Bay : uk RDA Dressage Judges Panel List 1 AMOS Mrs B….

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Equestrian Concierge Shampoo travel pack Horses-store.comBay : uk RDA Dressage Judges Panel List 1 AMOS Mrs B….

Mr Simon Laurens Mr E.

Bracher RDA Chief Executive (non-voting member) Dressage Coordinators Region East East Edinburgh & Borders Grampian & Highland Greater London Mid West North North East & South Yorkshire North Midlands North Wales North West Northern Ireland South South East South Wales South West West & Central Scotland West Mercia Yorkshire & Cleveland Contact Details Mrs C.

Grieve, Badgers Walk, Frithsden Copse, Berkhampstead, Hertfordshire HP4 2RG Tel: 01442 865154 Email: christinamgrieve@hotmail.com Miss S.

Diggins RDAI, Jordans Farm, Rookwood Lane, Preston St Mary, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 9LY Tel: 01787 247810 Email: sdiggins@rda-east.org.uk Mr E.

Mackechnie, Greenbrae West, 3 Pitkellony Street, Muthill, Crieff, PH5 2AF Tel: 07769 553065 Email: ericmac@aol.com Mr A Wrate, 8 Kirkhill Drive, Oldmeldrum, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, AB51 0AX.

Tel: 01651 872889 Email: wrate@hotmail.com Mrs S.

Healing, Penniwells Riding Centre, Penniwells Farm, Edgwarebury Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire, WD6 3RG Tel: 0208 2074525 Email: s.healing@hotmail.com.com Mrs S.

Hall, Urchinwood Manor, Congresbury, Nr Bristol, Avon, BS49 5AP.

Tel: 01934 833248 Miss J.

Newsham RDAI, Tethers End, Great Urswick, Nr Ulverston, Cumbria, LA12 0SX Tel: 01229 582244 Email: julie@newsham.org Miss C.

Brown, Pennine Community, Old Colliery, Wood Lane, Chapelthorpe, Wakefield, WF4 3JH Tel: 01924 241341 Email: carolyn.brown@pennine.co.uk Mrs K A Thompson RDASI, 34 Ninth Avenue, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG31 9TF Tel: 01400 250228 Email: karenthompson@madasafish.com Mrs J.

Madigan, Orchard Bank, 58 Birches Lane, Lostock Green, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 7SN Email: julie.piero@merehaven.freeserve.co.uk Mrs J.

Dixon BSc (Hons), 11 Dean Close, Partington, Manchester, M31 4BQ Tel: 0161 775 0820 Email: sidesaddlejen@googlemail.com Ms C.

Walker, Chargol Stables, 45 Longrig Road, Nutts Corner, Crumlin, BT29 4SY Tel: 028 9082 4024 Email: katie1630@hotmail.co.uk Mr C.

E.

Milkins RDASI, Mill House Farm Cottage, Frame Wood Road, Fulmer, Buckinghamshire, SL2 4QR.

Tel: 01753 662796 Email: milkins clive@hotmail.com Mrs F.

Dent, 1 Delaware Cottages, Hever Road, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8 7LD Tel: 01732 864907 Email: fident@talktalk.net Miss A.

Jeynes, Mount Pleasant Stables, Rhiwr Ceiliog, Pencoed, Mid Glamorgan, CF35 6NE Tel: 01656 862012 Email: anneli@rockcommercials.co.uk Mrs S.

J.

Veale, Buckstone House, Upton Hellions, Crediton, Devon, EX17 4AE Tel: 01363 775252 Emaiil: sjv@buckstone.eclipse.co.uk Mrs C.

Burton, Burndale, 72 Hall Road, Nemphlar, Larnark, Lanarkshire, ML11 9JE Tel: 01555 660611 Email: reynwood@hotmail.com Mrs C.

Baker, High Gables, Much Birch, Hereford, HR2 8HU Tel: 0845 241 6306 Email: rdawestmercia@hotmail.co.uk Mrs B.

Birchall, Greencroft, Main Street, Bishop Monkton, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG3 3QP.

Tel: 01765 677418 Email: barbarabirchall@aol.com RDA Classifying Physiotherapists Name Dr C.

Meaden Miss G.

Bingham Mrs J.

Bott Mrs G.

Docherty Mrs J.

Grant Mrs J.

Furnell Ms R.

Henry Mrs L.

Lawford Mrs J.

Leigh Ms H.

Mathie Ms J.

Morley Mrs E.

O’Donnell Mrs A.

Pell Mrs J.

Sherriff Miss E.

Woodward Contact details 9 Bloomfield Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire SL6 4NS Tel: 01628 629601 Email: chris@meaden.co.uk Liberty Hill Farm, 8 Cairnhill Road, Templepatrick, Ballyclare, Co Antrim, BT39 0JA (Please contact by post) Kew House, 23 Anchor Road, Calne, Wiltshire, SN11 5DY Tel: 01249 813021 Email: jennybott42@hotmail.com 5 Currievale Park, Currie, Edinburgh, EH14 5TJ Email: gdoc11@hotmail.com 10 Hamilton Road, Colchester, CO3 3DZ Tel: 01206 573337 Email: jackie.grant@tiscali.co.uk Glensherup House, Glendevon, By Dollar, Perthshire, FK14 7JY Tel: 01259 781234 Email : furnell@btinternet.com St.

Johnstown, Fethard, Co.

Tipperary, Ireland Tel: +353 86 8173040 Email: roisinhenry@hotmail.com Pencraig, Pontfadog, Llangollen, Clwyd LL2O 7AU Tel: 01691 718756 Email: kplclawford@hotmail.com Birch Mill, Crook, Kendal, Cumbria, LA8 8LE Tel: 01539 821339 Email: judy@birchmill.co.uk Golland Farm, Golland Lane, Burrington, Umberleigh, Devon EX37 9JP Tel: 07779 587472 Email: helenmathie@btinternet.com East Sussex National Golf Resort & Spa, Horsted Health Club, Little Horsted, Uckfield, East Sussex TN22 5ES Tel: 07917 028370 Email: jmorley4126@hotmail.com 42 Foliat Drive, Wantage, Oxfordshire, OX12 7AL Tel: 01235 760460 3 Latchmere Road, Kingston, Surrey KT2 5TP Email: antheapell@hotmail.com 18 Beechwood Close, North Ascot, Berkshire SL5 8QJ (Please contact by post) 25 Cavenham Gardens, Hornchurch, Essex, RM11 2AU Email: emma@woodward.me.uk RDA Dressage Judges Panel List 1 AMOS Mrs B, 2 The Ridgeway, Alton, Hampshire GU34 2RZ BRYANT Mrs I, Deanscote, Sand Lane, Northhill, Biggleswade SG18 9AE DARKEN Ms A, Stock Farm, Matching Green, Harlow, Essex CM17 0RN FIRMSTON-WILLIAMS Ms J, Bay Tree Farm, Bucks Hill, Chipperfield, Herts, WS4 9AU GOLDSMITH Mrs J, FBHS, 4 St Giles Road, Gaydon, Warwick CV35 OEW LEITCH Mrs S E R, Little Hope, Ullingswick, Hereford HR1 3JF LEWIS Miss G, 27 Merrington Close, Kirk Merrington, Spenny Moor, County Durham, DL16 7HX MASON Miss D, Pastures Farm, Loxley, Warwickshire CV35 9JR MASTIN-MOORE Mrs A, 60 Ballymoney Road, Barridge, County Down, BT32 4DK NEWALL Mrs M , Fouracres, Sandpit Hill, Cholesbury, Tring, Herts HP23 6NG PEBERDY Mrs J, 132 Lutterworth Road, Blaby, Leicester LE8 4DP PETTY Mrs S R, Meadowcroft House, Churchstanton, Taunton, Somerset, TA3 7RN ROBINS Miss M, Home Close Farm, Butlers Cross, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP17 0TR List 2a GARDINER Mrs C, The Old Rectory, Lilley, Newbury, Berkshire RG20 7HH PORTERFIELD Mrs C, 5 Colbert Drive, Narborough Road, South Leicester LE3 2JB ROBINSON Mr J, 30 Cardigan Road, Bedworth, Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV12 0LY RODGER Miss S, 70 Ravenscroft, Middlewich Road, Holmes Chapel, Cheshire, CW4 7HJ SCOTT Mrs F, Cotswold Lodge, Southam Road, Priors Marston, Rugby, Warwickshire CV47 7SU WARDLE Mrs D, Priest House, Fosseway, Moreton Morrell, Warks, CV35 9BX WOOD Miss J, Frith Farm Cottage, Otterden, Faversham.

Kent, ME13 0DD List 2 ANGEL Mrs B, Beslyns Cottage, Beslyns Road, Great Bardfield, Braintree, Essex, CM7 4TG BEATTIE Mrs P, Lossit Farm, Queenzieburn, Kilsyth, Stirlingshire G65 9LF FILTNESS Mrs W, The Old Town House, Belchamp Walter, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 7AR HEAD Mrs J R, Fiddlers Green, Church Farm Lane, Marsworth, Tring, HP23 4ND HILLIER Mrs R, Linnaeus, Norwich Road, Scole, Diss, Norfolk, IP21 4DY LUKE Mrs W, Denton House, Denton, Oxford OX44 9JF MACKIE Mrs E, Copville, Fingest, Henley on Thames, Oxon, RG9 6TH MAKEY-HARFIELD Ms G, BHSII, Prospect Farm Livery Yard, Cattistock, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 0JB McGAREL-GROVES Mrs J E, Home Farm, Salters Lane, Ludgershall, Buckinghamshire, HP18 9NY SCRIMGEOUR Mrs R, 5 Jeffries Close, College Fields, Marlborough, Wiltshire SN8 1UB SEAL Mrs J, The White House, Dean Hill, West Dean, Salisbury, SP5 1HN SMITH Mr L, No 1 Wedderlie, Gordon, Berwickshire TD3 6NW SPENS Miss J, BHSI, Glencraig, Kilmacolm, Renfrewshire PA13 4PT WATTS Mrs P E, 2 Fox & Hounds Cottages, Hancombe Road, Little Sandhurst, Berkshire, GU47 8NP 01371 811146 01236 01787 01296 01379 01865 01491 01300 822488 375739 661444 740158 874440 638207 320820 01488 638227 01162 919470 024 7636 4934 01477 533892 01926 817243 01926 651573 01795 890239 01420 01767 01279 01923 01926 01432 07710 88068 627372 731447 260020 642571 820510 021279 01789 841841 028 4062 3768 01494 758515 01162 784466 01823 601058 01296 622196 01844 239468 01672 01794 01578 01505 01344 514276 885795 740281 872581 778621 List 3a BUSHELL Mrs P, Amber Lodge, 5 Tannery Lane, Odell, Bedfordshire MK43 7AJ DUCK Mrs A, West Cottage, Hyde End Lane, Brimpton, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4RJ HERBERT Mrs N, Westwood Lodge, Glapthorn, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE8 5BH HOLDERNESS-RODDAM Mrs J, Church Farm, West Kington, Chippenham, Wiltshire SN14 7JE SACKVILLE-HAMILTON Mrs M , Acklam Grange, Malton, North Yorkshire YO17 9RG STAINES Mrs S, Bambury Farm, Bambury Lane, Peatling Magna, Leicestershire, LE8 3QV.

List 3 ANDERSON Mrs A, Tiley House, Middlemarsh, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 5QL CRAFTS Mr P, The Apple Chamber, Cherry Tree Farm, Laneham, Retford, Notts, DN22 0NG DARKEN Mrs S, Meadow Cottage, Bury Green, Little Hadham, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG11 2EY DU PLESSIS Mrs N C, Latchley Meadows Farm, Latchley, Gunnislake, Cornwall PL18 9AX EDWARDS Mrs S R, 57 Ormskirk Road, Rainford, St Helens, Lancashire, WA11 8DQ GOMES R, 32 Milbrook Road, Clandeboye, Bangor, Co.

Down, BT19 1UU HAVIS Mrs C, 45 Butterwell Drive, Pegswood, Morpeth, Northumberland NICHOLSON A, 49 Loanends Road, Nutts Corner, Crumlin, Co.

Antrim, BT29 4YW MACKENZIE Mrs S G, Springfield House, Corry, Muir-Of-Ord, Ross Shire, IV6 7TN.

SOLT Mrs J, Blackdown Farm, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire CV32 6QS SPEER Mrs C, 36 The Kingfishers, Verwood, Dorset BH31 6NP TAYLOR Mrs A, Westburn Steading, Dunning, Perth PH2 0QY TIDMARSH Mrs M, Ye Olde Forge, Tetbury Lane, Crudwell, Wiltshire, SN16 9HB WEST Mrs M J, Threshing Barn, Ribbonwood Farm, Anderson, Dorset, DT11 9HE List 4 CARSTAIRS Miss H, Bargate Cottage, Gleneagles, Auchterarder, Perthshire PH3 0PJ DRYDEN Ms C, Blue House Farm, Dalton Back Lane, Claxton, Billingham, Cleveland TS22 5PN FFITZSIMONS C, 33 Rathoath Estate, Cabra West, Dublin GALLAND Mrs M, Walnut Tree Stud, Tanners Lane, Carol Green, Berkswell, Warwickshire, CV7 7DA GRANT Mrs L, Calypso, Caskieben, Kinellar, Aberdeenshire, AB21 0TD GREEN Mrs A, 34 Main Street, South Rauceby, Sleaford, Lincs, NG34 8QG HOPE Lady, 34 India Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6HB KLAUS Mrs J, 14 Woodland Park Road, Headingley, Leeds LS6 2AZ LEICESTER Mrs L, Patria Lodge, Jekylls Gate, Fleet Fen, Nr Holbeach, Lincolnshire, PE12 8QS LYWOOD Miss J, 27 West Garth Garden, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP33 3LB MARTIN-BIRD Miss T.

FBHS, Saucelands Bungalow, Coolham, Horsham, Sussex, RH1 8QG.

MCKEE Mrs G, Moreland, Eastend, Lochwinnoch, Renfrewshire PA12 4EP MILNE Mrs M, Wellhall Cottage, Dollar, Clackmannanshire, FK14 7NA PATCHETT Miss J, 1 Buller Road, Leiston, Suffolk, IP16 4HA PATTERSON Mr D, 73 Victoria Avenue, Newtownards, Co.

Down, BT23 7ED PROCTOR Mrs J, 4 Fetherston Crescent, Ryton on Dunsmore, Warwickshire, CV8 3EZ RYAN P, Prospect Farm, Monknewtown, Slane, Co.

Meath SIMMS Mrs M, Rocklands, The Bent, Curbar, Calver, Hope Valley, Derbyshire, S32 3YD SMITH Mr S, Thacker Gate, Old Ham Lane, Lenham, Kent, ME17 2LR STANIER Mr R, 30 Cardigan Road, Bedworth, Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV12 0LY VERNON Mrs L D, Overbank Farm, Pexhill Road, Gawsworth, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK11 9PY 01764 682207 01429 872050 +353867928359 024 7646 1793 01224 790714 07803 128235 07885 645543 0113 293 9159 01406 422554 01284 752595 01403 741635 01505 842419 01259 742402 01728 832181 02891 821668 02476 302084 07747 608723 +353862838616 01433 630043 01622 853773 024 7636 4934 01625 424349 01300 345375 01777 228094 01279 507861 01822 833819 01744 02891 01670 07720 01463 01926 01202 01738 01666 01929 884510 852221 503561 030038 870574 422522 827512 730369 577844 472871 01234 01189 01832 01249 721140 717204 205218 782050 01653 658217 0116 2478907 List 5 BELL Ms S, Holly Cottage, 84 Causeway East, Wyberton, Boston, Lincs, PE21 7AR BELTON Ms C M, West View, Yarburgh, Louth, Lincs, LN11 0PL BLACK Mr I, 107 – 109 High Street, Newton-le-Willows, Merseyside WA12 9SL CODD Mrs M, Dirhams, Colsterworth Road, Stainby, Grantham, Lincs, NG33 5QT CULL B, 118d Finvoy Road, Ballymoney, Co.

Antrim BT53 7JL DARRALL-REW Mrs A, Priddacombe Farm, Bolventor, Launceston, Cornwall, PL15 7TY GADD Miss C, Greystones Cottage, Vicarage Lane, Mark Somerset TA9 4NN GEORGE Mrs M, Bryn Banalog, Pumpsaint, Llanwrda, Carmarthenshire, SA19 8DJ GLADWYN Miss V, Clochcan House, Auchnagatt, Ellon, Aberdeenshire, AB41 8TD HARRISON Mrs P, Howard House, Hethersgill, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 6HW JOLLY Mrs A, 13 Darwin Avenue, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6NF KENNEDY Mrs A, Ruskinville, Little Switzerland, Douglas, Isle of Man IM2 6AE KENNEDY Miss L, Trevalyn Wood, Manor Road, Rossett, Nr Wrexham, LL12 0EG LAURENS Mr S, Kimsbury Cottage, Birdlip, Gloucestershire, GL4 8JH McCORMACK D, Abbey Hill, Crossreagh, Mullagh, Via Kells, Co.

Meath MORRIS Miss J, Farmcote, Nettlesworth Lane, Old Heathfield, Sussex TN21 9AP MULVANEY Mrs I, Ael-y-Bryn, Peniel, Camarthen, Dyfed, SA32 7AB O’DONNELL Mrs J, Willards Hill Cottage, Ludpit Lane, Etchingham, East Sussex TN19 7DB PENMAN Miss L, West Broadlaw, By Dechmont , West Lothian, EH52 6NB SMITH Mrs B, Sharrocks Farm, Blackrod, Bolton, Lancashire BL6 5LL WOFFINDEN Mrs P, 63 Mallinson Oval, Harrogate, HG2 9HJ List 6 ALLEN Mrs L, Newfield, Craigellachie, Aberlour, Banffshire, AB38 9SR BIRKETT Miss C, 2 Well Heads, Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD13 3SJ BRANDON Mrs K, Cartoft Manor, Kirbymoorside, North Yorkshire, YO62 6NU BURTON Mrs L, Sherbourne House Farm, Washbrook Lane, Allesley, Coventry, CV5 9FG CAMPBELL Mrs S, Stagstones Lodge, Roundthorn, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8SJ CRADDOCK Mrs K, Reevylands, Hungate Lane, Bishops Monkton, Harrogate HG3 3QL DIXON Mrs J, 11 Dean Close, Partington, Manchester M31 4BQ DUNNING Mrs A J, BHSII, Hendre Isaf, Pentre Isa, Llangernyw, Abergete Conwy, LL22 8PH GARBUTT Mrs N, Hollin Hill, Saddlers Lane, Langley Dale, Barnard Castle, Co Durham, DL12 8SD HARPER I, Kennel Cottages, 64 Belfast Road, Saintfield, BT24 7EX HODGKINSON S, 4 Ballymather Road, Nutts Corner, Crumlin, Co.

Antrim, BT29 4UL MASSIE Mr R, Westercot, Lower Town, Malborough, Kingsbridge, Devon, TQ7 3SE MEW Mrs G, Cae Glas Farm, Cae Glas Lane, Minera, Wrexham, LL11 3DB SMITH Miss P J, Linden House, Lawn Drive, West Boldon, Tyne & Wear, NE36 0AZ STOW Mrs A, East Sandhills, Betchworth, Surrey RH3 7AA TAYLOR Mrs W, 124 Sherbourne Avenue, Stockingford, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 9JL THOMSON Mrs S, 42 Whitney Road, Burton Latimer, Kettering, Northants, NN15 5SL URQUHART Mrs S, Dalcladach, Findhorn, Morayshire, IV36 6YY WALKER Miss L B, Logiemuir, Cothal, Fintray, Aberdeen, AB21 0HU WARDEN F, 18 Ballyblack Road, Newtownards, Co.

Down, BT22 2AP WATKINS Mrs V,Appletree Hill, Coddington, Nr Ledbury, Herefordshire, HR8 1JJ WILLIAMS Mrs H, Briar Cottages, Mingoose, Mount Hawke, Truro, Cornwall TR4 8BX WILSON Mrs D M, Newton Lowsteads Farm, Newton-On-The-Moor, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE65 9LW 01542 860331 01274 834263 01751 430248 024 764 02271 01768 868249 01765 677643 0161 775 0820 01745 860422 01833 637044 07736 940820 02890 825531 01548 560969 01978 752863 0191 5367666 01737 842394 024 7637 3420 07967 01309 01224 02891 01531 01209 01665 250522 690500 723955 820175 640686 890611 575090 01205 310207 01507 363261 01925 292064 01476 861022 028 27 662821 01566 86112 01934 751226 01558 650219 01358 701301 01228 675000 01298 22557 07624 491911 01244 571224 07795 364495 +353498543689 01435 862523 01267 238541 01580 819269 01506 811225 01257 480359 01423 879294 Section 11 – Dressage Tests Dressage Tests issued by the RDA and available from 2012 are as follows: These are all new tests.

All tests are independently ridden unless otherwise stated.

Test 1 2 3 4 Test Description Introduction Introduction Introduction Introduction to to to to Introduction to Dressage Tests Dressage (led/unled) walk only Dressage (led/unled) walk only Dressage (led/unled) walk & trot Dressage (led/unled) walk & trot Grade Ia Tests To be judged by Official RDA Judge or an RDA Person who has attended an Official RDA Judges Training Day. (Except at National Championships) To be judged by an Official RDA Judge To be judged by an Official RDA Judge Grade II Tests Intro Intermediate Championship Intro Intermediate Championship Intro Intermediate Championship Grade V Championship 1 2 3 Walk and trot Walk and trot Walk and trot Walk, trot and canter Walk, trot and canter Walk, trot and canter Walk, trot and canter Walk, trot and canter Walk, trot and canter Walk and trot Walk, trot and canter Walk only Walk and trot Walk, trot and canter TVI/PVI Tests Grade IV Tests To be judged by an Official RDA Judge Grade III Tests To be judged by an RDA Judge List 1- 5 To be judged by an RDA Judge List 1-4 To be judged by an RDA Judge List 1-4 To be judged by an RDA Judge List 1-4 Intro Intermediate Championship Intro Intermediate Championship

Read more about Bay : uk RDA Dressage Judges Panel List 1 AMOS Mrs B….:

Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

Other Sources:

  • Equine.com: Horses for Sale | Horse Classifieds, Pictures, Horse …
  • Horses and Ponies for Sale – Free Classified Ads – LocalHorse.com
  • Amazon.com: Saddles for Bikes: Cycling & Wheel Sports: Sports …
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Equestrian Concierge Shampoo travel pack Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and Bay : uk RDA Dressage Judges Panel List 1 AMOS Mrs B….
    Horses-Store.com - Bay : uk RDA Dressage Judges Panel List 1 AMOS Mrs B….
    Horses-Store.com and Bay : uk RDA Dressage Judges Panel List 1 AMOS Mrs B….
    Horses-Store.com - Bay : uk RDA Dressage Judges Panel List 1 AMOS Mrs B….