bay Horse Society of North America Curly Sporthorse International Draft Cross Breeders & Owners Association Fell Pony Society of North America Inc.

FPZV USA Friesian Heritage Horse & Sport Horse International Friesian Horse Association of North America Friesian Horse Society, Inc. Friesian Sport Horse Registry Friesian Sporthorse Association Gypsy Cob and Drum Horse Association Gypsy Horse Association, Inc.

Gypsy Vanner Horse Society Hungarian Horse Association of America International Andalusian & Lusitano Horse Association International Friesian Show Horse Association International Georgian Grande Horse Registry Inc. International Morab Breeders Association Irish Draught Horse Society of North America ISR/Oldenburg Registry of North America Knabstrupperforeningen for Danmark KWPN of North America Inc. Lipizzan Federation of America Native Pony Society of America Nokota Horse Conservancy, Inc.

North American Danish Warmblood Association North American Shagya-Arabian Society North American Spotted Draft Horse Association Inc. North American Thoroughbred Society NorthAmerican SportPony Registry Norwegian Fjord Horse Registry Oldenburg Horse Breeders Society NA Division of GOV Performance Horse Registry Performance Shagya Registry Pinto Horse Association of America Purebred Hanoverian Association Rheinland Pfalz-Saar International Swedish Warmblood Association of North America The Foundation for the Pure Spanish Horse Association United States P.R.E.

Association United States Trotting Association Welsh Pony & Cob Society of America, Inc.

Weser Em Ponies and Small Horses Westfalen Horse Association 16 United States Dressage Federation All-Breeds Awards American Connemara Pony Society Training Level Open 1.

LONE OAK CEDAR’S GRACE; Kathryn Lucas, owner; Zoe Steele-Rand, rider; Bantry Bay’s Dillon, sire; Bien Mallins High Hope, dam; Whitney Edwards, breeder 68.886% 2.

JEF SIR LANCELOT; Pattie Stalder, owner; Clare Krska, rider; Tre Awain Dobh McDuff, sire; Mack’s Greystone Erin’s Pride, dam; Virginia Winkler, breeder 68.800% First Level Musical Freestyle 1.

HILLSIDE MUSE; Kim Bodoh, owner; Kim Bodoh, rider; Aladdin, sire; Hillside Laura, dam; Anne Hindman, breeder 64.584% 2.

NICKY WULF; Carla McPherson, owner; Carla McPherson, rider; Norseman Wulf, sire; Lazitta Wulf, dam; Joseph Kuchar, breeder 60.107% — Training Level Junior/Young Rider 1.

CLARE KRSKA (KS), riding Jef Sir Lancelot; Pattie Stalder, owner; Tre Awain Dobh McDuff, sire; Mack’s Greystone Erin’s Pride, dam; Virginia Winkler, breeder 68.800% 1.

CELIA JANSEN (OH), riding Shammer Lady Sparrow; Jennifer Carol, owner; Ballinaboy Eamonn, sire; Grange Deirdre Sparrow, dam; Maureen Loughman-Abel, breeder 61.842% 1.

ELLIOTT SCROGGINS (WA), riding Camden; Elliott Scroggins, owner; Hillside Robert Macdaire, sire; PJ’s Lullaby, dam; Lesley Shearer, breeder 63.846% 1.

LEONARD BEHRENS (OH), riding Willo-The-Wisp BBR; Jon Behrens, owner; Willo Van Het Spick, sire; Luxury Edition SBF, dam; Jodi & Brian Winkler, breeders 62.105% First Level Junior/Young Rider First Level Open American Hanoverian Society Training Level Open 1.

SANCEO; Alice Womble, owner; Sabine Schut-Kery, rider; San Remo, sire; Rivera, dam; Gerhard Dustmann, breeder 77.800% 2.

FOLEY; Amanda Johnson, owner; Amanda Johnson, rider; Fabuleux, sire; Romance, dam; Barbara Putnam, breeder 74.400% 1.

GOLDIE HAWNFLINGER; Ashley Preston, owner; Ashley Preston, rider; Midnight van de Edelweiss, sire; Questy Ko, dam; Phil & Beth McKee, breeders 63.553% 2.

NINA; Jory Aquino, owner; Bethany Nehse & Jory Aquino, riders; Nordenwind, sire; Vivien, dam; Wolfgang Kreikenbohm, breeder 62.876% Third Level Junior/Young Rider Second Level Open Training Level Vintage Cup 1.

BRENDA KINIYALOCTS (OH), riding Chilham Eclipse; Brenda Kiniyalocts, owner; Castle Comet, sire; Chilta Quota, dam; Vanessa Compton, breeder 65.600% 1.

WILLO-THE-WISP BBR; Jon Behrens, owner; Leonard Behrens, rider; Willo Van Het Spick, sire; Luxury Edition SBF, dam; Jodi & Brian Winkler, breeders 62.105%

Read more about 17 American Hanoverian Society:

Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

Other Sources:

  • Dream Horse Classifieds: DreamHorse.com – Horses for Sale
  • Dream Horse Classifieds: DreamHorse.com – Horses for Sale
  • Equine.com: Horses for Sale | Horse Classifieds, Pictures, Horse …
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Sports Lingerie bundle – Equi.Linn sports Lingerie – For the Rider Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and  17 American Hanoverian Society
    Horses-Store.com - 17 American Hanoverian Society
    Horses-Store.com and  17 American Hanoverian Society
    Horses-Store.com - 17 American Hanoverian Society