(c&g), L, Ruidoso New Mexico Thoroughbred Futurity, L, 2d Sunland Pepsi Cola S

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Bridle Bijoux - Silver & Tanzanite (purple) - Bridle-bling - Gifts Horses-store.com (c&g), L, Ruidoso New Mexico Thoroughbred Futurity, L, 2d Sunland Pepsi Cola S

ALL BAR ONE 2001 Dam WOODWIND (USA) 1994 Storm Cat…………………………….

Storm Bird Island Kitty …………………………………Hawaii Phone Trick………………………..

Clever Trick So Cozy…………………………………..

Lyphard Mr.

Prospector………………..Raise a Native Playmate ……………………………

Buckpasser Wing Out …………………………….

Boldnesian Cheyenne Birdsong ………..

Restless Wind ALL BAR ONE (AUS) (Chestnut 2001-Stud 2007). 9 wins-2 at 2, QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2.

Sire of 99 rnrs, 61 wnrs, inc.

SW I’m the One (BRC Phelan Ready S., L), SP Whiskey Allround, Grand Business, Colin the Firth and of Solebid, Sole Illusion, Geological, One to Go, Summers on the Run, He’s a Ladies Man, Yindu, Bar Attack, All the Torque, Bench Star, Paladin Fantastic Team (H.K.), Peterhof, Uno Joker, Whisky Highway, etc. 1st dam WOODWIND, by Woodman.

Winner at 6½f in U.S.A.

Half-sister to Impulsive (dam of SUDDEN DEPARTURE), Shynzi (dam of MALDIVIAN).

Dam of eight named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:Irish Sky (g.

By Stravinsky). 6 wins to 1400m, BTC Triple M Doomben Dash H., CJC Carlton Bar & Restaurant H., Taurus Group H., D & E John Deere H., 2d Otago RC Eclipse S., L, WRC Lightning H., L, CJC Strut the Stage H.

Cross Section (g.

By Cape Cross). 4 wins at 1400m, 1550m, AJC Coogee H.

Storm Keeper (g.

By Keeper). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, ARC Stella Artois H.

Champagne Flute (f.

By Bel Esprit). 2 wins at 1300m, 3d STC Freeway Hotel Super TAB H. 2nd dam SHYWING, by Wing Out. 8 wins from 6½f to 1m, $453,930, Hollywood Valkyr H., L-twice, Santa Anita Autumn Days H., L, Las Cienegas H., L, Hollywood Senorita S., L, 2d Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.1, Las Palmas H., Gr.2, El Encino S., Gr.3, Hollywood Sari’s Song S., L, Santa Anita B Thoughtful S., L, Golden Gate Impressive Style S., L, Miss America H., L, 3d Hollywood A Gleam H., Gr.3, Golden Gate Merry Madeleine H., L, 4th Hollywood Honeymoon H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Las Flores H., Gr.3.

Half-sister to COMPELLING SOUND, CRESTON, SEQUOYAH, Sky Feather, Really Tops (dam of ENUMERATOR).

Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:Impulsive. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m in U.S.A.

Dam ofSUDDEN DEPARTURE (Demons Begone). 4 wins from 5½f to 1m, Emerald King County H., L, 2d Emerald Boeing H., L.

Producer.

Shes Flying.

Unraced.

Dam ofSky Diver (Corwyn Bay). 11 wins to 6f, Albuquerque Sandia H., Ruidoso Free Spirit H., 2d Sunland KLAQ H., L, 3d Sunray Inaugural H., L.

Hang Glide (Dome). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, $210,573, 2d Zia Park New Mexico Cup Fillies & Mares S., L, 3d Sunland New Mexico State Racing Commission H., L-twice, La Coneja H., L.

Dam ofTHERMAL (Attila’s Storm). 4 wins at 2 to 6f, $190,847, in 2012, Zia Park New Mexico Classic Cup Juvenile S. (c&g), L, Ruidoso New Mexico Thoroughbred Futurity, L, 2d Sunland Pepsi Cola S., L.

Shynzi.

Unraced.

Dam ofMALDIVIAN (Zabeel).

Top of 2008-09 Australasian 4YO+ Classification (intermediate). 9 wins from 1400m to 2050m, $2,821,800, MVRC WS Cox P ., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, Easter Cup, Gr.3, 2d MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2.

Stray.

Unraced.

Dam ofPump It (Savabeel). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1500m to 2012-13, 2d SAJC Oaklands P ., L, 3d MRC Hyland Race Colours H.

Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2107 (Plus GST) Grey filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. AGERSTOWN Stable QB 5 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 100 over 1 off sh) — EMPRESS PEGASUS (USA) 2003 Empress Club Danzig ……………………..

Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Dancing Show ………………………….

Nijinsky Mr.

Prospector………………..Raise a Native Angel Fever……………………………..Danzig Farnesio ………………………..Good Manners Elysee………………………….

El Gran Capitan REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

Champion Aust.

Sire twice.

Sire of 870 rnrs, 662 wnrs, 105 SW, inc.

Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute’s Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God’s Own, Lotteria, Melito, Gallica, King’s Rose, Snitzel, Anamato, Royal Descent, Wylie Hall, Dariana, Allez Wonder, Master of Design, Cheeky Choice, etc. 1st dam EMPRESS PEGASUS, by Fusaichi Pegasus. 3 wins at 1m, 9f, Assiniboia Downs Matron S., L, 2d Assiniboia Oaks, L, Assiniboia Downs Canada Day S., 4th Hollywood Cinderella S., L, Assiniboia Downs Matron S., L.

Halfsister to AZOUZ PASHA.

Dam of two named foals, both raced, inc:Emperor Casino (g.

By Casino Prince).

Winner at 1800m in 2012-13, 2d BRC Bundaberg Distilling Company H. 2nd dam EMPRESS CLUB, by Farnesio.

Horse of the Year & Champion 2YO, 3YO & Older Classic Mare in South Africa in 1991, 92 & 93 . 16 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, $1,337,441, Gosforth Topsport Bloodline Classic, Gr.1, Greyville South African Guineas, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen’s P ., Gr.1, J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Milnerton Top Sport Bloodline Guineas, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein First National Bank S., Gr.1, Administrator’s Cup, Gr.1, Scottsville Smirnoff Sprint, Gr.1, Gosforth Park Juvenile Fillies Futurity S., Gr.2, Turffontein South African Nursery P ., Gr.2, Bay Meadows Hillsborough H., Gr.3.

Sister to Esmerada (dam of ESPACIADO, ESPERADA, ESMALTINA, ESMALTADO), three-quarter-sister to ENCAPUCHADO, half-sister to ECURIE, EPOQUE (dam of EMINENT), ELISITA, Equity (dam of EQUAL STRIPES, EQUIPARADA, EQUIPADO), Empire Lady (dam of EMPIRE AZTEC), Empress Day (dam of EMPRESS TIME, EXCELLENT NOTE).

Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:AZOUZ PASHA (Lyphard). 3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, Doncaster Troy S., L, Goodwood Volvo Contracts Globetrotter S., 4th Doncaster Troy S., L.

EMPRESS PEGASUS (Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins.

See above. 3rd dam ELYSEE, by El Gran Capitan. 2 wins to 1400m in Argentina.

Half-sister to ESPADAÑA, ESCOLASTICA.

Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:EMPRESS CLUB (Farnesio). 16 wins.

See above.

ECURIE (Liloy).

Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 1984-85. 12 wins from 1200m to 1800m, Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Futurity, Gr.1.

EPOQUE (Oak Dancer). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1600m, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.1.

Grandam ofELUSIVE FORT (Fort Wood). 7 wins from 1300m to 2450m, Greyville Daily News Two Thousand S., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1.

Esmerada.

Winner in Argentina.

Dam ofESPACIADO (Equalize). 4 wins in Argentina, Palermo G.P .

Montevideo, Gr.1, 2d San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrillos, Gr.1.

Race Record : Raced once. BoBS extra Lot 2109 (Plus GST)ALL THINGS IN TIME Bay colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

Stable QE 2 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Easy Rocking Yellow and Black nr sh; 196 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Flying Spur Lady Capel End Sweep Crazy Neaux SUPER SWEEP 2001 Danehill …………………………………….

Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Forty Niner ……………….Mr.

Prospector Broom Dance …………………….Dance Spell Raveneaux …………………..Voodoo Rhythm Twisted Logic ……………………….

Osmunda CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

Leading Aust.

First Season Sire, 2011-12.

Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam SUPER SWEEP , by End Sweep. 2 wins at 1000m, AJC Cetigne H., 2UE P ., 3d MVRC University Meats H.

Half-sister to China Tilla (dam of GALVANIZED), Nobellocove (dam of LA BELLA DAME).

Dam of two named foals, both winnersCasino Swoop (g.

By Casino Prince).

Winner.

See below.

Dane Sweeper (g.

By Dane Shadow). 3 wins to 1400m to 2012-13. 2nd dam CRAZY NEAUX, by Raveneaux. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, $112,555, VATC Laurent-Perrier S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VATC Neat N’ Trim H., MVRC Sanyo-BVS H., VATC Kilshery H., 3d VATC Dalgety S., Gr.3, MVRC Investco H., VATC Lillimur H., Glen Eira H., Sturt H., 4th MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, VRC Milady S., L.

Dam of 11 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:No Feelings. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, VATC Bianco Lady H.

Producer.

China Tilla.

Raced twice.

Dam ofGALVANIZED (Rubiton). 3 wins from 1200m to 2100m, $160,975, TRC Strutt S., L, MRC Lowland H., 2d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, VRC Let’s Elope S., L, Tasmanian Oaks, L, TRC One Thousand Guineas, L.

Dam ofRezoning. 3 wins at 1400m, 2100m to 2011-12, TRC Boags Premium H.

Sentimental Tour. 4 wins to 1200m, AJC Provident Capital H.

Nobellocove.

Unraced.

Dam ofLA BELLA DAME (Royal Academy). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $396,150, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, Cardinia H., Heirloom H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Boronia S., L.

Dam ofDAMSELFLY (Flying Spur). 4 wins to 1200m, $154,113, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, Sony H., 2d VRC Moomba P ., L.

Le Bonsir. 6 wins to 1300m, $172,350, to 2012-13, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 2d MRC Betfair H.

Bel Spur. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1600m, STC MTA Horsepower Day 2YO H.

Bella’s Bro. 10 wins from 1100m to 1800m, $200,170, SAJC Scott Group of Companies H., Distinctive Homes H., Carlton Draught Distance H.

Hurricane Noraa.

Unraced.

Dam ofGo Katrina. 3 wins to 1400m to 2011-12, MRC City of Opportunity H. 3rd dam TWISTED LOGIC, by Osmunda.

Winner at 2 at 1200m, VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, 2d VATC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Merri H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., L.

Dam of 11 named foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:CRAZY NEAUX (Raveneaux). 5 wins.

See above.

Race Record : Winner at 1100m in 2012-13, 2d ATC Co-Wyn Building Group H. Lot 2136 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra CASINOHOLIC Stable P 20 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Dehere Granny Apple — CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam APPLEHOLIC 2003 Danehill …………………………………….

Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

Mr.

Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Deputy Minister ………………….Vice Regent Sister Dot …………………………….Secretariat Bluebird……………………………….

Storm Bird Biancaneve …………………………………Salieri CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

Leading Aust.

First Season Sire, 2011-12.

Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam APPLEHOLIC, by Dehere.

Winner at 1300m.

Half-sister to RUSSETING.

Dam of one named foal, a winnerCasinoholic (f.

By Casino Prince).

Winner.

See below. 2nd dam GRANNY APPLE, by Bluebird.

Winner at 900m.

Three-quarter-sister to BIALIA, half-sister to Blondine (dam of LA FAMELIA).

Dam of 4 named foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:RUSSETING (Commands). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $545,570, Qld Tatt’s RC Winter S., Gr.1, QTC Juanmo H., L, BTC Homestead Social Golf Club H., Think Pink H., 2d QTC Strawberry Road H., 3d BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, 4th QTC Dane Ripper S., Gr.3. 3rd dam BIANCANEVE, by Salieri.

Winner at 1400m, 2d STC Narabeen H., 3d AJC Ruling Ways H.

Three-quarter-sister to SCHILLACI, half-sister to BISCARINA (dam of BIALIA), Ravenstone.

Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:Endless Power. 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, MVRC Franklins No Frills H., VRC Taj Quillo H., 3d VRC 3AW H.

Blondine. 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m, VATC Lady Wallace H.

Dam ofLA FAMELIA (Strategic). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $122,460, Mornington RC Hareeba S., L, VRC Newport 2YO H., Derrimut H.

Producer.

Kid Kaplan. 3 wins to 1300m, QTC Heineken H., 2d BTC City Pacific H.

Pendulum. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, 2d STC Inside the Barrier Breakfast H.

Joken Jim. 3 wins at 1200m to 2012-13. 4th dam FORINA, by Vibrant.

Joint third top filly on The 1974-75 Aust. 3YO Free H. 8 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Carlita H., Talindert S., 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3.

Half-sister to Tobina (dam of WESTERN VOYAGE).

Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:BISCARINA (Biscay).

Winner at 2 at 1000m, AJC Widden S., L.

Dam ofSCHILLACI (Salieri).

Head of The 1991-92 3YO & 1992-93 4YO+ Australasian Classifications. 16 wins to 1500m, $2,299,450, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1-twice, Newmarket H., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VATC Futurity S., Gr.1-twice.

BIALIA (Bluebird). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, VRC Flemington Rose S., L, MVRC Tabaret H., 2d VATC Merson Cooper S., Gr.3.

Sire.

Ravenstone (Bletchingly). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, $122,350, AJC HC Dangar Welter H., 2d STC Civic H., L, 3d AJC June S., L.

Sire.

Race Record : Winner at 1400m in 2012-13. Lot 2137 (Plus GST) CHANGE OFTEN Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Red Ransom Tennessee Magic BoBS extra Stable P 21 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 51 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE — EMPRESS PEGASUS (USA) 2003 Empress Club Danehill …………………………………..Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Mr.

Prospector ………….Raise a Native Angel Fever……………………………..Danzig Farnesio ………………………..Good Manners Elysee………………………….

El Gran Capitan CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

Leading Aust.

First Season Sire, 2011-12.

Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam EMPRESS PEGASUS, by Fusaichi Pegasus. 3 wins at 1m, 9f, Assiniboia Downs Matron S., L, 2d Assiniboia Oaks, L, Assiniboia Downs Canada Day S., 4th Hollywood Cinderella S., L, Assiniboia Downs Matron S., L.

Halfsister to AZOUZ PASHA.

Dam of two named foals, both raced, inc:Emperor Casino (g.

By Casino Prince).

Winner.

See below. 2nd dam EMPRESS CLUB, by Farnesio.

Horse of the Year & Champion 2YO, 3YO & Older Classic Mare in South Africa in 1991, 92 & 93 . 16 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, $1,337,441, Gosforth Topsport Bloodline Classic, Gr.1, Greyville South African Guineas, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen’s P ., Gr.1, J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Milnerton Top Sport Bloodline Guineas, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein First National Bank S., Gr.1, Administrator’s Cup, Gr.1, Scottsville Smirnoff Sprint, Gr.1, Gosforth Park Juvenile Fillies Futurity S., Gr.2, Turffontein South African Nursery P ., Gr.2, Bay Meadows Hillsborough H., Gr.3.

Sister to Esmerada (dam of ESPACIADO, ESPERADA, ESMALTINA, ESMALTADO), three-quarter-sister to ENCAPUCHADO, half-sister to ECURIE, EPOQUE (dam of EMINENT), ELISITA, Equity (dam of EQUAL STRIPES, EQUIPARADA, EQUIPADO), Empire Lady (dam of EMPIRE AZTEC), Empress Day (dam of EMPRESS TIME, EXCELLENT NOTE).

Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:AZOUZ PASHA (Lyphard). 3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, Doncaster Troy S., L, Goodwood Volvo Contracts Globetrotter S., 4th Doncaster Troy S., L.

EMPRESS PEGASUS (Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins.

See above. 3rd dam ELYSEE, by El Gran Capitan. 2 wins to 1400m in Argentina.

Half-sister to ESPADAÑA, ESCOLASTICA.

Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:EMPRESS CLUB (Farnesio). 16 wins.

See above.

ECURIE (Liloy).

Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 1984-85. 12 wins from 1200m to 1800m, Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Futurity, Gr.1.

EPOQUE (Oak Dancer). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1600m, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.1.

Grandam ofELUSIVE FORT (Fort Wood). 7 wins from 1300m to 2450m, Greyville Daily News Two Thousand S., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1.

Esmerada.

Winner in Argentina.

Dam ofESPACIADO (Equalize). 4 wins in Argentina, Palermo G.P .

Montevideo, Gr.1, 2d San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrillos, Gr.1.

Race Record : Winner at 1800m in 2012-13, 2d BRC Bundaberg Distilling Company H. Lot 2165 (Plus GST) Brown gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. ESCOFFIER Stable O 17 Foaled in 2008 (Branded : Octagonal Shadea Grand Lodge nr sh; 302 over 8 off sh) — Foaled 16th September 2010 ZAHA (CAN) 1996 Dam Kingmambo Play All Day Fairy King Falsoola Branded : FOLKLORE (GB) 1995 Mr.

Prospector………………..Raise a Native Miesque ………………………………….

Nureyev Steady Growth…………………………..

Briartic Playful Spirit ………………………….Bold Hour Northern Dancer………………………Nearctic Fairy Bridge ……………………..

Bold Reason Kris ……………………………………Sharpen Up Favoridge…………………………….Riva Ridge ZAHA (CAN) (Chestnut 1996-Stud 2001).

Winner at 2, Woodbine Coronation Futurity S., Can-1.

Sire of 246 rnrs, 103 wnrs, inc.

SW Solzah (Rome Premio Alessandro Perrone, L), SP Sniplaz – Bullish King (H.K.), Baytown Blaze, Embassy and of Tough Luck, Possibellino, Zahas Pride, Manhattan Rose, Dody Zaha, Farthingstone, Cyclone Larry, Limerence, Calabaza, Allknight Saint, Faultless Dancer, Farixton, Allure Spender, Stop Lying, Zahite, etc. 1st dam FOLKLORE, by Fairy King. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1650m in GB and France, Deauville Prix de Saint-Cyr, L, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix de Bagatelle, L, 3d Chantilly Prix de la Cochere, L, 4th Bordeaux Prix La Sorellina, L, Craon Prix du Point du Jour, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Finlande, L.

This is her ninth foal.

Dam of eight named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:Isnottheprice (g.

By Danasinga). 7 wins from 1200m to 1700m, $105,084, to 2013 in Malaysia, Selangor TC Australasian Bloodstock Agency Trophy, 3d Selangor TC Chairman Guineas Trophy, International Racing Carnival S.

Outback Legend (f.

By Outback Prince). 3 wins at 1000m, 1050m in 2011-12, 2d BRC Bundaberg Red Rum H.

Zaylani (f.

By Zabeel).

Winner at 2100m.

Dam ofSlim Henry. 4 wins to 1500m to 2012-13, MRC Mallalieu H., SAJC One Solution Mobile & Data H., 2d SAJC Gliderol Garage Doors H.

Kenson (g.

By Fantastic Light).

Winner at 1200m.

Proud Myth (f.

By Mark of Esteem).

Unraced.

Dam ofMythical Blue. 7 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, Sandown Betinternet.com Nursery H., Newmarket Lloyds TSB Corporate Markets Nursery H. 2nd dam FALSOOLA, by Kris. 3 wins at 2 at 5f, 6f, Doncaster Nursery H., Newmarket Philip Cornes Nursery S.

Dam of 1 foal, a winnerFOLKLORE (Fairy King). 3 wins.

See above. 3rd dam FAVORIDGE, by Riva Ridge.

Second top filly on The 1982 English 2YO Free H. 4 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 1m, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Newbury St Hugh’s S., L, Kempton International S., 2d The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.2, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Child S., Gr.3.

Halfsister to AMARANDA (dam of PORT ST MARY), Ash Ridge, Favourite Guest, Never So Fair (dam of CIRCLE OF GOLD, CRYSTAL CROSSING).

Dam of 9 foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:Falsoola. 3 wins.

See above. 4th dam FAVOLETTA, by Baldric. 4 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 1m, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.3, Littleport S., 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.2.

Half-sister to FURIOSO (dam of TEENOSO, TOPSY), Velotta, Good Lassie (dam of ASHAYER, DEVIL’S FORTUNE), Laughing Girl (dam of BRAISWICK, PERCY’S LASS), Parthica (dam of GIVE THANKS), Little Miss (dam of OLD COUNTRY), Nicoletta (dam of NICOLOTTE).

Dam of 13 foals, all raced, 10 winners. Lot 2177 (Plus GST) Chestnut filly Sire Account of BROADWATER THOROUGHBREDS (As Agent), Aberdeen, NSW. FOREST CAT Stable QC 12 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Storm Cat — Shantha’s Choice Dream Well Rangoon Ruby SPECTRALIA (JPN) 2002 Danzig …………………

Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Dancing Show ………………………….

Nijinsky Sadler’s Wells ………

Northern Dancer Soul Dream………………………………

Alleged Kingmambo …………………..

Mr.

Prospector Imperfect Circle ……………………..

Riverman REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

Champion Aust.

Sire twice.

Sire of 870 rnrs, 662 wnrs, 105 SW, inc.

Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute’s Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God’s Own, Lotteria, Melito, Gallica, King’s Rose, Snitzel, Anamato, Royal Descent, Wylie Hall, Dariana, Allez Wonder, Master of Design, Cheeky Choice, etc. 1st dam SPECTRALIA, by Dream Well.

Unplaced.

Three-quarter-sister to Sagara.

Dam of one named foal, a winnerFrontalis (f.

By Redoute’s Choice).

Winner.

See below. 2nd dam Rangoon Ruby, by Kingmambo.

Winner at 1400m, 3d Deauville Prix de RisOrangis, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, L, 4th Chantilly Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Yacowlef, L.

Three-quarter-sister to MAMBO LIGHT, half-sister to SPINNING WORLD, VISIONS OF CLARITY (dam of PATHFORK), Balance of Nature (dam of GLOBAL BALANCE).

Dam of 4 foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:Sagara (Sadler’s Wells).

Champion 3YO (2200m-2800m) in France in 2007.

Winner at 2100m, £307,439, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Northern Taste, 2d Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club Cup, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Ascot Fenwolf S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1. 3rd dam IMPERFECT CIRCLE, by Riverman. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, $117,448, Ayr Firth of Clyde S., L, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

Half-sister to CHIMES OF FREEDOM (dam of ALDEBARAN, GOOD JOURNEY, SEA OF SHOWERS, TOMISUE’S INDY), DENON, Piquetnol (dam of DIETRICH, MAMBO LIGHT), Privately Held.

Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 3 winners, inc:SPINNING WORLD (Nureyev).

Champion 3YO Miler in Ireland in 1996.

Champion Older Miler in France in 1997. 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 1800m, Breeders’ Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1-twice, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2.

Successful sire.

VISIONS OF CLARITY (Sadler’s Wells). 2 wins at 1600m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bagatelle, L, Longchamp Prix du Louvre.

Dam ofPATHFORK (Distorted Humor).

Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2010. 3 wins at 2 at 7f, €186,964, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.2.

Rangoon Ruby (Kingmambo).

Winner.

See above.

Balance of Nature.

Placed at 2, 2d Deauville Prix de Caen.

Dam ofGLOBAL BALANCE (Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins from 1800m to 2100m, in 2012-13, SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L.

Race Record : Winner at 1800m in 2012-13, BRC LED Superscreens P ., 2d BRC Sequalo at Lyndhurst H., Sky Racing H., 3d BRC Moreton Hire H., Drumbeats at Lyndhurst Stud P . Lot 2180 (Plus GST) Chestnut filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. GIBBERER Stable Q 14 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : nr sh; 136 over 9 off sh) — Angel Fever REVAMP 1996 Raise a Native…………………

Native Dancer Gold Digger ……………………………..Nashua Danzig ………………………..

Northern Dancer Rowdy Angel…………………………………

Halo Our Native……………………Exclusive Native Grey Dawn Girl ……………………

Grey Dawn Wilkes………………………………

Court Martial Vana ………………………………………orgoglio FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) (Bay 1997-Stud 2001). 6 wins, Kentucky Derby, Gr.1.

Sire of 1334 rnrs, 912 wnrs, 64 SW, inc.

Haradasun (STC George Ryder S., Gr.1), Roman Ruler, Champ Pegasus, Bandini, Cats Whisker, Premier Pegasus, Tipungwuti, Flying Pegasus, Flaco Simpatico, My Jen, Distinctive Dixie, Just Dancing, Ole Pegasus, Yuro, Race for the Stars, Andromeda’s Hero, Bronzo, Falino, Ravel, Pure Joy, Zizou, etc. 1st dam REVAMP , by Zoffany.

Raced twice.

Sister to Coquetry (dam of CHONG TONG), half-sister to MIGHTY SUPREMO, AVATAR, Cossack Ruler.

Dam of six named foals, all raced, three winners, inc:HOUR OF PERIL (g.

By Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins.

See below.

Senorita de Lago (f.

By Encosta de Lago). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, $137,750, VRC The Parisian H., MRC Bill Duncan 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L, Leonard P ., MRC Advanced Cutting Technology H., 3d VRC Ritzenhoff H., MRC Starlet 2YO P ., Harvie Picken H., Maddelina H., MVRC Legends After the Last H., Watsons Catering H.

Eff One (g.

By Fasliyev). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m.

Mount Manjaro (g.

By Hennessy).

Placed in Malaysia. 2nd dam VAMP , by Wilkes. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, VRC Evening Peal H., VATC Maroona H., 2d VRC Carlita H., MVRC Barkoola S., VATC Corinella H.

Sister to Pride, blood-sister to VAIN, half-sister to Bounteous (dam of SALEOUS, PASSMORE).

Dam of 16 foals, 15 to race, 9 winners, inc:MIGHTY SUPREMO (Mark Anthony). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $115,705, VRC Moomba P ., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VATC Victoria H., Gr.3, Schweppes Cup, Gr.3, 4th VRC Great Western H., L.

AVATAR (Showdown). 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m, $207,700, VRC Tattersall’s P .H., L, 2d VRC Pure-Pak S., Gr.1, VATC Toorak H., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2.

Sire.

Cossack Ruler (Cossack Prince). 11 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $170,555, Bendigo JC Diabetes Australia Cup, 2d Darwin Cup, L, VATC Kilsyth H., 3d VATC Schweppes Cup, Gr.3, 4th VATC Royal Show H., L.

Lord Salamanda. 8 wins from 1200m to 1800m, BATC Manildra Group H., Carrington Extra H., 2d BATC Maybe Lad H., QTC Bennett H.

Falsetto.

Winner at 2 at 1000m.

Dam ofCentetto (Century). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, WATC Burswood Resort Hotel Winter Series H., 2d WATC EM Fruit’N Veg H., Mulder H., Windows Restaurant H., 3d WATC Aquanita S., L, Huntingdale H.

Coquetry.

Raced twice.

Dam ofCHONG TONG (Encosta de Lago). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $508,830, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, L’Oreal Paris P ., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Sutcliffe S., L, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

Race Record : 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $232,150, to 2011-12, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Mile, L, BRC Mick Hall Rock Vegas 3YO H., Kate D Art & Colour H., Montrose Access P ., 2d BRC Rough Habit P ., Gr.3, Mirvac Hotels & Resorts 2YO H., GJI Data Intelligence H., HLB Mann Judd H., 3d BRC Australian Financial Advisers Quality H., 4th BRC Members’ H., L. Lot 2202 (Plus GST) Grey filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. HUSS STYLE Stable QC 18 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa nr sh; 117 over 0 off sh) — BERNARDINI (USA) 2003 Dam PROVOKES 1998 Seattle Slew …………………

Bold Reasoning Weekend Surprise ………………..Secretariat Quiet American………………………

Fappiano Oil Fable………………………

Spectacular Bid Zabeel ………………………………..

Sir Tristram Eight Carat …………………….Pieces of Eight Don’t Say Halo ………………………………

Halo So Elated ………………………………………Vain BERNARDINI (USA) (Bay 2003-Stud in USA 2007, Aust. 2008). 6 wins from 1m to 1¼m, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1.

Sire of 343 rnrs, 149 wnrs, 20 SW, inc.

To Honor and Serve (Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1), Stay Thirsty, Alpha, etc.

His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Ruud Awakening (ARC Diamond S., Gr.1), Toydini, Boban, Meidung, Solemn, SP Essay Raider and of Weekend Shadow, Exodus, Kynam, Calamba, etc. 1st dam Provokes, by Octagonal. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $164,200, City Tatt’s RC It’s a Better Bet with a Bookie H., AJC Carlton H., 2d AJC Sapphire S., Gr.3, Nivison H., L, MRC Signed Sealed Sainters H., AJC Lawn H., MRC St Razzle H., STC Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Club H., 3d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, VRC Moet & Chandon S.

Half-sister to AQUIVER.

Dam of seven named foals, five to race, two winners, inc:Incitement (g.

By Viscount). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2012-13, 2d MRC Matrice H.

Boston Tea (g.

By Ad Valorem). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 201213, 2d ATC Paramount Function Centre H., 3d ATC Ladies in Racing Magazine H., Summer Super Saver Ticket H., Condell Park Produce H. 2nd dam EXCITED ANGEL, by Don’t Say Halo. 12 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, $720,960, VRC Bloodhorse Breeders’ P ., Gr.2, MVRC Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.3, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.3, VATC Coongy H., Gr.3, VRC Flag International H., L, Matron S., L, Honda Legend S., L, 2d VRC Nissan S.H., Gr.1, VATC Toorak H., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, St George S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, VRC HongkongBank S., L, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

Sister to PRAYERFUL, half-sister to TYPHOON, Glory Be, Narcisse, Paris Snob.

Dam of 13 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:AQUIVER (Danehill). 8 wins from 1200m to 2200m, $485,035, Ballarat Cup, L, 2d ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, VATC Eclipse S., Gr.3.

Provokes (Octagonal). 3 wins.

See above.

Tollemache. 4 wins to 1550m, $152,810, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., STC Stitches & Craft Show H., 2d STC Bells at Killcare H. 3rd dam SO ELATED, by Vain. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, WATC Avarna H., Forrest H., 2d WATC Printers S.

Dam of 14 named foals, 13 to race, 10 winners, inc:EXCITED ANGEL (Don’t Say Halo). 12 wins.

See above.

TYPHOON (Last Tycoon). 10 wins from 1300m to 2000m, $424,225, VATC Coongy H., Gr.3, 3d MVRC Waterford Crystal Mile H., Gr.2.

PRAYERFUL (Don’t Say Halo). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m, WATC Burgess Queen S., L, Eracre Quality S., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L.

Producer.

Glory Be (Royal Academy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, $116,000, SAJC Cleanevent Karasi H., 2d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, Cinderella S., L.

Paris Snob (Bestebreuje). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1050m to 1800m, MVRC Radio 3MP H., VATC Camberwell H., 2d SAJC Tattersall’s Cup, L.

Narcisse (Mustin Lake).

Winner at 1200m, 2d SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

Race Record : Raced twice. Lot 2208 (Plus GST) Bay or Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra IRRATIONAL Stable Q 25 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill Rolls Red Ransom Bold Promise — FLYING SPUR 1992 Dam BOLD DEMAND 2000 Danzig ………………………..

Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Mr.

Prospector………………..Raise a Native Grand Luxe ……………………………….

Sir Ivor Roberto …………………………

Hail to Reason Arabia………………………………….Damascus Luskin Star …………………………..

Kaoru Star Game Dame ………………………

Bold Aussie FLYING SPUR (AUS) (Bay 1992-Stud 1996). 6 wins-3 at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

Champion Aust.

Sire, 2006-07.

Sire of 1302 rnrs, 866 wnrs, 88 SW, inc.

Forensics (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Mentality, Alverta, San Luis, Juanmo, Casino Prince, Inspiration, Sleek Chassis, Magnus, Dealer Principal, All Time High, Flying Babe, Satin Shoes, Montana Flyer, Jet Spur, Vintedge, Wager, Blur, Steenberg, Ponton Flyer, Spurn, Mushreq, etc. 1st dam BOLD DEMAND, by Red Ransom. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, STC Cody Outdoor H., 2d MVRC Programmed Maintenance Services 2YO H.

Half-sister to MERLENE (dam of MERLENE DE LAGO), MISS PENNYMONEY, COMPULSION.

Dam of six named foals, five to race, two winners, inc:Mulu Miss (f.

By Flying Spur). 3 wins at 1000m, 1400m in 2011-12.

Irish Lightning (g.

By Rock of Gibraltar). 3 wins at 1000m, $163,928, to 2012, Singapore TC Nippon Paint S., Kowloon H., 2d Singapore TC Trigger Express Graduation S., Class 4 H.-5 times, 3d Singapore TC Novice H., Huat Chai H., Benchmark 74, Class 4 H.-twice.

Bold and Brave (f.

By Fusaichi Pegasus).

Placed at 3.

Dalleth (f.

By Fastnet Rock).

Placed at 3.

Irrational (f.

By Flying Spur).

See below. 2nd dam BOLD PROMISE, by Luskin Star.

Top filly on The 1990-91 Australasian 2YO Classification. 8 wins-6 at 2-to 1550m, $1,715,580, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, BATC Coca-Cola Classic, Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Fillies Classic S. (R), L, Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R), L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.

Dam of 14 foals, 10 to race, 7 winners, inc:MERLENE (Danehill).

Head of The 1995-96 Australasian 2YO Classification. 5 wins at 2 to 1400m, $1,594,325, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Gwyn S., L, 4th VRC Neat n’ Trim Uniform S., L.

Dam ofMERLENE DE LAGO (Encosta de Lago). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, $105,505, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Ruffian S., L, 2d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1.

Shirley.

Unraced.

Dam ofDEAR DEMI (Dehere). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2500m, $1,373,100, to 2012-13, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.2, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MISS PENNYMONEY (Brocco).

Second top filly on The 1999-2000 Australasian 3YO Classification. 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m, $982,850, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, VATC Rubiton S., Gr.3, 2d VATC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1.

Producer.comPULSION (Danehill).

Winner at 2 at 1000m, VATC Blue Diamond Preview, Gr.3, 2d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3.

Dam ofEkali (Torrential). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, MRC Wheatear H., Fire Brand 2YO H., 2d MRC Twilight Glow S., L, Toy Show 2YO H.

Producer.

Race Record : Placed at 2 in 2011-12. Lot 2209 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra ISINBAYEVA Stable Q 26 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Rory’s Jester Voltage — Branded : KUROTAKA 2003 Danehill …………………………………….

Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

Raffindale Nureyev………………………

Northern Dancer Silver Lane …………………………

Silver Hawk Luskin Star …………………………..

Kaoru Star Ack Ack Sweetheart …………………

Ack Ack MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam KUROTAKA, by Black Hawk. 2 wins at 1000m, MRC Dashing Eagle H., 2d MRC Sufficient H., Samuel Griffiths H., MVRC Inglis Premier Sale H.

This is her second foal.

Dam of one foal to raceToshinaga (g.

By Wonderful World).

Placed at 3 in 2012-13. 2nd dam PROMISE SWEETHEART, by Luskin Star.

Winner at 1200m, 3d WATC Chicquita H.

Half-sister to PEGGY’S TRIP, Valentine Lad.

Dam of 12 named foals, 10 to race, 5 winners, inc:On a Promise. 6 wins to 1400m, MVRC Legends After the Last H.

Pure Venom. 5 wins at 1600m, 2200m, SAJC Schweppes H. 3rd dam ACK ACK SWEETHEART, by Ack Ack.

Unraced.

Sister to TRUCE MAKER, PECOS PEPPER (dam of ACK’S BARGAIN, TONY’S TRIUMPH), Ackachina (dam of ACKACHINA’S DAY, BARGAIN DOLL).

Dam of 4 named foals, all winners, inc:PEGGY’S TRIP (Bargain Day). 3 wins-2 at 2, Metra All West Futurity (f), L.

Valentine Lad (Bargain Day). 9 wins-1 at 2, $183,525, 2d Bay Meadows Harris Farm H., L, 3d Bay Meadows San Mateo Juvenile S., L. 4th dam PECOS GIRL, by Gallant Man. 2 wins in U.S.A.

Sister to GALLANT WILLIAM, Breeze Maker, half-sister to TRUE BELIEVER.

Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:TRUCE MAKER (Ack Ack). 8 wins, $427,031, Bay Meadows San Francisco H., Gr.3, Tanforan H., Gr.3, Del Mar Escondido H., L, Golden Gate San Francisco Mile H., L, 2d Hollywood American H., Gr.2.

Sire.

PECOS PEPPER (Ack Ack). 5 wins, Bay Meadows Hillsborough H., L.

Dam ofACK’S BARGAIN (Bargain Day). 16 wins, Jefferson Houston H., L, 3d Jefferson Labor Day H., L.

TONY’S TRIUMPH (My Tony). 10 wins-2 at 2, $101,811, Downs at Albuquerque H., L, 3d Turf Paradise Breeders’ Cup H., L.come on Bid.

Unraced.

Dam ofG.P.

FLEET (Northern Afleet). 9 wins from 1m to 9f, $564,917, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Ellis Tri-State H., L.

Ackachina. 4 wins in U.S.A.

Dam ofBARGAIN DOLL (Bargain Day). 8 wins-4 at 2, $255,819, Bay Meadows The Curragh S., L, Golden Gate Sonoma H., L, Sacramento H., L.

ACKACHINA’S DAY (Hoedown’s Day). 8 wins, Bay Meadows Saratoga H., L, Fresno Bull Dog S., L, 2d Bay Meadows George Warwick H., L. Lot 2222 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra LA CASINO Stable QA 2 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Strategic Blondine — Rock of Gibraltar Skating Stravinsky Moon Vision LUNAR FIRE (NZ) 2002 Danehill …………………………………….

Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

Raffindale Nureyev………………………

Northern Dancer Fire the Groom …………….Blushing Groom Ahonoora …………………………..Lorenzaccio Moon Scent ………………………………….

Aloe MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam LUNAR FIRE, by Stravinsky.

Placed.

Half-sister to ANDRELLA.

Dam of three named foals, one to race, inc:Tierro (g.

By Wonderful World).

Placed at 3 in 2012-13. 2nd dam MOON VISION, by Ahonoora.

Unraced.

Half-sister to PLANET RULER, AROMA (dam of PLEASANT AIR), ST.

THERESE (dam of MIRRASALO).

Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:ANDRELLA (Dehere). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, WRC Anniversary H., L, ARC Dunstan Stayers Championship Qualifier, Lion Red New Year’s Day Challenge H., Waikato RC Bunting in the Morning H.

Dam ofLeap to Freedom.

Winner at 2 at 1050m, Oakbank RC Adelaide Bank 2YO H., 4th SAJC South Australia S., L.

Dam ofSeek de Fortune. 5 wins to 1100m to 2012-13, 3d ATC Ladies Day H.

Luna Scene. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, SAJC Devaraja 2YO H., VRC Rainburst H., SAJC Wolf Blass H.

Producer. 3rd dam MOON SCENT, by Aloe. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, STC Kogarah H., 2d AJC Camp Grove H.

Dam of 15 named foals, 13 to race, 9 winners, inc:PLANET RULER (Kaoru Star). 17 wins from 1200m to 1650m, $1,445,135, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, VRC Honda S.H., Gr.1, Gadsden S., Gr.1twice, VATC Elders Mile H., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, VATC CF Orr S., Gr.2, 2d BATC Doomben Ten Thousand H., Gr.1, VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VATC Elders Mile H., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1.

ST.

THERESE (Dehere). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, $235,528, ARC Soliloquy S., L, CJC Canterbury Breeders’ S.H., L, 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, VATC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, CJC Churchill S.H., Gr.3, 3d ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Te Aroha JC NZ Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.1.

Dam ofMIRRASALO (Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, $230,245, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Cup, Gr.3, STC Cool Ridge H., 2d Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, 4th AJC Dulcify H., L.

AROMA (Turf Ruler).

Winner at 2 at 1600m, VRC Gibson-Carmichael S., L, 2d MVRC High Peak H., 3d MVRC Gadens Ridgeway H., VATC Family Celebration H., 4th VRC Bloodhorse Breeders P ., Gr.2.

Dam ofPLEASANT AIR (Danehill). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m in Aust.

And China, BTC Golden S., L, 3d Newcastle JC Coca-Cola Classic S., Gr.3, STC Argyle 2YO H., Bulldogs Season Pass H.

Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2232 (Plus GST) LONGSHAW (NZ) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Sir Tristram Lady Giselle Honor Grades Repremand nr sh; 86 over 9 off sh) Stable QA 3 Foaled in 2009 ZABEEL (NZ) 1986 Dam — Branded : NEW PARK (NZ) 2001 Noalcoholic……………………………Nonoalco Summoned ………………….

Crowned Prince Zephyr Zing…………………………Zephyr Bay Devil’s Number …………………….

Bluescope Nureyev………………………

Northern Dancer Imperfect Circle ……………………..

Riverman Sir Tristram………………………………..

Sir Ivor Ultraviolet ………………………….In the Purple FALVELON (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2003). 15 wins-4 at 2, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1-twice.

Sire of 413 rnrs, 265 wnrs, inc.

SW Keiki (BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2), Mr Profumo – Here Comes Thunder (Mal.), Walking or Dancing, Excellantes, Gundy Son, She’s Meaner, Kryptelon, SP Little Favours, Platinum State, Mr Favulous, Flaxton, Fab Fevola, Lucky Twin Star, Powerful Light, Bionic Boy, Craiglea Falcon, etc. 1st dam NEW PARK, by Spinning World.

Placed.

This is her second living foal.

Dam of one foal to race, a winnerNew Ranger (g.

By Show a Heart). 2 wins at 1300m, 1650m to 2012-13. 2nd dam CLASS, by Sir Tristram.

Placed at 3 in NZ.

Sister to MILITARY PLUME, halfsister to CON AIR, Argante (dam of MONACO CONSUL).

Dam of 7 named foals, all raced, 2 winners, inc:Monte Cassino. 4 wins from 2000m to 2600m, VRC Sheet Anchor H.

Cacciani. 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, 2d SAJC Harvey Norman H.

Producer. 3rd dam Ultraviolet, by In the Purple. 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, HBJC President’s H., 3d WRC Summer H., L, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., L.

Sister to FRIVOLOUS LASS (dam of WILD RAMPAGE), half-sister to SEALEGS.

Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:MILITARY PLUME (Sir Tristram). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2150m, $929,530, Australian Guineas, Gr.1, WATC Rothwells S., Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.2, VATC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Pinjarra RC Millionaire Sires’ S., Gr.3, VRC Criterion H., L, SAJC Jovial Knight H., 2d VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, WATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Australasian S., Gr.1, VATC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

Sire.

CON AIR (Star Way). 8 wins from 1400m to 1700m, $648,042.

Singapore TC Raffles Cup, Sgp-1, 3d Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L.

Limbs.

Raced twice.

Grandam ofKOUNTHEKASH (Kashani). 8 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $366,517, Mornington Cup, L, VRC Williamstown H., Byron Moore H.

Argante.

Unraced.

Dam ofMONACO CONSUL (High Chaparral).

Head of 2009-10 NZ 3YO Free H (1601+m). 3 wins from 1400m to 2500m, $1,489,541, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

So Divine (High Chaparral).

Winner at 1600m, 3d Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, CJC Warstep S., L, WRC Pacific Jewellers 3YO H. 4th dam Frivole, by Le Filou. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, Manawatu RC Awapuni S.H., 2d HBJC Hastings Gold Cup, L, 3d Wellington Oaks, Gr.2.

Half-sister to LAELIA, SWIFT GENERAL, Agrifo, Frill (dam of INTERSTELLAR, FLUTED).

Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:SEALEGS (Three Legs). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, Gosforth Dingaans H., Gr.1, Clairwood Computaform Juvenile Futurity S., Gr.2. Lot 2254 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra NEW SPUR Stable QA 12 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill Rolls — PERFECT PROMISE (SAF) 1999 Meretricious Danzig …………………

Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Royal Academy …………………….

Nijinsky Gatana ………………………………..Marauding Nureyev……………….

Northern Dancer Don’t Sulk ………………………………Graustark Dancing Champ ……………………

Nijinsky Capitoline……………………………….Elevation FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

Champion Aust.

Sire, 2011-12.

Sire of 510 rnrs, 336 wnrs, 44 SW, inc.

Super Cool (VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1), Atlantic Jewel, Planet Rock, Mosheen, Sea Siren, Foxwedge, Lone Rock, Nechita, Rock ‘n’ Pop, Irish Lights, Wanted, Rock Classic, Smart Missile, Hvasstan, Empress Rock, Curved Ball, Rothesay, Scandiva, Jolie Bay, etc. 1st dam PERFECT PROMISE, by Caesour. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $866,704, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, L, 2d QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Fillies Championship S., Gr.2, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Turffontein Three Troikas S., L, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Turffontein Triple Tiara Fillies Guineas, Gr.1.

Sister to IRRIDESCENCE, halfsister to Lady Asrai (dam of ADMIRAL’S DAUGHTER).

This is her fourth foal.

Her third foal is an unraced 3YO.

Dam of two foals to race, inc:Vredefort (c.

By Dubawi). 2 wins at 1200m to 2012 in Japan. 2nd dam MERETRICIOUS, by Dancing Champ.

Winner at 1200m in South Africa. 2006 South Africa Broodmare of the Year.

Blood-sister to CASTLE WALK, threequarter-sister to Piety and Whit (dam of HOLD THE GOLD).

Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:PERFECT PROMISE (Caesour). 8 wins.

See above.

IRRIDESCENCE (Caesour).

Champion 3YO Classic Filly in South Africa in 2005. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, £891,116 in South Africa, HK and U.A.E, Greyville Woolavington S., Gr.1, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Newmarket TC Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Nad al Sheba Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2.

Producer.

No Ordinary Girl. 4 wins from 1600m to 1800m in South Africa.

Dam ofClassic Girl.

Raced once.

Dam ofClassic Victory. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2012-13, 3d Arlington Breeders Guineas P .

Lady Asrai. 3 wins at 1600m, 1700m, 4th Kenilworth Winter Oaks, L.

Dam ofADMIRAL’S DAUGHTER (Captain Al). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, Vaal Queen of the Sand H., L, 4th Greyville Gold Bracelet S., Gr.3.

Gibson Girl (Doowaley). 3 wins from 1600m to 2400m, Scottsville Kildonan H., 3d Scottsville Queen Palm H., L, Off to Stud H., L.

Luitenant Al. 4 wins from 1800m to 3000m, Clairwood KZN Chapter Winter Challenge Finals 2000.

Roman Art.

Winner at 2400m, 3d Fairview Wimpie Kruger Family S.

Lady Kelpie. 2 wins at 1400m in 2012-13 in South Africa. 3rd dam CAPITOLINE, by Elevation.

Placed at 2 in South Africa.

Sister to On High (dam of CASTLE WALK), half-sister to SAN LOUIS.

Dam of 8 foals, 5 to race, 3 winners. BoBS extra Lot 2272 (Plus GST) Foaled 5th August 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QD 14 nr sh; 8 over 0 off sh Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel General Nediym Tennessee Royal — ZAHA (CAN) 1996 Dam Kingmambo Play All Day Johannesburg Kazakh Belle RUSTIC BELLE 2004 Mr.

Prospector………………..Raise a Native Miesque ………………………………….

Nureyev Steady Growth…………………………..

Briartic Playful Spirit ………………………….Bold Hour Hennessy ……………………………..

Storm Cat Myth ……………………………………….Ogygian Semipalatinsk ……………………….

Nodouble Rattenberg …………………………………..

Keen ZAHA (CAN) (Chestnut 1996-Stud 2001).

Winner at 2, Woodbine Coronation Futurity S., Can-1.

Sire of 246 rnrs, 103 wnrs, inc.

SW Solzah (Rome Premio Alessandro Perrone, L), SP Sniplaz – Bullish King (H.K.), Baytown Blaze, Embassy and of Tough Luck, Possibellino, Zahas Pride, Manhattan Rose, Dody Zaha, Farthingstone, Cyclone Larry, Limerence, Calabaza, Allknight Saint, Faultless Dancer, Farixton, Allure Spender, Stop Lying, Zahite, etc. 1st dam RUSTIC BELLE, by Johannesburg.

Unraced.

This is her second foal.

Her first foal is an unraced 3YO. 2nd dam KAZAKH BELLE, by Semipalatinsk. 7 wins from 1200m to 2150m, $280,020, BTC Chairman’s H., Gr.3, Great Outdoors H., QTC Luskin Star H., 2d GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup, Gr.2, BTC Chairman’s H., Gr.3, 3d BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, QTC Eagle Farm S., L, BTC Lord Mayors Cup, QTC Tod Maid H., 4th GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup, Gr.2.

Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:Kazak Flyer. 4 wins from 1800m to 2350m, 2d Ipswich TC Eddie & Marie McCaffrey H.

Podsnap. 4 wins to 1200m to 2012-13.

Zenno Torbellino.

Winner at 1400m in Japan. 3rd dam RATTENBERG, by Keen. 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m.

Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, all winners, inc:KAZAKH BELLE (Semipalatinsk). 7 wins.

See above.

Kazakh Stan.

Winner at 1650m, BTC Cellar Bar Restaurant H., 2d QTC John R Turk 2YO H.

City Mission. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2150m, 2d Qld Tatt’s RC Interforms H., QTC Over $4 Million Give Away H., 3d BTC Carindale Shopping Centre 2YO H., Surf Regency H., QTC Apprenticeship Services H.

Kazakh Beau.

Winner at 1600m.

Sharp Gun.

Winner at 1200m.

Mystic Belle.

Winner at 1450m. 4th dam STEEPLE BELLE, by Wolverton.

Winner at 1200m, 2d SAJC 3YO H., 3d SAJC Chatford H.

Dam of 10 named foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:Key Legacy. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, WATC Sunfast H.

Bailey Boy. 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m.

Spicy Belle. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m.

Another Guest.

Winner at 2 at 1200m.

Aspire to Riches – Dream Merchant (Mal.).

Winner at 1400m in Malaysia. 5th dam GLAMOUR BELLE, by Taipan II.

Placed at 2 in NZ.

Blood-sister to MELODY BELLE, three-quarter-sister to Belle Tai (dam of BELLE DE CHINE), halfsister to LORD WAVERLEY, Stellar Belle (dam of TRI BELLE), Sentimental Belle (dam of TENNESSEE BELLE), Heavenly Belle (dam of WONDER DANCER).

Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 8 winners. Lot 2294 (Plus GST) SAINT ENCOSTA Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

Stable QA 22 Foaled in 2006 (Branded : Fairy King Shoal Creek Barathea St.

Klaire nr sh; 20 over 6 off sh) ENCOSTA DE LAGO 1993 Dam — Branded : SUPER SWEEP 2001 Danehill …………………………………….

Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

Raffindale Forty Niner …………………….

Mr.

Prospector Broom Dance …………………….Dance Spell Raveneaux …………………..Voodoo Rhythm Twisted Logic ……………………….

Osmunda MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam SUPER SWEEP , by End Sweep. 2 wins at 1000m, AJC Cetigne H., 2UE P ., 3d MVRC University Meats H.

Half-sister to China Tilla (dam of GALVANIZED), Nobellocove (dam of LA BELLA DAME).

This is her fourth foal.

Dam of two foals to race, both winnersCasino Swoop (g.

By Casino Prince).

Winner at 1100m in 2012-13, 2d ATC Co-Wyn Building Group H.

Dane Sweeper (g.

By Dane Shadow). 3 wins to 1400m to 2012-13. 2nd dam CRAZY NEAUX, by Raveneaux. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, $112,555, VATC Laurent-Perrier S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VATC Neat N’ Trim H., MVRC Sanyo-BVS H., VATC Kilshery H., 3d VATC Dalgety S., Gr.3, MVRC Investco H., VATC Lillimur H., Glen Eira H., Sturt H., 4th MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, VRC Milady S., L.

Dam of 11 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:No Feelings. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, VATC Bianco Lady H.

Producer.

China Tilla.

Raced twice.

Dam ofGALVANIZED (Rubiton). 3 wins from 1200m to 2100m, $160,975, TRC Strutt S., L, MRC Lowland H., 2d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, VRC Let’s Elope S., L, Tasmanian Oaks, L, TRC One Thousand Guineas, L.

Dam ofRezoning. 3 wins at 1400m, 2100m to 2011-12, TTC Stanley Robert McDougall VC H., TRC Boags Premium H.

Sentimental Tour. 4 wins to 1200m, AJC Provident Capital H.

Nobellocove.

Unraced.

Dam ofLA BELLA DAME (Royal Academy). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $396,150, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, Cardinia H., Heirloom H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Boronia S., L.

Dam ofDAMSELFLY (Flying Spur). 4 wins to 1200m, $154,113, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, Sony H., 2d VRC Moomba P ., L.

Le Bonsir. 6 wins to 1300m, $172,350, to 2012-13, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 2d MRC Betfair H.

Bel Spur. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1600m, STC MTA Horsepower Day 2YO H.

Bella’s Bro. 10 wins from 1100m to 1800m, $200,170, SAJC Scott Group of Companies H., Distinctive Homes H., Carlton Draught Distance H.

Hurricane Noraa.

Unraced.

Dam ofGo Katrina. 3 wins to 1400m to 2011-12, MRC City of Opportunity H. 3rd dam TWISTED LOGIC, by Osmunda.

Winner at 2 at 1200m, VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, 2d VATC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Merri H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., L.

Dam of 11 named foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:CRAZY NEAUX (Raveneaux). 5 wins.

See above. Lot 2319 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra SUPERCOACH Stable QA 31 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Midyan — Success Tale Black Hawk Promise Sweetheart KUROTAKA 2003 Danzig …………………

Northern Dancer Mysteries……………………………Seattle Slew Success Express…………Hold Your Peace El Rello …………………………………….

Cerreto Nureyev……………….

Northern Dancer Silver Lane …………………………

Silver Hawk Luskin Star …………………………..

Kaoru Star Ack Ack Sweetheart …………………

Ack Ack WONDERFUL WORLD (AUS) (Brown 2003-Stud 2008). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1600m, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

Sire of Wonderful Jester, Babur, Bella’s Destiny, Dodge the Grey, Paseem, Wonderful Aussie, Beauty’s Girl, Global Scale, Letitbewonderful, Lithos, New Touch, Perfect Parma Wonderful Moments (H.K.), Snakehips, Snyder, The Fast Lane, Wonderful Arch, Yo Ferdinand, etc.

His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam KUROTAKA, by Black Hawk. 2 wins at 1000m, MRC Dashing Eagle H., 2d MRC Sufficient H., Samuel Griffiths H., MVRC Inglis Premier Sale H.

Dam of one named foal, one to raceToshinaga (g.

By Wonderful World).

See below. 2nd dam PROMISE SWEETHEART, by Luskin Star.

Winner at 1200m, 3d WATC Chicquita H.

Half-sister to PEGGY’S TRIP, Valentine Lad.

Dam of 12 named foals, 10 to race, 5 winners, inc:On a Promise. 6 wins to 1400m, MVRC Legends After the Last H.

Pure Venom. 5 wins at 1600m, 2200m, SAJC Schweppes H. 3rd dam ACK ACK SWEETHEART, by Ack Ack.

Unraced.

Sister to TRUCE MAKER, PECOS PEPPER (dam of ACK’S BARGAIN, TONY’S TRIUMPH), Ackachina (dam of ACKACHINA’S DAY, BARGAIN DOLL).

Dam of 4 named foals, all winners, inc:PEGGY’S TRIP (Bargain Day). 3 wins-2 at 2, Metra All West Futurity (f), L.

Valentine Lad (Bargain Day). 9 wins-1 at 2, $183,525, 2d Bay Meadows Harris Farm H., L, 3d Bay Meadows San Mateo Juvenile S., L. 4th dam PECOS GIRL, by Gallant Man. 2 wins in U.S.A.

Sister to GALLANT WILLIAM, Breeze Maker, half-sister to TRUE BELIEVER.

Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:TRUCE MAKER (Ack Ack). 8 wins, $427,031, Bay Meadows San Francisco H., Gr.3, Tanforan H., Gr.3, Del Mar Escondido H., L, Golden Gate San Francisco Mile H., L, 2d Hollywood American H., Gr.2.

Sire.

PECOS PEPPER (Ack Ack). 5 wins, Bay Meadows Hillsborough H., L.

Dam ofACK’S BARGAIN (Bargain Day). 16 wins, Jefferson Houston H., L.

TONY’S TRIUMPH (My Tony). 10 wins-2 at 2, $101,811, Downs at Albuquerque H., L, 3d Turf Paradise Breeders’ Cup H., L.come on Bid.

Unraced.

Dam ofG.P.

FLEET (Northern Afleet). 9 wins from 1m to 9f, $564,917, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Ellis Tri-State H., L.

Ackachina. 4 wins in U.S.A.

Dam ofBARGAIN DOLL (Bargain Day). 8 wins-4 at 2, $255,819, Bay Meadows The Curragh S., L, Golden Gate Sonoma H., L, Sacramento H., L.

ACKACHINA’S DAY (Hoedown’s Day). 8 wins, Bay Meadows Saratoga H., L, Fresno Bull Dog S., L, 2d Bay Meadows George Warwick H., L.

Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13. Lot 2333 (Plus GST) TREES A CROWD Chestnut gelding Sire Account of HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK, Gold Coast, Qld. (Branded : Hennessy Max’s Sister Woodman Rouquin ELIGIBLE Stable R 17 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 10 over 9 off sh) ALL BAR ONE — MISS RIBOLLITA (GB) 2003 Silabteni The Judge…………………………..

Showdown Summoned ………………….

Crowned Prince Luskin Star …………………………..

Kaoru Star Sweet Embrace ……………………….

Todman Young Generation ……………………..

Balidar Smarten Up………………………..Sharpen Up Nureyev………………………

Northern Dancer Nobiliare…………………………Vaguely Noble STRATEGIC (AUS) (Chestnut 1992-Stud 1997). 7 wins-5 at 2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1.

Sire of 755 rnrs, 486 wnrs, 25 SW, inc.

Mistegic (AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1), Meurice, Platelet, Strategic News, Fair Embrace, Upbeat, She Will be Loved, Pelt, Strategic Image, Aichi, Miss Judgement, Desuetude, Illuminates, Strat’s Flyer, Bluejuice – Superb Classic (Sing.), La Famelia, Quarterman, Rightson, Haddle McDaddle, Ribald, Stratazoa, etc. 1st dam MISS RIBOLLITA, by Cadeaux Genereux.

Raced twice.

Sister to TOUCH OF THE BLUES.

Dam of three named foals, one to race, inc:Heavenly Heights (g.

By Untouchable).

Winner at 1400m in 2011-12. 2nd dam SILABTENI, by Nureyev.

Unraced.

Half-sister to INDIAN SKIMMER, Sanoosea.

Dam of 10 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Cadeaux Genereux). 8 wins-4 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, Woodbine Atto Mile S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker’s Mark Mile S., Gr.2, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Pin, L, Craon Criterium de l’Ouest, L, 2d Breeders’ Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Hollywood Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Herod, L, Del Mar Wickerr H., L-twice, 3d Hollywood Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Maker’s Mark Mile S., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Firecracker H., Gr.2, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2.

Sire.

Ballinteni. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, Doncaster October 2YO S., 2d Sandown Helical Bar H., Kempton Outdoor Events H., 3d Sandown Extrabet.com H., 4th Goodwood Festival S., L, Windsor Midsummer S., L. 3rd dam NOBILIARE, by Vaguely Noble.

Unraced.

Sister to Mountain Sunshine (dam of COUNTRY PINE), half-sister to TEXAS GEM, Arctic Scene (dam of COURVOISIER), First Mirage (dam of CLASSY MIRAGE, MISSY’S MIRAGE, JOEY’S FIRST JOVE) Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, incINDIAN SKIMMER (Storm Bird).

Top of The 1988 European 4YO+ & 1987 French 3YO Free Hs (1900m – 2100m).

Top filly on The 1989 European 4YO+ Classification. 10 wins from 9f to 10½f, Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1, Phoenix Champion S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Prix d’Ispahan, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, 2d York International S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders’ Cup Turf S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1.

Producer.

Sanoosea (Storm Bird).

Winner at 7f, 2d Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Chester Dee S., L, 4th Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.2.

Vaguely Sensitive.

Raced twice.

Grandam ofCOME SEE YOU (Sri Pekan). 5 wins from 1650m to 2000m, £598,036, Singapore Classic, Gr.3, HKJC Pacific Ocean H., 2d HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, HK-2, Sha Tin Futurity Trophy, HK-3.

Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2339 (Plus GST) TYCOON TERROR Brown gelding Sire Account of PEACEWOOD THOROUGHBREDS (As Agent), Morven, Qld.

Stable QC 4 Foaled in 2007 (Branded : Last Tycoon Sweet Delight Brave Warrior If This be So nr sh; 1 over 7 off sh) TYCOON RULER 1999 Dam TWIN FORTUNE 1997

Read more about (c&g), L, Ruidoso New Mexico Thoroughbred Futurity, L, 2d Sunland Pepsi Cola S:

Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

Other Sources:

  • Horse Racing Games – Play Free Online Games at GamesGames.com
  • Horse (zodiac) – Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
  • TheHorse: Your Guide to Equine Health Care | TheHorse.com
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Bridle Bijoux – Silver & Tanzanite (purple) – Bridle-bling – Gifts Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and  (c&g), L, Ruidoso New Mexico Thoroughbred Futurity, L, 2d Sunland Pepsi Cola S
    Horses-Store.com - (c&g), L, Ruidoso New Mexico Thoroughbred Futurity, L, 2d Sunland Pepsi Cola S
    Horses-Store.com and  (c&g), L, Ruidoso New Mexico Thoroughbred Futurity, L, 2d Sunland Pepsi Cola S
    Horses-Store.com - (c&g), L, Ruidoso New Mexico Thoroughbred Futurity, L, 2d Sunland Pepsi Cola S