3, 3d Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Skin Care - For the Horse Horses-store.com3, 3d Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr

SHOW A HEART 1997 Dam MUSIC HOME (FR) 1996 Cossack Warrior …………………..Bletchingly Nothing to Do …………………………..

Nijinsky Regal Advice………………………..

Vice Regal Misty Morning ………………………….Boucher Arctic Tern……………………………….Sea Bird Beaune……………………………………

Lyphard Blushing Groom ……………………..Red God Riverqueen…………………………………Luthier SHOW A HEART (AUS) (Chestnut 1997-Stud 2002). 6 wins-3 at 2, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

Champion NZ Sire of 2YOs, 2006-07.

Sire of 519 rnrs, 320 wnrs, 17 SW, inc.

Heart of Dreams (VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1), Toorak Toff, Woorim, Mimi Lebrock, Luke’s Luck, Rightfully Yours, Gotta Have Heart, I’m Your Venus, Crossyourheart, Dual Chamber, Fifteen Carat, Discreet, Shoboard, Handsome Nic, Heart of the Citi, etc. 1st dam MUSIC HOME, by Bering.

Placed at 3 in France.

Three-quarter-sister to ROUEN, Royale Rose (dam of ANTIOQUIA), half-sister to ALTIERI, Minydoun, Madanina (dam of YAMANIN WHISKER).

Dam of eight named foals, seven to race, five winners, inc:Studio Star (g.

By Fasliyev). 9 wins to 1400m, $192,375, to 2011-12, AJC Royal Regatta H., Kogarah P ., STC SLE Worldwide Australia H., Tooheys New H., 2d STC Franklins Supermarket H., Merry Christmas H., 3d AJC Sydney City Lexus Hybrid H., STC Christopher Robin Committee H.

Step Right In (g.

By Snippets). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $175,800, QTC Jimmy’s 65th H., BTC Heart Research Heart Throb H., Qld Tatt’s RC Des Lambart Memorial H., QTC Racetree H., 2d QTC Red Bull H., BTC Citypacificfinance H., Equipment Finance H., QTC Green Diamond H.

My Rendition – Super Amigo (Mal.) (g.

By Belong to Me). 4 wins at 1400m to 2012 in Aust.

And Malaysia, QTC Queensland Turf Club Mt Olivet H.

Makeba (f.

By Johannesburg). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m.

Symphony Hall (g.

By Redoute’s Choice).

Winner at 1650m.

Don’t Sing Pa (f.

By Show a Heart).

See below. 2nd dam Minya, by Blushing Groom.

Winner at 1600m, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Bascoe, 3d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Liancourt, L, Prix de Saint-Cyr, L, 4th Evry Prix Chloe, Gr.3.

Three-quarter-sister to MALAKIM, Marmana (dam of MASSLAMA), half-sister to RIVIERE DOREE (dam of REVE DORE), Reve de Reine (dam of ROI DE ROME), Rose Blanche (dam of ROUEN).

Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:ALTIERI (Selkirk). 16 wins from 1600m to 2200m, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1-twice, Premio Ribot, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Messidor, Gr.3, 2d Rome Premio Roma, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord, Gr.3, 3d Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1.

Sire.

Minydoun (Kaldoun). 2 wins at 1700m, 1900m, Longchamp Prix de SaintJames, 2d Evry Prix Matchem, L, 4th Longchamp Prix Lupin, Gr.1.

Madanina. 3 wins from 1800m to 2200m in Japan.

Dam ofYAMANIN WHISKER (Manhattan Cafe). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2012, Tokyo Capital S., L, 4th Hanshin Wakaba S., L.

Yamanin Pharaoh (Daiwa Major). 2 wins at 1600m, 2400m to 2012, 2d Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr3, 4th Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr2.

Yamanin Fabuleux (Air Jihad). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d Tokyo Sweetpea S., L, 3d Hanshin Wasurenagusa Sho.

Yamanin Solitaire.

Winner at 1400m in Japan.

Dam ofYamanin Herbe (Soccer Boy). 3 wins to 2200m, Niigata Aganogawa Tokubetsu, 2d Nakayama RF Radio Nippon Sho St Lite Kinen, Gr.2.

Race Record : Placed in 2012-13. Lot 1010 (Plus GST) DYSFUNCTION Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM, Hunter Valley, NSW. (Unreserved Reduction Sale) (Branded : nr sh; 127 over 9 off sh) Stable E 15 Foaled in 2009 MORE THAN READY (USA) 1997 Dam Southern Halo Woodman’s Girl Flying Spur Snorvig VIGNOR — HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam LENT 2003 Mr.

Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Fairy King……………………

Northern Dancer Shoal Creek ……………………………

Star Way Brigand ………………………………….Noholme Makepeace ………………………..Ace of Aces HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

Sire of 85 rnrs, 32 wnrs, inc.

SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Affable (VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L), Hussousa, SP Ferment, Maury and of Hi Son, Lucky Hussler, Wolfsburg, Caballo Rapido, Glimmer, etc. 1st dam LENT, by Encosta de Lago.

Raced twice.

Dam of two named foals, neither raced. 2nd dam PEACE BABE, by Brigand.

Unraced.

Half-sister to MON MEKKI, MAKE A SCENE.

Dam of 4 named foals, all raced, inc:Danger Sign. 2 wins at 1300m. 3rd dam MAKEPEACE, by Ace of Aces.

Unplaced.

Half-sister to FULL AND BY, DANCEFLOOR DOLL.

Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:MON MEKKI (Mukddaam). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, $447,700, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Qld Tatt’s RC Winter S., Gr.3, QTC Blue Slipper H., 2d Ipswich Cup, Gr.3, QTC Dane Ripper H., L, STC Tuesday’s Slave Millinery H., QTC Round the World H., 3d AJC Craven P ., Gr.3, Toy Show H., L, STC Matador Bullbars H.

Producer.

MAKE A SCENE (Scenic). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, $316,170, SAJC HIH Insurance Classic H., L, Ballarat Cup, L, VATC St Finbars Cup, Blarney Stone H., Essendon FC H., 2d VATC Coongy H., Gr.3, Jim Conway Welter H., Dairy Farmers Milk H., Victoria Gold Cup, MVRC Marshall Batteries H., Ballarat TC Gold Nugget H., 3d VATC Eclipse S., Gr.3, VRC Great Western H., 4th SAJC Tokyo City Cup, Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Hong Kong Jockey Club P ., L, VATC Barton S., L.

Peace Ruler. 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, $444,875, MRC Vitalic H., Mornington RC Peninsula Cup, MRC Red Fury H., Zambari H.

Serenity Princess.

Winner at 2 at 1100m.

Dam ofPrince of Wales (Bachelor Duke). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, BOP RC John Warren Insurance 3YO H., Classic Hits 95 BOP FM 2YO H., 2d ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Foxton RC Castletown S., L. 4th dam STENORETTE, by My Friend Paul. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, Manawatu RC Woodhey H.

Dam of 12 named foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:FULL AND BY (Zephyr Bay).

Joint third on The 1987-88 Australasian 2YO Classification. 3 wins at 2 from 1200m to 1600m, $284,700, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, BATC National 9 News S., L, 2d AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, Up and Coming S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3.

Sire.

DANCEFLOOR DOLL (Voodoo Rhythm). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1600m, MVRC Crown Lager S., L, VATC Jackson Group H., 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, VATC Tranquil Star S., L, 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

Producer.

Race Record : Unraced. Lot 1029 (Plus GST) Chestnut filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM, Hunter Valley, NSW. (Unreserved Reduction Sale) HUSSONETTE Stable E 20 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Rory’s Jester Coquetry nr sh; 4 over 9 off sh) — Diamond Lover Vyner’s Orb Rhapsody Rose VYING (NZ) 1994 Sir Tristram………………………………..

Sir Ivor Lady Giselle …………………………….

Nureyev Sticks and Stones …………………Faringdon Eight Carat …………………….Pieces of Eight Zephyr Bay…………………………………Biscay Royal Tiara ……………………………..Baguette Frassino ……………………………….Kalamoun Dawn Rose …………………………Roselander DON EDUARDO (NZ) (Bay 1998-Stud 2003). 5 wins, Australian Derby, Gr.1.

Sire of 225 rnrs, 115 wnrs, inc.

SW Booming (ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1), Divine Rebel, Swift Alliance, All in Black, Vickezzchardonnay, Don Domingo, Moti, Older Than Time, Dashing Donna, SP Muirfield, Il Divo Royal Pegasus (H.K.), Browne Sugar, Miss Bindi, Lara’s Glitter, Reposado and of Mungo Jerry, Bonbonniere, Silver Blaze, Ilgeumbit, Angel Mine, etc. 1st dam VYING, by Vyner’s Orb. 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, 3d ARC Coca-Cola H.

Halfsister to LOADER, NATIVE CHIEF, Strike a Rose (dam of SHIZU).

Dam of eight named foals, three to race, inc:Fleet Felix (g.

By Tale of the Cat). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, 2d AJC Dunfermline H., 3d AJC North Sydney H., STC De Bortoli Black Noble H.

Rock Royalty (c.

By Elusive City).

Placed at 3 in 2011-12, 2d BRC Skyracing.tv H. 2nd dam RHAPSODY ROSE, by Frassino.

Unplaced.

Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:LOADER (Pre Catelan). 13 wins to 1400m, $311,887, WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Railway H., Gr.1, Waikato RC Windsor Park Sprint H., L, Levin S.H., L-twice, Timaru S., L, 2d Timaru Cup, L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.

NATIVE CHIEF (Native Priss). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, $167,105, ARC Cornwall H., Gr.3, Matamata Cup, L, 2d Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1, ARC Champagne S., L, 3d ARC Great Northern Challenge S., Gr.3.

Miss Fiesta. 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, ARC Ra Ora Stallions H., Singapore Turf Club Trophy H., Tourism Victoria Mile H.

Dam ofCabella (Senor Pete). 7 wins from 1600m to 2100m, $126,422, WRC Lion Brown H., 2d New Zealand Cup, Gr.2, CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Spring Classic H., L, 3d CJC Gold Cup, Gr.3.

Dam ofUmshini Wami.

Winner at 1800m in 2011-12, 2d WRC Stella Artois H.

Buzz Pomare.

Winner at 1400m, 3d Avondale JC NZ Bloodstock National Apprentice Jockey Final.

Strike a Rose. 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, AJC Gay Vista H.

Dam ofSHIZU (Manntari). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $494,098, VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Fairview Ford S., L, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Oaks, Gr.2, 4th VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3.

Dam ofZUPAONE (Flying Spur). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, $161,475, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Sports H., VRC Aspen H., MRC Special Dane H., 3d SAJC Dermody S., L, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

Sire.

Eclair Flyer. 4 wins at 950m, 1000m, $153,327, to 2012, MVRC Friends of Epworth H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H.

Gold Ransom. 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, AJC Bexley H.

Dam ofOur Hand of Faith. 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m, $114,010, in 201213, ATC Ladies in Racing Magazine H., Alpha Flight Services H.

Go the Red. 7 wins to 1300m, 3d QTC Moreton Bar P .

Vincerla.

Unplaced.

Dam ofZeina Royale. 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2012-13, Taranaki RC Juffermans Surveyors H., 2d Taranaki RC Ekraar at Linwood Park H.

Race Record : Unraced. Lot 1034 (Plus GST) Brown gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. LOHENGRIN Stable G 15 Foaled in 2007 (Branded : Octagonal Shadea nr sh; 29 over 7 off sh) — INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997 Dam Rafha DANCER’S BELLE 1998 Groom Dancer Bilpin Belle Danzig ………………………..

Northern Dancer Foreign Courier………………………….

Sir Ivor Kris ……………………………………Sharpen Up Eljazzi ……………………………………….

Artaius Blushing Groom ……………………..Red God Featherhill ……………………………….

Lyphard True Version…………………………Bletchingly Apple Valley …………………………….

Valeriga INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) (Bay 1997-Stud 2003). 7 wins-2 at 2, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

Sire of 839 rnrs, 553 wnrs, 62 SW, inc.

Lawman (Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1), Moonlight Cloud, Hooray, Fleeting Spirit, Yosei, Rosdhu Queen, Mayson, Vale of York, Allied Powers, Zebedee, Our Jonathan, Conquest, Spirit Song, Madame Trop Vite, Captain Marvelous, Campfire Glow, Invincible Ash, Charming Woman, Spirit Quartz, etc. 1st dam DANCER’S BELLE, by Groom Dancer. 2 wins at 1200m.

Half-sister to Cuban Girl.

Dam of four named foals, three to race, two winners, inc:Richly Blended (g.

By Invincible Spirit). 2 wins.

See below.

Cuban Kid (g.

By Hemingway). 3 wins to 1400m. 2nd dam BILPIN BELLE, by True Version. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, STC Seven Hills RSL Youth H., 2d AJC Tellers H., STC Springwood H., Erskineville H.

Sister to Top Flash.

Dam of 8 named foals, all winners, inc:Cuban Girl (Hemingway). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, $108,765, SAJC Adelaide Airport H., Provideo H., McCracken Country Club H., 2d SAJC Birthday Cup, L, 3d SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2.

Centurion. 8 wins to 1200m, $428,499, Singapore TC Class 1 H.-3 times, Class 2 H.-twice, Class 3 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Class 1 H., Flying H.

Bilpin Boy – Windicator Power (H.K.). 5 wins at 1200m, $310,810, to 2011-12, Rotorua RC Trenching & Electrical H., HKJC Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup.

Abidair. 4 wins from 1300m to 3000m, MRC High Scye H., 3d MRC Plato H.

Sonus Faber. 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $328,490, Singapore TC Benchmark 97 H., Benchmark 95 H., Benchmark 90 H., Benchmark 78 H. 3rd dam Apple Valley, by Valeriga.

Winner at 2 at 1000m, VATC Acorn S., 2d VRC Robertson H., 3d VATC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3.

Sister to Snow Apple, half-sister to DECK THE HALLS (dam of ABOVE DECK), SCENIC ROYALE, Bronze Legend, Impecious – Time Strong (H.K.).

Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:Top Flash (True Version). 6 wins from 1450m to 2000m, VRC City of Melbourne P .H., 3d VRC Winter Championship H., L. 4th dam ROYAL RUSSET, by Roan Rocket.

Winner at 11f, Ayr Dalmore S.

Dam of 14 named foals, 13 to race, 11 winners, inc:DECK THE HALLS (Father Christmas). 4 wins at 1200m, 2000m, $216,400, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, VATC Autumn S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Oaks, Gr.1.

Dam ofABOVE DECK (Godswalk). 16 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2800m, $247,170, Balaklava Cup, L, 2d SAJC Foundation SA Cup, Gr.3.

Hafla. 2 wins at 2000m, 2050m, 3d VRC Mark Sensing Sprint H.

Dam ofABOVE DECK (Bianconi). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, $934,450, BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2.

SCENIC ROYALE (Scenic). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, $381,891, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Chrysler S., Gr.1.

Race Record: 2 wins at 1000m, 1400m to 2011-12, BRC Sky Racing World H. Lot 1066 (Plus GST)RICHMOND GROVE Bay or Brown gelding(Branded : Sire Account of PATINACK FARM, Hunter Valley, NSW. (Unreserved Reduction Sale) Stable E 24 Foaled in 2008 nr sh; 32 over 8 off sh) PINS 1996 Dam Snippets No Finer Redoute’s Choice Mrs.

Squillionaire BENIDOUNA — Star of Paris Vyner’s Orb Rhapsody Rose VYING (NZ) 1994 Gone West …………………….

Mr.

Prospector Touch of Greatness…………..Hero’s Honor Dayjur ……………………………………….

Danzig Liturgism ……………………….Native Charger Zephyr Bay…………………………………Biscay Royal Tiara ……………………………..Baguette Frassino ……………………………….Kalamoun Dawn Rose …………………………Roselander ELUSIVE CITY (USA) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004).

Winner at 2, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1.

Sire of 548 rnrs, 303 wnrs, 21 SW, inc.

Elusive Wave (Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1), Returntosender, Punta Stella, Soul City, Marvada, Jetset Lad, Ahdashim, Nashmiah, Mixed Intention, Fred Lalloupet, Vijay Damini, Hinemoa, City Image, Elusive Time, Famous Seamus, Redemptor, Luck of Smiling, Mister Hughie, etc. 1st dam VYING, by Vyner’s Orb. 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, 3d ARC Coca-Cola H.

Halfsister to LOADER, NATIVE CHIEF, Strike a Rose (dam of SHIZU).

Dam of eight named foals, three to race, inc:Fleet Felix (g.

By Tale of the Cat). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, 2d AJC Dunfermline H., 3d AJC North Sydney H., STC De Bortoli Black Noble H.

Rock Royalty (c.

By Elusive City).

See below. 2nd dam RHAPSODY ROSE, by Frassino.

Unplaced.

Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:LOADER (Pre Catelan). 13 wins to 1400m, $311,887, WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Railway H., Gr.1, Waikato RC Windsor Park Sprint H., L, Levin S.H., L-twice, Timaru S., L, 2d Timaru Cup, L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.

NATIVE CHIEF (Native Priss). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, $167,105, ARC Cornwall H., Gr.3, Matamata Cup, L, 2d Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1, ARC Champagne S., L, 3d ARC Great Northern Challenge S., Gr.3.

Miss Fiesta. 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, ARC Ra Ora Stallions H., Singapore Turf Club Trophy H., Tourism Victoria Mile H.

Dam ofCabella (Senor Pete). 7 wins from 1600m to 2100m, $126,422, WRC Lion Brown H., 2d New Zealand Cup, Gr.2, CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Spring Classic H., L, 3d CJC Gold Cup, Gr.3.

Dam ofUmshini Wami.

Winner at 1800m in 2011-12, 2d WRC Stella Artois H.

Buzz Pomare.

Winner at 1400m, 3d Avondale JC NZ Bloodstock National Apprentice Jockey Final.

Strike a Rose. 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, AJC Gay Vista H.

Dam ofSHIZU (Manntari). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $494,098, VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Fairview Ford S., L, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Oaks, Gr.2, 4th VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3.

Dam ofZUPAONE (Flying Spur). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, $161,475, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Sports H., VRC Aspen H., MRC Special Dane H., 3d SAJC Dermody S., L, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

Sire.

Eclair Flyer. 4 wins at 950m, 1000m, $153,327, to 2012, MVRC Friends of Epworth H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H.

Gold Ransom. 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, AJC Bexley H.

Dam ofOur Hand of Faith. 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m, $114,010, in 201213, ATC Ladies in Racing Magazine H., Alpha Flight Services H.

Go the Red. 7 wins to 1300m, 3d QTC Moreton Bar P .

Vincerla.

Unplaced.

Dam ofZeina Royale. 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2012-13, Taranaki RC Juffermans Surveyors H., 2d Taranaki RC Ekraar at Linwood Park H.

Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2011-12, 2d BRC Skyracing.tv H. Lot 1068 (No GST)BLACK OR GREY GELDING Foaled 17th October 2008 Sire Account of MAGIC MILLIONS SALES PTY LIMITED (REPOSSESSION), Gold Coast, Qld.

Stable H 23 Branded : nr sh; 17 over 8 off sh DESERT SUN (GB) 1988 Dam Green Desert Solar Rubiton Lyric Grove RUBY SOLITAIRE 1999 — nr sh; 225 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam TOMESCU 2006 CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

Leading Aust.

First Season Sire, 2011-12.

Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Longport, SP Transonic, Escado, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Lita, Change Often, Heater, Mac Orla, Casino Swoop, Princess Royale, Utilism, Casino Card, Considerable, Casinoholic, Luwak Coffee, etc.

His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam TOMESCU, by Galileo.

Raced once.

Dam of one named foal. 2nd dam MON MEKKI, by Mukddaam. 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, $447,700, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Qld Tatt’s RC Winter S., Gr.3, QTC Blue Slipper H., 2d Ipswich Cup, Gr.3, QTC Dane Ripper H., L, STC Tuesday’s Slave Millinery H., QTC Round the World H., 3d AJC Craven P ., Gr.3, Toy Show H., L, STC Matador Bullbars H.

Half-sister to MAKE A SCENE.

Dam of 5 named foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:Likeabatoutofhell. 2 wins at 1500m, 1600m.

Mondini.

Winner at 1200m in 2012-13. 3rd dam MAKEPEACE, by Ace of Aces.

Unplaced.

Half-sister to FULL AND BY, DANCEFLOOR DOLL.

Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:MON MEKKI (Mukddaam). 5 wins.

See above.

MAKE A SCENE (Scenic). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, $316,170, SAJC HIH Insurance Classic H., L, Ballarat Cup, L, VATC St Finbars Cup, Blarney Stone H., Essendon FC H., 2d VATC Coongy H., Gr.3, Jim Conway Welter H., Dairy Farmers Milk H., Victoria Gold Cup, 3d VATC Eclipse S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Tokyo City Cup, Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Hong Kong Jockey Club P ., L, VATC Barton S., L.

Peace Ruler. 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, $444,875, MRC Vitalic H., Mornington RC Peninsula Cup, MRC Red Fury H., Zambari H.

Serenity Princess.

Winner at 2 at 1100m.

Dam ofPrince of Wales (Bachelor Duke). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, 2d ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Foxton RC Castletown S., L. 4th dam STENORETTE, by My Friend Paul. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, Manawatu RC Woodhey H., Apprentices H.

Dam of 12 named foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:FULL AND BY (Zephyr Bay).

Joint third on The 1987-88 Australasian 2YO Classification. 3 wins at 2 from 1200m to 1600m, $284,700, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, BATC National 9 News S., L, 2d AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, Up and Coming S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3.

Sire.

DANCEFLOOR DOLL (Voodoo Rhythm). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1600m, MVRC Crown Lager S., L, VATC Jackson Group H., 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, VATC Tranquil Star S., L, 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

Producer.

Race Record : Unraced. Lot 1074 (Plus GST) Bay colt Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. SOUBRESAUT Stable G 6 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Street Cry nr sh; 152 over 9 off sh) — Bedazzle Danehill Dancer Coureuse PIROUETTES 1998 Machiavellian …………………

Mr.

Prospector Helen Street …………………………………..Troy Dixieland Band ……………

Northern Dancer Majestic Legend ………………….His Majesty Danehill …………………………………….

Danzig Mira Adonde ………………………Sharpen Up Tierce ……………………………..

Victory Prince Dancer’s Joy …………………………Danzatore STREET SENSE (USA) (Bay 2004-Stud in U.S.A. 2008, Aust. 2008). 6 wins-2 at 2, Kentucky Derby, Gr.1.

Sire of 170 rnrs, 80 wnrs, inc.

SW Unlimited Budget (Aqueduct Demoiselle S., Gr.2), Castaway, Motor City, Sensible Lady, Ice etc.

His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SP Urquidez and of Champagne Cath, Mottled, Sky Princess, Calle Flora, Street Crime and of the placegetters Shantung Boxer, Calais Grey, Clever Boy, etc. 1st dam Pirouettes, by Danehill Dancer. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $170,500, AJC Rugby.com 2YO H., VATC Harold Badger H., AJC St Vincents Campus 2YO H., STC IGA Independent Grocers of Australia H., 3d STC Millie Fox S., L, 4th VATC Mercedes-Benz S., L.

Half-sister to HYPURR – SICHUAN SUCCESS (H.K.), Tom Coureuse, Yellow Diamond.

Dam of six named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:Chasse (g.

By Octagonal). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $327,775, to 201112, VRC Spotless H., MRC BTB Australia Directional Drilling H., Shadwell Estate Co UK H., 2d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC National Jockeys Trust H., 4th ATC South Pacific H., L, Hawkesbury Guineas, L.

Astral Danza (f.

By Beautiful Crown). 4 wins to 1400m, 3d VRC New Function Centre at Werribee 2YO H.

Eleve (f.

By Lonhro).

Winner at 1000m in 2011-12, 3d MRC Race-Tech H.

Fouette (f.

By Viscount). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m. 2nd dam COUREUSE, by Tierce.

Placed at 2, 3d AJC Sportsman Classic 2YO H.

Half-sister to Shamrock Son – Absolutely Good (Sing.).

Dam of 12 named foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:HYPURR – SICHUAN SUCCESS (H.K.) (Fastnet Rock). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $717,858, HKJC Prince Jewellery & Watch Premier Cup, HK-3, Co-Tack H., Chevalier Lifts H., Paris H., Anchor Show H., Audemars Piguet H., 4th ATC Razor Sharp H., L.

Tom Coureuse (Beautiful Crown). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, BTC QRSE Woolworths H., STC St John’s Park Bowling Club H., 2d AJC Canonbury S., L, 3d VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3.

Yellow Diamond (Commands). 7 wins to 1400m, $1,145,237, HKJC Duddell H., Hong Kong Jockey Club Community Trophy, Happy Valley Vase H., Amber H., Sinolink Real Estate Number Two H., 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, HK-1, 3d HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, HK-3, 4th HKJC Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, HK-3, Premier Bowl H., HK-3.

Pirouettes (Danehill Dancer). 4 wins.

See above.

Sway to Go. 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $149,830, to 2011-12, BRC Blackwoods H., Patinack Farm H., Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., Austcover H., STC Freeway Republic Beer H., 2d AJC Royalrandwick.com H.

Bella Coureuse. 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1250m, AJC Paul Bouchier Jr Memorial 2YO H., STC New South Wales RSL 2YO H., 4th AJC Gimcrack S., L.

Coco Roca – Double Bonanza (Sing.).

Winner at 1300m, AJC Kookaburra H.

Crown of Coureuse.

Winner at 2 at 1000m in 2011-12, Toowoomba TC Fitton Insurance Hopeful 2YO P .

Race Record : Raced once. Lot 1075 (Plus GST) Bay colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM, Hunter Valley, NSW. (Unreserved Reduction Sale) SUPERSPORT Stable E 5 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 136 over 0 off sh) — Patrona Royal Academy Whistling WHISTLES 1995 Danzig …………………

Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Lomond……………….

Northern Dancer Gladiolus…………………….Watch Your Step Nijinsky………………..

Northern Dancer Crimson Saint ………………..

Crimson Satan Ace of Aces ……………………Vaguely Noble Real Happy ……………………Battle-Waggon EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1.

Sire of 872 rnrs, 571 wnrs, 57 SW, inc.

Excelebration (Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1), Margot Did, Helmet, Reward for Effort, Fulbright, Masamah, Wilander, Best Terms, Heavy Metal, Infamous Angel, Nideeb, Bungle Inthejungle, (Elegance) Klammer, Electric Waves, Mrs Kipling, Exceedingly Good, Sugar Babe, Tech Exceed, etc. 1st dam WHISTLES, by Royal Academy.

Unplaced.

Half-sister to SYRINX, WHISTLE UP, NOISE, Lorelei (dam of THE RHINE – RICH DRAGON (H.K.)).

Dam of six named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:TINAMOU (g.

By Quest for Fame). 8 wins from 1600m to 2500m, $302,811, Warrnambool Cup, L, MVRC Don Abell Cup H., MRC Bunratty Castle H., MVRC Essendon Grand Cherokee H., 2d MRC RSL H., MVRC Club Leeds Footscray H., VRC RSL P ., Eugene Gorman H., MRC King Brian H.

HAPPIER (f.

By Octagonal). 4 wins to 1400m, $143,100, AJC James HB Carr S., L, Kinglock H., BTC Logan City H., 3d Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Classic, L, AJC Smith & Nephew Oxinium H., 50th Birthday H.

Referees (g.

By Grand Lodge). 4 wins to 1550m, $162,870, AJC Super Impose H., Hahn Super Dry H., STC Mascot RSL Club H., McWilliams Wines & Vodka Cruiser H., 2d AJC Testa Rossa Welter H.

Beaufort (c.

By Exceed and Excel).

Winner.

See below.

Fipple (f.

By Viscount).

Placed. 2nd dam WHISTLING, by Ace of Aces. 9 wins to 1400m, $185,600, VATC Tristarc S., L, AJC Bradshaw H., Campbelltown H., Fairy Walk H., W Forrester H., VATC Teppo H., AJC Ted McMenamin H., STC Truscotts Toyota H., 2d AJC Peter Lawson H., Bodega H.

Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:SYRINX (Desert Prince).

Winner at 2 at 1200m, SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Rancher 2YO P ., 4th MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3.

Producer.

WHISTLE UP (Canny Lad). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $365,480, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, Moet & Chandon S., L, AJC Victory Lad H., Better Boy Flying Welter H., Jockey Charity Classic Welter H., VRC Championship H., MVRC First Choice H., STC Citation 2YO H., 2d AJC June S., L, Mornington RC RM Ansett S.H., L, 3d VATC Victoria H., Gr.3.

NOISE (Quest for Fame). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $229,280, AJC Carbine Club S., L, Chantal H., 2d AJC Breeders’ P ., L, 3d AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th Queensland Guineas, Gr.2.

Ogdoad. 8 wins from 950m to 1600m, SAJC SA Great Lunch H.

Lorelei.

Winner at 1400m, 2d AJC Aphrodites Seafood Restaurant H.

Dam ofTHE RHINE – RICH DRAGON (H.K.) (Quest for Fame). 6 wins-1 at 2from 900m to 1650m, $605,098, MRC Debutant S., L, Classic Caulfield Advance Ticketing H., HKJC Mount Davis H., Kau To Shan H., Hydrangea H., Purves Quaich H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, HKJC Phoenix H., 4th VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2.

Deutsche. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1350m, STC Bells at Killcare H.

Rheinfels. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2011-12, ATC Rosehill Picnics H.

Lair.

Winner at 2050m, 2d BTC Drivers Syndication H., Network Ten H.

Race Record : Winner at 1200m in 2012-13. Lot 1085 (Plus GST) Brown gelding Sire Account of HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK, Gold Coast, Qld. BIG CHANCE Stable G 28 Foaled in 2007 (Branded : Zabeel Eight Carat Iglesia Party Miss nr sh; 14 over 7 off sh) — KENNY’S BEST PAL 1989 Dam CONFLICT 1984 Biscay …………………………….Star Kingdom Coogee ………………………………………..Relic Sir Tristram………………………………..

Sir Ivor Fille d’Etoile ………………………

Prince Bright Baldric ……………………………..

Round Table Never Too Late ……………….

Never Say Die Matrice …………………………………

Masthead Beurre Noir……………………

Buisson Ardent KENNY’S BEST PAL (AUS) (1989). 3 wins, Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

Sire of 310 rnrs, 181 wnrs, inc.

SW German Chocolate (STC Premiere S., Gr.2), Astralita, etc.

Sire of the dams of 198 rnrs, 113 wnrs, inc.

SW Captain Sonador, Racing to Win, Moment in Time, Purrealist, Astronomia, SP Condelago, Red for Lou, Gaps in Me Knees, Del Palio, Miss Elvee, Arrival, Distilled and of Bertie’s Bells, Hot Lover, My Ex Mate, Bella Leah, etc. 1st dam CONFLICT, by Without Fear.

Raced once.

Sister to FEAR NO REIGN (dam of NORTHSTAR COMMAND), half-sister to HIGH POLISH (dam of ANGEL ON HIGH).

Dam of twelve named foals, all raced, seven winners, inc:Olivet Lady (f.

By Rare Pearl). 7 wins to 1200m, $130,950, VRC Scomeld H., VATC Lord Dudley H., 2d MVRC Joe Brown H., VATC CI Limited P .

Dam ofSandler. 8 wins to 1100m to 2012-13.

Military Coup (g.

By Alzao). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, $112,250, AJC Glenmore Meat Company H., STC Panania Memorial 2YO H.

Full Alert (f.

By Fairy King). 2 wins at 1600m, 3d AJC Bianco Lady H.

Producer.

Confliction (c.

By Tertian). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m.

Bonasse (f.

By Bonhomie). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Korea.

Hard Rock II (g.

By Alzao). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m in Malaysia.

Chosen Option (f.

By Salmon Leap).

Raced twice.

Dam ofOUT OF OPTIONS (Stargazer). 7 wins from 1400m to 2600m, $229,100, QTC Members H., L, VRC True Version H., Brian Beattie H., Cranbourne TC Centro H., 2d Cranbourne Cup, L, 3d MRC Memsie S., Gr.2.

Summertown Girl.

Placed.

Dam ofParamount Pete. 5 wins to 2011-12, 3d ATC Guineas Restaurant H. 2nd dam PERSIAN LINK, by Matrice.

Winner at 1400m, SAJC Knightsbridge H., 2d SAJC Limerick H.

Dam of 5 named foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:HIGH POLISH (Bright Finish). 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m, SAJC Canterbury Jockey Club S., L, 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3.

Dam ofANGEL ON HIGH (Godswalk). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m, VRC Super Mild S.H., L, 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2.

Producer.

High Glow (Delgado). 2 wins, 3d Geelong RC Oaks Trial S., L.

Dam ofSILVER GLADE (Kenmare). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, $213,750, VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d VATC Schweppes Cup, L.

Top Polish. 2 wins at 1000m, 1250m, SAJC Woodville Hotel S.

Dam ofRED LABELLE (Blevic). 4 wins to 1400m, VRC Red Roses S., L.

Dam ofSTRAWBERRY FIELD (Encosta de Lago). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, VRC Maybe Mahal S., L, 2d AJC Keith Mackay H., L.

PELLIZOTTI (Stratum). 2 wins at 1050m, 1200m, BRC Dalrello P ., L.

FEAR NO REIGN (Without Fear). 2 wins, SAJC Cinderella S., L.

Dam ofNORTHSTAR COMMAND (Northern Adventure). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, VRC Criterion H., L.

Class 1 winner in Malaysia.

Race Record: Winner at 1000m.

Produce Record: Dam of two foals. 2011 c.

By Myboycharlie.

With a Chestnut colt foal at foot by Jet Spur, foaled 27.10.2012.

Not served Lot 1094 (Plus GST) LATCH KEY KID Black or Brown mare (Branded : Sire Account of ROYSTON STUD (As Agent), Beaudesert, Qld.

Stable D 19 Foaled in 2007 nr sh; 3 over 7 off sh) TAIMAZOV (ARG) 1996 Dam Southern Halo Heiress Last Tycoon ROSEHOUSEKEEPER 2002

Read more about 3, 3d Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr:

Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

Other Sources:

  • Horse & Pony – Indiana 4-H – Purdue University
  • Horses – Games XL .com
  • Horse and horse riding Games – Girls games
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Skin Care – For the Horse Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and 3, 3d Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr
    Horses-Store.com - 3, 3d Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr
    Horses-Store.com and 3, 3d Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr
    Horses-Store.com - 3, 3d Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr