Filly : 00 Class 15003 Class 15004 Led Thoroughbred Mare 4 years….

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Bridle Bijoux - grey, silver and crystal Horses-store.comFilly : 00 Class 15003 Class 15004 Led Thoroughbred Mare 4 years….

TUESDAY 9 April 2013 RING 5 Thoroughbred Spectacular Judge: Class 15001 Class 15002 Mr S Adams, NSW Led Thoroughbred Stallion, 4 years and over.

Led Thoroughbred Colt, 3 Years and under Led Thoroughbred Classes 9.00am Champion Led Thoroughbred Stallion or Colt Prizemoney: $150.00 Reserve Champion Led Thoroughbred Stallion or Colt Prizemoney: $75.00 Class 15003 Class 15004 Led Thoroughbred Mare, 4 years and over Led Thoroughbred Filly, 3 Years and under Champion Led Thoroughbred Mare or Filly Prizemoney: $150.00 Reserve Champion Led Thoroughbred Mare Filly Prizemoney: $75.00 Class 15005 Class 15006 Led Thoroughbred Gelding, n.e. 16 hands Led Thoroughbred Gelding, over 16 hands Champion Led Thoroughbred Gelding Prizemoney: $150.00 Reserve Champion Led Thoroughbred Gelding Prizemoney: $75.00 Class 15007 Class 15008 Class 15009 Led Thoroughbred Racehorse, Stallion or Colt Led Thoroughbred Racehorse, Mare or Filly Led Thoroughbred Racehorse, Gelding Champion Led Racehorse Prizemoney: $150.00 Reserve Champion Led Racehorse Prizemoney: $75.00 Supreme Champion Led Thoroughbred Exhibit Ridden Thoroughbred Classes Class 15010 Class 15011 Class 15012 Class 15013 Class 15014 Ridden Thoroughbred Stallion or Colt Ridden Thoroughbred Mare Ridden Thoroughbred Gelding, n.e. 16.0h Ridden Thoroughbred Gelding, over 16.0h Ridden Thoroughbred To Be Ridden By Junior Rider 2.45pm 12.00noon 11.00am Champion Ridden Thoroughbred Exhibit Rug and Prizemoney: $150.00 Reserve Champion Ridden Thoroughbred Exhibit Prizemoney: $75.00 TUESDAY 9 April 2013 RING 6 Welsh Breeds Spectacular Judge: Class 15026 Class 15027 Class 15028 Ms Helen Dohan Led Welsh Broodmare, any section, eligible for relevant Section Championship (part Welsh not eligible) Led Welsh Mountain Pony Colt, 3 years and under Led Welsh Mountain Pony Filly, 3 years and under 8.00am Champion Led Welsh Mountain Section A Pony – Youngstock Reserve Champion Led Welsh Mountain Section A Pony – Youngstock Class 15029 Class 15030 Led Welsh Mountain Pony Stallion 4 years and over Led Welsh Mountain Pony Mare 4 years and over Champion Led Welsh Mountain Pony Reserve Champion Led Welsh Mountain Pony Welsh Pony Classes: Section B Class 15031 Class 15032 Led Welsh Pony, Section B Colt, 3 years and under Led Welsh Pony, Section B Filly, 3 years and under Champion Led Welsh Section B Pony – Youngstock Reserve Champion Led Welsh Section B Pony – Youngstock Class 15033 Class 15034 Led Welsh Pony, Section B Stallion, 4 years and over Led Welsh Pony, Section B Mare, 4 years and over Champion Led Welsh Section B Pony Reserve Champion Led Welsh Section B Pony Welsh Cobs Section C or D.

Class 15035 Class 15036 Led Welsh Cobs Section C and D Stallion Or Colt, Any Age Led Welsh Cobs Section C and D Mare Or Filly, Any Age Champion Led Welsh Section C or D Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Welsh Section C or D Exhibit Class 15037 Led Welsh Gelding Purebred, Any Age, Section E Supreme Led Welsh Exhibit of the Show (Part Welsh NOT eligible) Pauline Owens Memorial Trophy – Supreme Welsh B Part Welsh Classes Class 15038 Class 15039 Led Part Welsh Colt or Gelding, 3 years and under Led Part Welsh filly, 3 years and under Champion Led Part Welsh – Youngstock Reserve Champion Led Part Welsh – Youngstock Class 15040 Class 15041 Class 15042 Class 15043 Class 15044 Led Part Welsh Stallion must be registered with the Welsh Pony and Cob Society of Australia Led Part Welsh Mare, 4 years and over, n.e 13 hands, Led Part Welsh Mare, 4 years and over, over 13 hands, Led Part Welsh Gelding, n.e. 13 hands Led Part Welsh Gelding, over 13 hands, 11.15am Champion Led Part Welsh Reserve Champion Led Part Welsh Welsh Ridden Classes – Purebred Class 15045 Class 15046 Class 15047 Ridden Welsh Mountain Pony, Welsh Pony, Welsh Pony of Cob Type or Welsh Cob Stallion Ridden Welsh – Mountain Pony, Welsh Pony, Welsh Pony of Cob Type or Welsh Cob Mare or Filly Ridden Welsh Pony, Gelding – Section E purebred 12.15pm Champion Ridden Welsh Pony Reserve Champion Ridden Welsh Pony Welsh Ridden Classes – Part Welsh Class 15048 Class 15049 Class 15050 Class 15051 Class 15052 Ridden Part Welsh Pony, Stallion Ridden Part Welsh Pony, Mare n.e 13 hands Ridden Part Welsh Pony, Mare over 13 hands Ridden Part Welsh Pony, Gelding n.e 13 hands Ridden Part Welsh Pony, Gelding over 13 hands 2.15pm Champion Ridden Part Welsh Pony Reserve Champion Ridden Part Welsh Pony TUESDAY 9 April 2013 RING 6 Ridden Native Pony Spectacular Judge: Class 15064 Class 15065 Class 15066 Ms Helen Dohan and Mr Greg Liddle Ridden Welsh Mountain Pony, Shetland, Exmoor and Dartmoor Stallion.

Ridden Welsh Pony, Australian Pony and New Forest Pony Stallion.

Ridden Connemara, Highland, Dale, Fell, Fjord, Haflinger, Welsh Pony of Cob Type and Welsh Cob Stallion.

Ridden Native Pony Stallion Classes 2.45pm Champion Ridden Native Pony Stallion Reserve Ridden Native Pony Stallion Ridden Native Pony Mares and Geldings Class 15067 Class 15068 Class 15069 Class 15070 Ridden Shetland, Exmoor and Dartmoor Pony Mare or Gelding Ridden Welsh Mountain Pony Mare or Gelding.

Ridden Welsh Pony Mare or Gelding.

Ridden Australian Pony Mare or Gelding. Champion Ridden Small Native Pony Mare or Gelding Reserve Champion Ridden Small Native Pony Mare or Gelding Class 15071 Class 15072 Class 15073 Ridden New Forest pony Mare or Gelding.

Ridden Connemara Mare or Gelding.

Ridden Welsh Pony of Cob Type Mare or Gelding. Champion Ridden Medium Native Pony Mare or Gelding Reserve Champion Ridden Medium Native Pony Mare or Gelding Class 15074 Class 15075 Ridden Highland, Dales, Fell, Haflinger and Fjord Pony Mare or Gelding.

Welsh Cob Mare or Gelding. Champion Ridden Large Native Pony Mare or Gelding Reserve Champion Ridden Large Native Pony Mare or Gelding Champion Ridden Native Pony Prizemoney: $150.00 Reserve Champion Ridden Native Pony Prizemoney: $50.00 RING 7 Australian Stud Pony Spectacular Judge: Class 15053 Class 15054 Class 15055 Mr Greg Liddle Led Purebred Australian Stud Pony Colt, 3 years and under Led Purebred Australian Stud Pony Stallion, 4 years and over, 12.2 hands and under, Led Purebred Australian Stud Pony Stallion, 4 years and over, over 12.2 hands, n.e 14 hands 8.00am Champion Australian Stud Pony Stallion or Colt Reserve Champion Australian Stud Pony Stallion or Colt Class 15056 Class 15057 Class 15058 Led Purebred Australian Stud Pony Filly, 3 years and under Led Purebred Australian Stud Pony Mare, 4 years and over, 12.2 hands and under Led Purebred Australian Stud Pony Mare, 4 years and over, over 12.2 hands and n.e. 14 hands Champion Led Australian Stud Pony Mare Reserve Champion Led Australian Stud Pony Mare Class 15059 Class 15060 Led Purebred Australian Stud Pony Gelding, any age, 12.2 hands and under, Led Purebred Australian Stud Pony Gelding, any age, over 12.2 hands, n.e 14 hands 9.30am Champion Australian Stud Pony Gelding Reserve Champion Australian Stud Pony Gelding Supreme Champion Australian Stud Pony Exhibit.

Ridden Australian Stud Pony Classes Class 15061 Class 15062 Class 15063 Ridden Purebred Australian Stud Pony Stallion Ridden Purebred Australian Stud Pony Mare Ridden Purebred Australian Stud Pony Gelding 10.00am Champion Ridden Australian Stud Pony Exhibit Reserve Champion Australian Stud Pony Exhibit 11.00am TUESDAY 9 April 2013 RING 7 Australian Stock Horse Spectacular – Led Classes Judge: Class 15015 Class 15016 Class 15017 Mrs Sam Davidge Led Australian Stock Horse Stallion, 4 years and over Led Australian Stock Horse Colt, 3 years Led Australian Stock Horse Colt, 2 years and under 1.00pm Led Australian Stock Horse Classes Champion Led Australian Stock Horse Stallion or Colt Rug and Prizemoney: $150.00 Reserve Champion Led Australian Stock Horse Stallion or Colt Prizemoney: $75.00 Class 15018 Class 15019 Class 15020 Class 15021 Led Australian Stock Horse Mare, n.e 15 hands, 4 years and over Led Australian Stock Horse Mare, over 15 hands, 4 years and over Led Australian Stock Horse Filly 3 years Led Australian Stock Horse Filly 2 years and under Champion Led Australian Stock Horse Mare Or Filly Rug and Prizemoney: $150.00 Reserve Champion Led Australian Stock Horse Mare Or Filly Prizemoney: $75.00 Class 15022 Class 15023 Class 15024 Class 15025 Led Australian Stock Horse Gelding n.e 15 hands, 4 years and over Led Australian Stock Horse Gelding over 15 hands, 4 years and over Led Australian Stock Horse Gelding 3 years Led Australian Stock Horse Gelding 2 years and under Champion Led Australian Stock Horse Gelding Rug and Prizemoney: $150.00 Reserve Champion Led Australian Stock Horse Gelding Prizemoney: $75.00 Supreme Champion Led Australian Stock Horse Led Exhibit 4.00pm RING 8 Harness Driving Spectacular Judge: Class 15076 Class 15077 Class 15078 Class 15079 Class 15080 Mr Paul Maskell Novice Horse or Pony In Harness (Not to have won a Champion at an Agricultural Show) Pony In Harness, n.e. 12.2 hands Pony In Harness, over 12.2 hands and n.e. 14 hands Light Horse In Harness over 14 hands Medium / Heavy Horse In Harness 10.00am Champion Horse or Pony In Harness Reserve Champion Horse or Pony In Harness Class 15081 Class 15082 Class 15083 Lady Whip Gentleman Whip Junior Whip, under 18 years Champion Whip Reserve Champion Whip Turnout Classes Class 15084 Class 15085 Class 15086 Class 15087 Show Vehicle / Viceroy Turnout Sulky or Buggy Turnout (this class includes multiples) Tradesman’s Turnout (this class includes multiples) Period Turnout (this class includes multiples) Champion Horse Turnout Reserve Champion Horse Turnout Wednesday, 10th April 2013 RING 1 Riding Pony Stud Book Society Ltd Show Pony Spectacular Judge: Mr Michael Gates 8.00am RIDING PONY SHOW PONY CLASSES Youngstock – Show Pony Colts Class 15088 Class 15089 Led Show Pony Colt, 1 year and under n.e. 13.3hands Led Show Pony Colt, 2 years n.e. 14.0hands, and 3 years n.e. 14.1hands Champion Led Youngstock Show Pony Colt Reserve Champion Led Youngstock Show Pony Colt Youngstock – Show Pony Fillies Class 15090 Class 15091 Led Show Pony Filly, 1 year and under n.e. 13.3hands Led Show Pony Filly, 2 years n.e. 14.0hands, and 3 years n.e. 14.1hands Champion Led Youngstock Show Pony Filly Reserve Champion Led Youngstock Show Pony Filly Youngstock – Show Pony Geldings Class 15092 Class 15093 Led Show Pony Gelding, 1 year and under n.e. 13.3hands Led Show Pony Gelding, 2 years n.e. 14.0hands, and 3 years n.e. 14.1hands 9.15am Champion Led Youngstock Show Pony Gelding Reserve Champion Led Youngstock Show Pony Gelding Senior – Show Pony Stallions Class 15094 Class 15095 Led Show Pony Stallion, 4 years and over, n.e. 13.2 hands Led Show Pony Stallion, 4 years and over, over 13.2 hands and n.e. 14.2 hands Champion Led Senior Show Pony Stallion Reserve Champion Led Senior Show Pony Stallion Senior – Show Pony Mares Class 15096 Class 15097 Class 15098 Class 15099 Led Show Pony Broodmare n.e 14.2 hands Led Show Pony Mare, 4 years and over, n.e. 12.2 hands Led Show Pony Mare, 4 years and over, over 12.2 hands and n.e. 13.2 hands Led Show Pony Mare, 4 years and over, over 13.2 hands and n.e. 14.2 hands 9.30am Champion Led Senior Show Pony Mare Reserve Champion Led Senior Show Pony Mare Senior – Show Pony Geldings Class 15100 Class 15101 Class 15102 Led Show Pony Gelding, 4 years and over, n.e. 12.2 hands Led Show Pony Gelding, 4 years and over, over 12.2 hands and n.e. 13.2 hands Led Show Pony Gelding, 4 years and over, over 13.2 hands and n.e. 14.2 hands Champion Led Senior Show Pony Gelding Reserve Champion Led Senior Show Pony Gelding Supreme Champion Led Show Pony Exhibit Mini Child’s Pony Class 15103 Class 15104 Leading Rein Pony ne 12.0 hands First Ridden Pony ne 12.2 hands 12.30pm 11.00am 10.15am Champion Mini Child’s Pony Reserve Champion Mini Child’s Pony Show Pony Saddle Classes Class 15105 Class 15106 Class 15107 Class 15108 Ridden Show Pony Stallion or Colt, n.e. 14.2 hands (3 years ne 14.1 hands) Ridden Show Pony Mare or Gelding, n.e. 12.2 hands Ridden Show Pony Mare or Gelding, over 12.2 hands, and n.e. 13.2 hands Ridden Show Pony Mare or Gelding, over 13.2 hands, and n.e. 14.2 hands (3 years ne 14.1hands) 1.30pm Champion Ridden Show Pony Reserve Champion Ridden Show Pony 4.00pm Wednesday, 10th April 2013 RING 5 Riding Pony Stud Book Society Ltd Show Hunter Spectacular Judge: Class 15109 Class 15110 Class 15111 Mrs Joan Bell Led Show Hunter Colt, 1 year and under n.e. 13.3hands, 2 years n.e. 14.0hands, and 3 years n.e. 14.1hands Led Show Hunter Filly, 1 year and under n.e. 13.3hands, 2 years n.e. 14.0hands, and 3 years n.e. 14.1hands Led Show Hunter Gelding, 1 year and under n.e. 13.3hands, 2 years n.e. 14.0hands, and 3 years n.e. 14.1hands 8.00am Champion Led Youngstock Show Hunter Reserve Champion Led Youngstock Show Hunter Class 15112 Class 15113 Led Show Hunter Stallion, 4 years and over, n.e. 13.2 hands Led Show Hunter Stallion, 4 years and over, over 13.2 hands and n.e. 14.2 hands Champion Led Show Hunter Stallion Reserve Champion Led Show Hunter Stallion Class 15114 Class 15115 Class 15116 Class 15117 Led Show Hunter Broodmare n.e 14.2 hands (with foal at foot or positive preg test, not eligible for dry mare classes) Led Senior Show Hunter Mare, 4 years and over, n.e.12.2 hands Led Senior Show Hunter Mare, 4 years and over, over 12.2 hands and n.e. 13.2 hands Led Senior Show Hunter Mare, 4 years and over, over 13.2 hands and n.e. 14.2 hands 9.00am Champion Led Senior Show Hunter Mare Reserve Champion Led Senior Show Hunter Mare Class 15118 Class 15119 Class 15120 Led Senior Show Hunter Gelding, 4 years and over, n.e. 12.2 hands Led Senior Show Hunter Gelding, 4 years and over, over 12.2 hands and n.e. 13.2 hands Led Senior Show Hunter Gelding, 4 years and over, over 13.2 hands and n.e. 14.2 hands Champion Senior Show Hunter Gelding Reserve Champion Senior Show Hunter Gelding Supreme Champion Led Show Hunter Pony Exhibit Class 15121 Class 15122 Class 15123 2012 Newcomer Ridden Pony, Mare or Gelding, n.e 12.2 hands 2012 Newcomer Ridden Pony, Mare or Gelding, over 12.2 hands and n.e 13.2 hands 2012 Newcomer Ridden Pony, Mare or Gelding, over 13.2 hands and n.e 14.2 hands (3yrs ne 14.1hands) 10.00am 11.15am Champion 2013 Newcomer Ridden Pony Reserve Champion 2013 Newcomer Ridden Pony Class 15124 Class 15125 Class 15126 Class 15127 Ridden Show Hunter Stallion or Colt, n.e. 14.2 hands (3yr n.e. 14.1hands) Ridden Show Hunter Mare or Gelding, n.e. 12.2 hands Ridden Show Hunter Mare or Gelding, over 12.2 hands and n.e. 13.2 hands Ridden Show Hunter Mare or Gelding, over 13.2 hands and n.e. 14.2 hands (3yrs n.e. 14.1hands) 12.30am Champion Ridden Show Hunter Reserve Champion Ridden Show Hunter Class 15128 Class 15129 Class 15130 Children’s Ridden Pony, Mare or Gelding, n.e. 12.2 hands, Rider 12 years and under Children’s Ridden Pony, Mare or Gelding, over 12.2 hands and n.e. 13.2 hands, Rider 14 years and under Children’s Ridden Pony, Mare or Gelding, over 13.2 hands and n.e. 14.2 hands, (3years n.e. 14.1hands) Rider 16 years & under 4.30pm 4.45pm Champion Children’s Ridden Pony, Mare or Gelding Reserve Champion Children’s Ridden Pony, Mare or Gelding Supreme Champion Ridden Riding Pony (To be judged by Show Pony Judge and Show Hunter Pony Judge) Wednesday, 10th April 2013 RING 6 Appendix RPSBS Show Hacks and RPSBS Show Hunter Hacks Judge: Class 15131 Class 15132 Class 15133 Ms Helen Dohan Led Youngstock Filly 3 yrs and under (1 year over 13.3hh, 2 year over 14hh, 3 year over 14.1hh) Led Youngstock Foal Recorded Colt 3 yrs and under (1 year over 13.3hh, 2 year over 14hh, 3 year over 14.1hh) Led Youngstock Gelding 3 yrs and under (1 year over 13.3hh, 2 year over 14hh, 3 year over 14.1hh) 8.00am Champion Led Youngstock Reserve Champion Led Youngstock Class 15134 Led Section A Stallion 4 years & over, over 14.2hh Champion Led Section A Stallion Reserve Champion Led Section A Stallion Class 15135 Class 15136 Led RPSBS Show Hack Mare or Gelding 4 years & over, over 14.2hh & ne 15hh Led RPSBS Show Hack Mare or Gelding 4 years & over, over 15hh Champion Led RPSBS Show Hack Reserve Champion Led RPSBS Show Hack Class 15137 Class 15138 Led RPSBS Show Hunter Hack Mare or Gelding 4 years & over, over 14.2hh & ne 15hh Led RPSBS Show Hunter Hack Mare or Gelding 4 years & over, over 15hh 9.30am 11.00am Champion Led RPSBS Show Hunter Hack Reserve Champion Led RPSBS Show Hunter Hack Class 15139 Class 15140 Class 15141 Ridden Section A Stallion 4 years & over, over 14.2hh Ridden RPSBS Show Hack Mare or Gelding 3 years & over, over 14.2hh & ne 15hh (3years ov 14.1hh) Ridden RPSBS Show Hack Mare or Gelding 3 years & over, over 15hh (3years ov 14.1hh) Champion Ridden RPSBS Show Hack Reserve Champion Ridden RPSBS Show Hack Class 15142 Class 15143 Ridden RPSBS Show Hunter Hack Mare or Gelding 4 years & over, over 14.2hh & ne 15hh (3years ov 14.1hh) Ridden RPSBS Show Hunter Hack Mare or Gelding 4 years & over, over 15hh (3years ov 14.1hh) 12.30am Champion Ridden RPSBS Show Hunter Hack Reserve Champion Ridden RPSBS Show Hunter Hack Wednesday, 10th April 2013 Breed Spectacular Ring Warmblood Spectacular Judge: Class 15144 Class 15145 Mr Scott Adams Led Warmblood Stallion, 4 years and over Led Warmblood Colt, 3 years and under 8.00am Champion Led Warmblood Stallion or Col Reserve Champion Led Warmblood Stallion or Colt Class 15146 Class 15147 Led Warmblood Mare, 4 years and over Led Warmblood Filly 3 years and under Champion Led Warmblood Mare or Filly Reserve Champion Led Warmblood Mare or Filly Class 15148 Class 15149 Led Warmblood Gelding, 4 years and over Led Warmblood Gelding, 3 years and under Champion Led Warmblood Gelding Reserve Champion Led Warmblood Gelding Supreme Champion Led Warmblood Exhibit 9.30am RING 6 Ridden Classes – to be judged in Centre Ring Class 15150 Class 15151 Class 15152 Ridden Warmblood Stallion Under Saddle Ridden Warmblood Mare, Under Saddle Ridden Warmblood Gelding, Under Saddle 1.00pm Champion Ridden Warmblood Exhibit Reserve Champion Ridden Warmblood Exhibit Wednesday, 10th April 2013 Breed Spectacular Ring Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Spectacular Judge: Class 15153 Class 15154 Mr Scott Adams Led Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Stallion, 4 years and over Led Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Colt, 3 years and under 9.45am Champion Led Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Stallion Or Colt Reserve Champion Led Irish Draught Stallion / Irish Sporthorse Or Colt Class 15155 Class 15156 Led Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Mare, 4 years and over Led Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Filly, 3 years and under Champion Led Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Mare or Filly Reserve Champion Led Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Mare or Filly Class 15157 Class 15158 Led Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Gelding, 4 years and over Led Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Gelding, 3 years and under Champion Led Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Gelding Reserve Champion Led Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Gelding Supreme Champion Led Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Exhibit 10.30am RING 6 Ridden Classes – to be judged in Centre Ring Class 15159 Class 15160 Class 15161 Ridden Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Stallion Ridden Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Mare Ridden Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Gelding 2.00pm Champion Ridden Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Exhibit Reserve Champion Ridden Irish Draught / Irish Sporthorse Exhibit RING 7 Australian National Saddlehorse Association (ANSA) Spectacular Judge: Class 15162 Class 15163 Class 15164 Ms Joann Maunder Led ANSA Stallion, 4 years and over Led ANSA Colt, 2 years and under 4 years Led ANSA Colt, under 2 years 8.00am Champion Led ANSA Stallion or Colt Reserve Champion Led ANSA Stallion or Colt Class 15165 Class 15166 Class 15167 Class 15168 Class 15169 Led ANSA Mare, 4 years and over, 14 hands and n.e. 15 hands Led ANSA Mare, 4 years and over, over 15 hands and n.e. 16 hands Led ANSA Mare, 4 years and over, over 16 hands Led ANSA Filly, 2 years and under 4 years Led ANSA Filly, under 2 years Champion Led ANSA Mare or Filly Reserve Champion Led ANSA Mare or Filly Class 15170 Class 15171 Class 15172 Class 15173 Led ANSA Gelding, 2 years and over, 14 hands and n.e. 15 hands Led ANSA Gelding, 2 years and over, over 15 hands and n.e. 16 hands Led ANSA Gelding, 2 years and over, over 16 hands Led ANSA Gelding, under 2 years Champion Led ANSA Gelding Reserve Champion Led ANSA Gelding Supreme Champion Led ANSA Exhibit Rug and Prizemoney: $150.00 Ridden Classes Class 15174 Class 15175 Class 15176 Class 15177 Class 15178 Class 15179 Class 15180 ANSA Under Saddle, Best Presented ANSA Horse And Rider ANSA Stallion Under Saddle ANSA Mare or Gelding Under Saddle, 4 years and over, 14 hands and n.e 15 hands ANSA Mare or Gelding Under Saddle, 4 years and over, over 15 hands and n.e. 16 hands ANSA Mare or Gelding Under Saddle, 4 years and over, over 16 hands ANSA Colt, Filly or Gelding Under Saddle, under 4 years ANSA Mare or Gelding ridden by a Junior ANSA member, under 18 years 4.45pm 12.45pm 12.00noon Champion A.N.S.A.

Under Saddle – Rug Reserve Champion A.N.S.A.

Under Saddle Wednesday, 10th April 2013 RING 8 Australian Stock Horse Spectacular – Rider Classes and Hack Classes Judge: Class 15187 Class 15188 Class 15189 Class 15190 Class 15191 Class 15192 Class 15193 Class 15194 Class 15195 Class 15196 Class 15197 Class 15198 Mrs Sam Davidge Australian Stock Horse and Lady Rider .

Australian Stock Horse Junior Rider 12 Years and under, as at first day of the Show.

Australian Stock Horse Junior Rider 13 years and under 18 years, as at first day of the Show.

Australian Stock Horse Hack – Stallion, 4 years and over Australian Stock Horse Hack – Mare, 4 years and over Australian Stock Horse Hack – Gelding, 4 years and over Australian Stock Horse Hack – Colt, Filly, Gelding, 3 years and under Australian Stock Horse Hack – To be ridden by junior 17 years and under Australian Stock Horse Hack – 15 hands and under to be ridden in a Snaffle Bit Australian Stock Horse Hack – Over 15 hands to be ridden in a Snaffle Bit Australian Stock Horse Hack – 15 hands and under to be ridden in a Curb Bit Australian Stock Horse Hack – Over 15 hands to be ridden in a Curb Bit 1.15pm 8.00am 9.15am Australian Stock Horse Rider Classes Champion Australian Stock Horse Hack – Rug and Prizemoney: $150.00 Reserve Champion Australian Stock Horse Hack – Prizemoney: $75.00 Australian Stock Horse Spectacular – Working Classes Judge: Class 15181 Class 15182 Class 15183 Class 15184 Class 15185 Class 15186 Mrs Sam Davidge Australian Stock Horse Station Hack, to be ridden in a snaffle bridle, Australian Stock Horse Working Stallion, 4 years and over Australian Stock Horse Working Mare, 4 years and over Australian Stock Horse Working Gelding, 4 years and over Australian Stock Horse Working Colt/Filly/Gelding, under 4 years Australian Stock Horse Working ridden by a Junior, under 18 Years 2.00pm Champion Working Australian Stock Horse – Rug and Prizemoney: $150.00 Reserve Champion Working Australian Stock Horse – Prizemoney: $75.00 4.45pm Thursday, 11th April 2013 RING 1 Arabian Spectacular Judge: Class 15231 Class 15232 Ms Leonie Williamson Led Arabian Pony – Stallion or Colt Led Arabian Pony – Mare or Filly 8.00am Arabian Pony Classes – Only horses registered ARABIAN PONY of the AHSA are eligible for entry into these classes. Champion Led Arabian Pony Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Arabian Pony Exhibit Class 15233 Class 15234 Class 15235 Led Arabian Pony Gelding, any age (Winner eligible for Champion Arabian Derivative Gelding) Led Arabian Riding Pony – Stallion or Colt Led Arabian Riding Pony – Mare or Colt 8.45am Arabian Riding Pony Classes – Only horses registered ARABIAN RIDING PONY of the AHSA are eligible for entry into these classes. Champion Led Arabian Riding Pony Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Arabian Riding Pony Exhibit Class 15236 Class 15237 Class 15238 Led Arabian Riding Pony – Gelding, any age (winner eligible for Champion Arabian Derivative Gelding) Led Anglo Arabian Stallion or Colt Led Anglo Arabian Mare or Filly 9.15am Anglo Arabian Classes – Only horses registered ANGLO ARABIAN of the AHSA are eligible for entry into these classes. Champion Led Anglo Arabian Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Anglo Arabian Exhibit Class 15239 Class 15240 Class 15241 Class 15242 Class 15243 Class 15244 Led Anglo Arabian Gelding, any age, (winner eligible for Champion Arabian Derivative Gelding) Led Arabian Warmbloods any age, any sex Led Quarab, any age, any sex Led Arabian Stockhorse, any age, any sex Led Partbred Arabian Stallion or Colt Led Partbred Arabian Mare or Filly 10.00am Arabian Warmbloods – Only horses registered ARABIAN WARMBLOOD of the AHSA are eligible for entry into these classes.

Quarabs – Only horses registered QUARABS of the AHSA are eligible for entry into these classes.

Arabian Stockhorse – Only horses registered ARABIAN STOCKHORSE of the AHSA are eligible for entry into these classes.

Partbred Arabian Classes – Only horses registered as PARTBRED ARABIAN of the AHSA are eligible for entry into these classes. Champion Led Partbred Arabian Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Partbred Arabian Exhibit Class 15245 Led Partbred Arabian Gelding, any age, (winner eligible for Champion Arabian Derivative Gelding) Champion Led Arabian Derivative Gelding Reserve Champion Led Arabian Derivative Gelding Supreme Led Arabian Derivative Exhibit Purebred Arabians – Only horses registered PUREBRED ARABIANS of the AHSA are eligible for entry into these classes.

Class 15228 Class 15229 Class 15230 Led Purebred Arabian Stallion or Colt Led Purebred Arabian Mare or Filly Led Purebred Arabian Gelding 12.15pm 11.15am 11.00am Champion Led Purebred Arabian Reserve Champion Led Purebred Arabian Ridden Arabian – Only horses registered PUREBRED ARABIANS of the AHSA are eligible for entry into these classes .

Class 15246 Class 15247 Class 15248 Purebred Arabian Stallion, Under Saddle Purebred Arabian Mare, Under Saddle Purebred Arabian Gelding, Under Saddle 1.00pm Champion Purebred Arabian Under Saddle Reserve Champion Purebred Arabian Under Saddle Class 15249 Class 15250 Class 15251 Class 15252 Class 15253 Arabian Derivative Stallion, Under Saddle Arabian Derivative, Mare n.e 14.2 hands, Under Saddle Arabian Derivative, Mare, over 14.2 hands, Under Saddle Arabian Derivative, Gelding, n.e 14.2 hands, Under Saddle Arabian Derivative, Gelding, over 14.2 hands, Under Saddle 1.45pm 2.00pm Champion Ridden Arabian Derivative Reserve Champion Ridden Arabian Derivative 4.00pm Thursday, 11th April 2013 RING 5 Local Area Hack, Galloway And Pony Spectacular Judge: Class 15199 Class 15200 Class 15201 Class 15202 Class 15203 Class 15204 Class 15205 Mrs Jill Hancock Local Area Pony Hack, n.e. 12.2 hands, rider to be under 17 years of age Local Area Pony Hack, over 12.2 hands and n.e. 14 hands, rider to be under 17 years of age Local Area Galloway Hack, over 14 hands and n.e.14.2 hands Local Area Galloway Hack, over 14.2 hands and n.e.15 hands Local Area Hack, over 15 hands and n.e.16 hands Local Area Hack, over 16 hands n.e. 16.2 hands Local Area Hack, over 16.2 hands 9.30am 8.00am Champion Local Area Hack of the Darling Downs Reserve Champion Local Area Hack of the Darling Downs RING 5 Australian Saddle Pony Spectacular Judge: Class 15206 Class 15207 Class 15208 Mr Harry Tunnicliff Led Australian Saddle Pony Colt 3 years and under Led Australian Saddle Pony Filly 3 years and under Led Australian Saddle Pony Gelding 3 years and under 10.15am 9.45am Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Junior Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Junior Exhibit Class 15209 Class 15210 Class 15211 Led Australian Saddle Pony Stallion, 4 years and over 11 hands n.e. 12.2 hands Led Australian Saddle Pony Stallion, 4 years and over, over 12.2 hands n.e. 13.2 hands Led Australian Saddle Pony Stallion, 4 years and over, over 13.2 hands n.e. 14.2 hands Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Stallion or Colt Reserve Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Stallion or Colt Class 15212 Class 15213 Class 15214 Class 15215 Led Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Filly, 4 years and over 11 hands n.e. 12 hands Led Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Filly,4 years 7 over, over 12 hands n.e. 13 hands Led Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Filly,4 years and over, over 13 hands n.e. 14 hands Led Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Filly,4 years and over, over 14 hands n.e. 14.2 hands 11.15am Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Filly Reserve Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Mare Or Filly Class 15216 Class 15217 Class 15218 Class 15219 Led Australian Saddle Pony Gelding, 4 years and over 11 hands n.e. 12 hands Led Australian Saddle Pony Gelding, 4 years and over, over 12 hands n.e. 13 hands Led Australian Saddle Pony Gelding, 4 years and over, over 13 hands n.e. 14 hands Led Australian Saddle Pony Gelding, 4 years and over, over 14 hands n.e. 14.2 hands Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Gelding Reserve Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Gelding Supreme Led Australian Saddle Pony Exhibit Class 15220 Class 15221 Class 15222 Class 15223 Class 15224 Class 15225 Class 15226 Class 15227 Australian Saddle Pony Stallion or Colt, Under Saddle, 3 years and over, 11 hands n.e 14.2 hands Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Gelding, Under Saddle, 3 years and over 11 hands n.e. 12 hands Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Gelding, Under Saddle, 3 years and over, over 12 hands n.e. 12.2 hands Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Gelding, Under Saddle, 3 years and over, over 12.2 hands n.e. 13 hands Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Gelding, Under Saddle, 3 years and over, over 13 hands n.e. 13.2 hands Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Gelding Under Saddle, 3 years and over, over 13.2 hands ne 14 hands Australian Saddle Pony Mare Under Saddle, 3 years and over, over 14 hands ne 14.2 hands Australian Saddle Pony Gelding Under Saddle, 3 years and over, over 14 hands ne 14.2 hands 12.30pm 1.15pm Champion Australian Saddle Pony Under Saddle, Exhibit Reserve Champion Australian Saddle Pony Ridden Exhibit 4.15pm Thursday, 11th March 2013 RING 6 Show Hunter Pony Spectacular Judge: Class 15254 Class 15255 Mrs Sue East Led Show Hunter Pony n.e. 12.2 hands Led Show Hunter Pony over 12.2 hands and n.e. 14 hands 9.00am 9.45am 8.00am Led Show Hunter Pony Champion Led Show Hunter Pony – Prizemoney $60.00 Reserve Champion Led Show Hunter Pony – Prizemoney $40.00 Class 15256 Class 15257 Class 15258 Novice Small Show Hunter Pony, n.e. 12.2 hands, ridden by a Junior, under 17 years.

Novice Large Show Hunter Pony, over 12.2 hands n.e. 13.2 hands Novice Large Show Hunter Pony, over 13.2 hands n.e. 14.0 hands — Champion Led Show Hunter Horse – Prizemoney $60.00 Reserve Champion Led Show Hunter Horse – Prizemoney $40.00 Class 15277 Class 15278 Class 15279 Novice Small Show Hunter Horse, over 15 hands and n.e. 16 hands Novice Large Show Hunter Horse, over 16 hands and n.e. 16.2 hands Novice Large Show Hunter Horse, over 16.2 hands Champion Novice Show Hunter Horse – Prizemoney $60.00 Reserve Champion Novice Show Hunter Horse – Prizemoney $40.00 Class 15280 Class 15281 Class 15282 Class 15283 Open Small Show Hunter Horse, over 15 hands and n.e. 15.2 hands Open Small Show Hunter Horse, over 15.2 hands and n.e. 16 hands Open Small Show Hunter Horse, n.e. 16 hands, ridden by an Adult, 17 years and over Open Small Show Hunter Horse, n.e. 16 hands, ridden by a Junior, under 17 years Champion Open Small Show Hunter Horse n.e 16 hands – GRAND NATIONAL QUALIFIER – Rug and Prizemoney $150.00 Reserve Champion Open Small Show Hunter Horse n.e 16 hands – GRAND NATIONAL QUALIFIER – Prizemoney $75.00 Class 15284 Class 15285 Class 15286 Class 15287 Open Large Show Hunter Horse, over 16 hands and n.e. 16.2 hands Open Large Show Hunter Horse, over 16.2 hands Open Large Show Hunter Horse, over 16 hands, ridden by an Adult, 17 years and over Open Large Show Hunter Horse, over 16 hands, ridden by a Junior, under 17 years Champion Open Large Show Hunter Horse – GRAND NATIONAL QUALIFIER – Rug and Prizemoney $150.00 Reserve Champion Open Large Show Hunter Horse – GRAND NATIONAL QUALIFIER – Prizemoney $75.00 Supreme Champion Open Show Hunter – Rug & Garland and Prizemoney $200.00 4.45pm Breed Spectacular Ring Miniature Pony and Small Pony Spectacular Judge: Class 15313 Class 15314 Class 15315 Mrs Joan Bell Led Miniature Pony, Stallion or Colt Led Miniature Pony, Mare or Filly Led Miniature Pony, Gelding 8 Champion Led Miniature Pony Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Miniature Pony Exhibit Breed Spectacular Ring Shetland Pony Spectacular Judge: Class 15316 Class 15317 Mrs Joan Bell Led Shetland Pony Stallion, 4 years and over Led Shetland Pony Colt, 3 years and under 8.30am Champion Led Shetland Pony Stallion or Colt Reserve Champion Led Shetland Pony Stallion or Colt Class 15318 Class 15319 Led Shetland Pony Mare, 4 years and over Led Shetland Pony Filly, 3 years and under Champion Led Shetland Pony Mare or Filly Reserve Champion Led Shetland Pony Mare or Filly Class 15320 Class 15321 Led Shetland Pony Gelding, 4 years and over Led Shetland Pony Gelding, 3 years and under Champion Led Shetland Pony Gelding Reserve Champion Led Shetland Pony Gelding Supreme Champion Led Shetland Exhibit 9.30am Thursday, 11th March 2013 Breed Spectacular Ring Dilute Horse Spectacular Judge: Class 15288 Class 15289 Class 15290 Class 15291 Mr Greg Liddle Best Presented Palomino – not eligible for Championship Led Palomino Stallion or Colt Led Palomino Mare or Filly Led Palomino Gelding 9.30am Palominos – To be registered with a recognised colour breed society Champion Led Palomino Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Palomino Exhibit Buckskin/Dun – to be registered with a recognised colour breed society Class 15292 Class 15293 Class 15294 Class 15295 Best Presented Buckskin/Dun– not eligible for Championship Led Buckskin / Dun Stallion or Colt Led Buckskin / Dun Colt Mare or Filly Led Buckskin / Dun Gelding Champion Led Buckskin / Dun Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Buckskin / Dun Exhibit Any Other Dilute – To be registered with a recognised colour breed society Judged from: White Horse, Silver, Champagne Class 15296 Class 15297 Class 15298 Best Presented Any Other Dilute– not eligible for Championship Led Any Other Dilute, Male, any age Led Any Other Dilute, Female, any age Champion Led Any Other Dilute Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Any Other Dilute Exhibit Supreme Led Dilute Exhibit Dilutes Ancillary Registered – To be registered with a recognised colour breed society Class 15299 Class 15300 Led Ancillary, Male, any age Led Ancillary, Female, any age Champion Led Ancillary Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Ancillary Exhibit Broken Coloured Dilute (must be DA Registered) – To be registered with a recognised colour breed society Class 15301 Class 15302 Led Broken Coloured Dilute, Male, any age Led Broken Coloured Dilute, Female, any age Champion Led Broken Coloured Dilute Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Broken Coloured Dilute Exhibit Dilute Under Saddle Class 15303 Class 15304 Class 15305 Palomino Under Saddle Buckskin / Dun Under Saddle White Horse, Silver, Champagne, Under Saddle Champion Dilute Under Saddle Reserve Champion Dilute Under Saddle Dilutes Australia Ancillary Under Saddle Class 15306 Ancillary Under Saddle 12.45pm Thursday, 11th April 2013 Breed Spectacular Ring Baroque Horse Spectacular Judge: Andalusian Class 15322 Class 15323 Class 15324 Led Andalusian, Stallion or Colt Led Andalusian, Mare or Colt Led Andalusian, Gelding 1.00pm Ms Helen Dohan Champion Led Andalusian Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Andalusian Exhibit Friesian – Purebred Class 15325 Class 15326 Class 15327 Led Purebred Friesian, Stallion or Colt Led Purebred Friesian, Mare or Filly Led Purebred Friesian, Gelding Champion Led Purebred Friesian Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Purebred Friesian Exhibit Friesian Warmbloods Class 15328 Class 15329 Class 15330 Led Friesian Warmblood, Stallion or Colt Led Friesian Warmblood, Mare or Filly Led Friesian Warmblood, Gelding Champion Led Friesian Warmblood Exhibit Reserve Champion Led Friesian Warmblood Exhibit Supreme Champion Baroque Horse (Geldings To Be Eligible) Class 15331 Class 15332 Class 15333 Class 15334 Class 15335 Lunging Class – Open Horse and Handler Class – Open Horse And Handler Test Andalusian, Under Saddle Purebred Friesian, Under Saddle Friesian Warmblood, Under Saddle Baroque Horses Under Saddle Champion Baroque Horse, Under Saddle Reserve Champion Baroque Horse, Under Saddle Class 15336 Costume Feature Class – To Be Attired In Costume Suitable To Breed Eg.

Fiesta, Baroque, Medieval, Authentic Etc. 4.00pm Friday, 12th April 2013 RING 1 Children’s Ridden Show Pony Classes Judge Class 15380 Class 15381 Class 15382 Ms Janice Keelan Children’s Ridden Show Pony, n.e. 12.2 hands, Rider 12 years and under on the first day of the Show.

Children’s Ridden Show Pony, over 12.2 hands and n.e. 13.2 hands, Rider 14 years and under on the first day of the Show.

Children’s Ridden Show Pony, over 13.2 hands and n.e. 14.2 hands, Rider under 17 years on the first day of the Show. 1.15pm 11.30am Champion Children’s Ridden Show Pony Reserve Champion Children’s Ridden Show Pony RING 1 Novice Pony Hack Spectacular Judge: Class 15337 Class 15338 Class 15339 Mrs Jill Hancock Novice Small Pony Hack, n.e. 11.2 hands (Open To Shetland Ponies), Ponies to be ridden by a Junior, under 17 years.

Novice Small Pony Hack, over 11.2 hands and n.e. 12hands, Ponies to be ridden by a Junior, under 17 years.

Novice Small Pony, over 12hands and n.e. 12.2 hands, Ponies to be ridden by a Junior, under 17 years. 2.30pm 2.45pm 1.15pm — Friday, 12th April 2013 RING 7 Standardbred Spectacular Judge Class 15383 Class 15384 Class 15385 Mr Harry Tunnicliff Best Presented Standardbred Colt or Stallion Best Presented Standardbred Mare Best Presented Standardbred Gelding 8.45am 8.00am Champion Best Presented Standardbred Reserve Champion Best Presented Standardbred Led Standardbred Classes Class 15386 Led Standardbred Colt or Stallion 9.00am Champion Led Colt/Stallion Reserve Champion Led Colt/Stallion Class 15387 Class 15388 Led Standardbred Mare, 5 years and under Led Standardbred Mare, 6 years and over Champion Led Filly/Mare Reserve Champion Led Filly/Mare Class 15389 Class 15390 Led Standardbred Gelding, 10 years and under Led Standardbred Gelding, 11 years and over Champion Led Gelding Reserve Champion Led Gelding Standardbred in Training Class 15391 Led Standardbred Stallion, Colt, Mare or Filly, or Gelding In Training Champion Led Colt/Stallion, Mare/Filly or Gelding Reserve Champion Led Colt/Stallion, Mare/Filly or Gelding Supreme Champion Led Standardbred Rider Classes Class 15392 Class 15393 Junior Rider Class Senior Rider Class 11.00am 10.30am Champion Rider Reserve Champion Rider Class 15394 Class 15395 Class 15396 Junior Open Walk Trot Junior Best Educated (Free Choice Workout) Junior Open Ridden Standardbred Under Saddle (horses must canter) Champion Junior Rider Reserve Champion Junior Rider Class 15397 Class 15398 Class 15399 Senior Open Walk Trot Senior Best Educated (Free Choice Workout) Senior Open Ridden Standardbred Under Saddle (horses must canter) Champion Senior Rider Reserve Champion Senior Rider Supreme Champion Ridden Standardbred 1.45pm RING 7 Novice Pony Hack To be Ridden by an Adult Spectacular Judge: Class 15343 Class 15344 Class 15345 Mr Harry Tunnicliff Novice Large Pony Hack, over 12.2 hands and n.e. 13hands – to be ridden by an Adult, 17 years and over.

Novice Large Pony Hack, over 13 hands and n.e. 13.2 hands – to be ridden by an Adult, 17 years and over.

Novice Large Pony Hack, over 13.2 hands and n.e. 14hands– to be ridden by an Adult, 17 years and over.

Prizemoney – $60.00 Prizemoney – $40.00 4.15pm 2.30pm Champion Novice Large Pony, to be ridden by an Adult, 17 years and over. Reserve Champion Novice Large Pony, to be ridden by an Adult, 17 years and over. Breed Spectacular Ring — Reserve Champion Small Open Galloway Hack.

GRAND NATIONAL QUALIFIER Open Large Lightweight Galloway Hack, over 14.2 hands n.e. 15 hands Open Large Heavyweight Galloway Hack, over 14.2 hands n.e. 15 hands Open Large Lady’s Galloway Hack, over 14.2 hands n.e. 15 hands to be ridden by a Lady 17 years and over.

Open Large Gentleman’s Galloway Hack, over 14.2 hands n.e. 15 hands to be ridden by a Gentleman 17 years and over.

Open Large Child’s Galloway Hack, over 14.2 hands n.e. 15 hands to be ridden by a Junior – rider to be under 17 years.

Prizemoney – $150.00 Prizemoney – $75.00 4.00pm Champion Open Large Galloway Hack.

GRAND NATIONAL QUALIFIER Reserve Champion Large Galloway Hack.

GRAND NATIONAL QUALIFIER Saturday, 13th April 2013 Breed Spectacular Ring Heavy Horse Show Spectacular Judge: Class 15400 Class 15401 Mr Harry Tunnicliffe Led Heavy Horse, Stallion, 4 years and over Led Heavy Horse, Colt, 3 years and under Champion Led Heavy Horse Stallion or Colt Reserve Champion Led Heavy Horse Stallion or Colt Class 15402 Class 15403 Led Heavy Horse, Mare, 4 years and over Led Heavy Horse, Filly, 3 years and under Champion Led Heavy Horse Mare or Filly Reserve Champion Led Heavy Horse Mare or Filly Class 15404 Class 15405 Led Heavy Horse, Gelding, 4 years and over Led Heavy Horse, Gelding, 3 years and under 9.00am Champion Led Heavy Horse Gelding Reserve Champion Led Heavy Horse Gelding Supreme Led Heavy Horse Exhibit Saturday, 13th April 2013 Breed Spectacular Ring Morgan Horse Spectacular Judge: Class 15447 Class 15448 Mr Darren Uppington Led Morgan Stallion, 4 years and over Led Morgan Colt, 3 years and under 9.30am Purebred Morgan – Led Classes Champion Led Morgan Stallion Or Colt Reserve Champion Led Morgan Stallion Or Colt Class 15449 Class 15450 Led Morgan Mare, 4 years and over Led Morgan Filly, 3 years and under Champion Led Morgan Mare Or Filly Reserve Champion Led Morgan Mare Or Filly Class 15451 Class 15452 Led Morgan Gelding, 4 years and over Led Morgan Gelding, 3 years and under Champion Led Morgan Gelding Reserve Champion Led Morgan Gelding Supreme Champion Led Morgan Horse PARTBRED MORGAN – LED CLASSES Class 15453 Class 15454 Led Partbred Morgan Mare / Filly, any age Led Partbred Morgan Gelding, any age Champion Led Partbred Morgan Reserve Champion Led Partbred Morgan Class 15455 Ridden Morgan – Purebred or Partbred 10.45am Breed Spectacular Ring Pinto Spectacular Judge: Mr Darren Uppington Class 15456 Led Pinto, Best Presented – Not Eligible For Championship Class 15457 Led Pinto, Best Marked Pinto – Not Eligible For Championship Class 15458 Led Pinto Stallion, 4 years and over Class 15459 Led Pinto Colt, 3 years and under Champion Led Pinto Stallion Or Colt Reserve Champion Led Pinto Stallion Or Colt Class 15460 Led Pinto Mare, 4 years and over Class 15461 Led Pinto Led Pinto Filly, Filly, 3 years 3 years and under and under Champion Led Pinto Mare Or Filly Reserve Champion Led Pinto Mare Or Filly Class 15462 Led Pinto Gelding, 4 years and over Class 15463 Led Pinto Gelding, 3 years and under Champion Led Pinto Gelding Reserve Champion Led Pinto Gelding Supreme Champion Led Pinto Exhibit Saddle Classes Class 15464 Pinto Pony Hack ne 14hands Class 15465 Pinto Hack over 14hands Class 15466 Pinto Horse under Saddle (HSAA rules) Class 15467 Pinto Stock Horse under Saddle Champion Pinto under Saddle Reserve Champion Pinto under Saddle 11.00am Saturday, 13th April 2013 Breed Spectacular Ring Quarterhorse Spectacular – TO FOLLOW PINTOS Judge: Class 15468 Class 15469 Class 15470 Mr Darren Uppington Led Quarterhorse Stallion, 4 years and over Led Quarterhorse Colt, 2 and 3 years Led Quarterhorse Colt, under 2 years Champion Led Quarterhorse Stallion or Colt Reserve Champion Led Quarterhorse Stallion or Colt Class 15471 Class 15472 Class 15473 Led Quarterhorse Mare, 4 years and over Led Quarterhorse Filly, 2 and 3 years Led Quarterhorse Filly, under 2 years Champion Led Quarterhorse Mare or Filly Reserve Champion Led Quarterhorse Mare or Filly Class 15474 Class 15475 Class 15476 Led Quarterhorse Gelding, 4 years and over Led Quarterhorse Gelding, 2 and 3 years Led Quarterhorse Gelding, under 2 years Champion Led Quarterhorse Gelding Reserve Champion Led Quarterhorse Gelding Supreme Champion Led Quarterhorse Exhibit Saturday, 13th April 2013 Paint Horse Spectacular – TO FOLLOW QUARTERHORSES Judge: Paint Class 15477 Class 15478 Class 15479 Led Paint Stallion, 4 years and over Led Paint Colt, 2 and 3 years Led Paint Colt, under 2 years Mr Darren Uppington Champion Led Paint Stallion or Colt Reserve Champion Led Paint Stallion or Colt Class 15480 Class 15481 Class 15482 Led Paint Mare, 4 years and over Led Paint Filly, 2 and 3 years Led Paint Filly, under 2 years Champion Led Paint Mare or Filly Reserve Champion Led Paint Mare or Filly Class 15483 Class 15484 Class 15485 Led Paint Gedling, 4 years and over Led Paint Gelding, 2 and 3 years Led Paint Gelding, under 2 years Champion Led Paint Gelding Reserve Champion Led Paint Gelding Supreme Champion Led Paint Exhibit Paint Bred Class 15486 Class 15487 Led Paint Bred Stallion, 4 years and over Led Paint Bred Colt, 3 years and under Champion Led Paint Bred Stallion or Colt Reserve Champion Led Paint Bred Stallion or Colt Class 15488 Class 15489 Led Paint Bred Mare, 4 years and over Led Paint Bred Filly, 3 years and under Champion Led Paint Bred Mare or Filly Reserve Champion Led Paint Bred Mare or Filly Class 15490 Class 15491 Led Paint Bred Gelding, 4 years and over Led Paint Bred Gelding, 3 years and under Champion Led Paint Bred Gelding Reserve Champion Led Paint Bred Gelding Supreme Champion Led Paint Bred Exhibit

Read more about Filly : 00 Class 15003 Class 15004 Led Thoroughbred Mare 4 years….:

Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

Other Sources:

  • Ponies for Sale – Equine Now
  • TheHorse: Your Guide to Equine Health Care | TheHorse.com
  • Typing Games: Horse Racing Typing
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Bridle Bijoux – grey, silver and crystal Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and Filly : 00 Class 15003 Class 15004 Led Thoroughbred Mare 4 years….
    Horses-Store.com - Filly : 00 Class 15003 Class 15004 Led Thoroughbred Mare 4 years….
    Horses-Store.com and Filly : 00 Class 15003 Class 15004 Led Thoroughbred Mare 4 years….
    Horses-Store.com - Filly : 00 Class 15003 Class 15004 Led Thoroughbred Mare 4 years….