Standardbred : Box 182 Boyanup 6237 Breeds Includes in the 2013 Bunbury….

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Co-Flex Self Adhesive Flexible bandage Horses-store.comStandardbred : Box 182 Boyanup 6237 Breeds Includes in the 2013 Bunbury….

Top 5 Supremes Supreme of Supremes It is our biggest program yet!!! STEWARDS: Margaret Curciarello PH: 97 315 190 Mob: 0439 960 068 Christine Curciarello Mob: 0408 948 867 cascade20@iprimus.com.au Condition of entry and Information: Must be pre-entered by the 17th April Entry: $5 per class per horse, $10 Ground fee per horse, per day Prize Money: $10 for 1st, $8 for 2nd, $5 for 3rd Sashes for Supremes, Rosettes for Top 5, Garland for SOS 20th April 2013, Hay Park, Bussell HWY Bunbury Starting times: Halter Breed classes 8.30 am Heavy Horse 10 am Light Harness Classes 10 am Ridden classes after lunch. SOCIETY’S LIABILITY: All persons entering the horse section do so at their own risk.

The committee, steward, judges, helper etc.

Will not be liable in any way for loss, damage, injury or illness to horses, owners, handlers or spectators.

All horse and ponies must be registered with their Breed Society.

A copy of registration must accompany entry or it will not be accepted. (TB, SB and unregistered are exempt) All Horses and Ponies must be shown to Breed Standard.

Horse and ponies that are duel registered may compete in all eligible classes but remember classes will not be held up at any time.

Stallions handlers must be 18 years and over.

Stallions and Colts must be shown in suitable headgear.

We encourage Stallion Owner to use the EA Stallion Discs and All Competitors to be respectful to Stallions and their owners!!! The organizers reserve the right to cancel, alter or delete classes from the program.

The Steward reserve the right to refuse entry to any exhibit that shows signs of disease or unruly behaviour.

Where 1 ring finishes early classes may be moved to another ring.

No refund will be given under any circumstances.

Any protest must be made within 15 mins of the class accompanied by $50 deposit.

Remember the Judge’s decision is final.

Horses and Ponies must compete in halter classes to be able to enter ridden classes.

All riders must wear approved safety helmets at all times.

Please leave your float/tie up area as you found it!!!! Any hay or manure can be put in bins supplied.

By leaving the grounds in good conditions allows us to return next year! Rules relating to the Heavy Horse classes are available from workinghorsewa@live.com.au Directions: This year the Bunbury Horse Festival is at Hay Park, Follow the direction from the Robertson Drive Roundabout.

Entries close with the Stewards on Wednesday, 17th April 2012, No entry on the day.

Please post entries and photocopies of horse registration and current Breed membership to the Stewards to Margaret Curciarello P.O.

Box 182, Boyanup 6237 Breeds Includes in the 2013 Bunbury Ag’s Breed Show are: Best Presented Best Presented Welsh A Thoroughbred Welsh B Standardbred Welsh C Friesian Welsh D Friesian Sporthorse Aust Riding Pony Studbook Warmblood Part Welsh Any Other Registered Horse Arabian Derivative Arabians Any Other Registered Pony Best Presented Buckskins Duns Quarterhorse Combined Broken Colour Palomino Any Other Registered Colour Any Unregist Horse or Pony Best Presented Purebred Heavy Horse Part Bred Heavy Horse Working Heavy Horse Ring 1 1. 2.

Best Presented Horse and Handler 18 or over Best Presented Horse and Handler under 18 Welsh Sponsored by Kismet Park Welsh A Classes: 3.

Colt or Stallion Any Age 4.

Filly or Mare Any Age 5.

Gelding Any Age Champion Welsh A Reserve Welsh A Welsh B Classes: 6.

Colt or Stallion Any Age 7.

Filly or Mare Any Age 8.

Gelding Any Age Champion Welsh B Reserve Welsh B Welsh C Classes: 9.

Colt or Stallion Any Age 10.

Filly or Mares Any Age 11.

Gelding Any Age Champion Welsh C Reserve Welsh C Welsh D Classes: 12.

Colt or Stallion Any Age 13.

Filly or Mares Any Age 14.

Gelding Any Age Champion Welsh D Reserve Welsh D Supreme Welsh Exhibit Part Welsh Sponsored by Balance with Bowen Classes: 21.

Colt 3 years and under 22.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 23.

Filly 3 years and under 24.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 25.

Gelding 3 years and under 26.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Part Welsh Exhibit Arabian Derivative Sponsored by Walkabout Horse Training Classes: 27.

Colt 3 years and under 28.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 29.

Filly 3 years and under 30.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 31.

Gelding 3 years and under 32.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Arabian Derivative Exhibit Arabians Classes: 33.

Colt 3 years and under 34.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 35.

Filly 3 years and under 36.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 37.

Gelding 3 years and under 38.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Arabian Exhibit Riding Pony Stud Book Sponsor by Lancefield Park Stud Classes: 15.

Colt 3 years and under 16.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 17.

Filly 3 years and under 18.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 19.

Gelding 3 years and under 20.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Riding Pony Exhibit (Ring 1 Continued) Any Other Registered Pony (14.2” and under) Classes: 39.

Colt 3 years and under 40.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 41.

Filly 3 years and under 42.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 43.

Gelding 3 years and under 44.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Any Other Registered Pony Exhibit Ring 2 45.

Best Presented Horse and Handler over 18 46.

Best Presented Horse and Handler under 18 Thoroughbred Classes: 47.

Colt 3 years and under 48.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 49.

Filly 3 years and under 50.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 51.

Gelding 3 years and under 52.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Thoroughbred Exhibit Standardbreds Sponsored by Fast Paced Photography Classes: 53.

Colt 3 years and under 54.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 55.

Filly 3 years and under 56.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 57.

Gelding 3 years and under 58.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Standardbred Exhibit Friesian/Friesian Sporthorse Classes: 59.

Friesian, Stallion or Colt any age 60.

Friesian, Mare or Filly any age 61.

Friesian, Gelding any age Champion/Reserve Friesian Exhibit (eligible for Supreme of Supreme) 62.

Friesian Sporthorse, Stallion or Colt any age 63.

Friesian Sporthorse, Mare or Filly any age 64.

Friesian Sporthorse, Gelding any age Champion/Reserve Friesian Sporthorse Exhibit (eligible for Supreme of Supreme) Warmblood Sponsored by Walkabout Horse Training Classes: 65.

Colt 3 years and under 66.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 67.

Filly 3 years and under 68.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 69.

Gelding 3 years and under 70.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Warmblood Exhibit Any Other Registered Horse (over 14.2”) Classes: 71.

Colt 3 years and under 72.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 73.

Filly 3 years and under 74.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 75.

Gelding 3 years and under 76.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Any Other Registered Breed Exhibit Ring 3 77.

Best Presented Horse and Handler over 18 78.

Best Presented Horse and Handler under 18 Buckskins/Duns Sponsored by Western Australia Buckskin Association Classes: 79.

Buckskins, Stallion or Colt any age 80.

Buckskins, Mare or Filly any age 81.

Buckskins, Gelding any age Champion/Reserve Buckskin Exhibit 82.

Dun, Stallion or Colt any age 83.

Dun, Mare or Filly any age 84.

Dun, Gelding any age Champion/Reserve Dun Exhibit Supreme Buckskin and Dun 85.

Best Common Dilute 86.

Best Dun Factor Quarterhorse Classes: 87.

Colt 3 years and under 88.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 89.

Filly 3 years and under 90.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 91.

Gelding 3 years and under 92.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Quarter Horse Exhibit Combined Broken Colour Society.

WA Inc (must be registered with the CBCHS WA Inc) Sponsored by CBCHS WA Inc Classes: 93.

Colt 3 years and under 94.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 95.

Filly 3 years and under 96.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 97.

Gelding 3 years and under 98.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Combined Broken Colour Palomino Classes: 99.

Colt 3 years and under 100.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 101.

Filly 3 years and under 102.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 103.

Gelding 3 years and under 104.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Palomino Exhibit Any Other Registered Colour Classes: 105.

Colt 3 years and under 106.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 107.

Filly 3 years and under 108.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 109.

Gelding 3 years and under 110.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Any Other Registered Colour Any Unregistered Horse or Pony Classes: 111.

Colt 3 years and under 112.

Stallion 4 years and over Champion Colt or Stallion Reserve Champion 113.

Filly 3 years and under 114.

Mare 4 years and over Champion Filly or Mare Reserve Champion 115.

Gelding 3 years and under 116.

Gelding 4 years and over Champion Gelding Reserve Champion Supreme Any Unregistered Horse or Pony (not eligible for SOS) Open Halter Classes: 117. 118. 119. 120. 121. Stallion Suitable for Breeding Hacks Mare Suitable for Breeding Hacks Gelding Suitable as a Hacks Best WA Bred Pony (up to and including 14.2hh) Best WA Bred Horse (over 14.2) Lunch Break (time determined on the Day by the Judge) Ridden Breed Classes: 122. 123. 124. 125. 126. 127. 128. 129. 130. 131. Ridden Stallion Ridden Mare Ridden Gelding Maiden Hack (having not won a first in hack classes) Novice Hack (having not won 3 first in hack classes) Mare or Gelding ridden by a Junior Mare or Gelding ridden by a Senior Mare or Gelding up to and including 14.2” Mare or Gelding over 14.2” Open Hack Supreme Hack BUNBURY BREED & WORKING HEAVY HORSE, Schedule of Events Hay Park, Bunbury.

Saturday 14 April 2012 10-00am start.

Halter events

Read more about Standardbred : Box 182 Boyanup 6237 Breeds Includes in the 2013 Bunbury….:

Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

Other Sources:

  • horse – Wiktionary
  • Dover Saddlery – Quality English Horse Tack & Horse Supplies
  • Ponies For Sale, Hunter Ponies For Sale at MatchnRide
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Co-Flex Self Adhesive Flexible bandage Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and Standardbred : Box 182 Boyanup 6237 Breeds Includes in the 2013 Bunbury….
    Horses-Store.com - Standardbred : Box 182 Boyanup 6237 Breeds Includes in the 2013 Bunbury….
    Horses-Store.com and Standardbred : Box 182 Boyanup 6237 Breeds Includes in the 2013 Bunbury….
    Horses-Store.com - Standardbred : Box 182 Boyanup 6237 Breeds Includes in the 2013 Bunbury….